Apartments for Rent in Jefferson County, CO
-
Price Drop. $175 Off -
-
DiscountsTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,200+1 BED$1,219+2 BEDS$1,600+Base Rent$1,200 - $1,600Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,200 - $1,600- 12 Month Lease
Notable
730 Simms St, Lakewood, CO 80401 -
Price Drop. $205 OffPlus Fees1 BED$1,645+2 BEDS$1,560+3 BEDS$1,910+4 BEDS$2,530+
Eagle Crest
9699 W 16th Ave, Lakewood, CO 80215 -
Good Value
-
Good Value
-
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,295Base Rent$1,150 - $1,295Required Monthly Fees$100Total Monthly Price$1,295 - $1,350- 12 Month Lease
12th and Wads Residences
7755 W 12th Ave, Lakewood, CO 80214 -
Exceptional ValuePlus Fees - 12 Month LeaseSTUDIO$980
Applewood Retirement Community
2445 Youngfield St, Golden, CO 80401 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$2,178Base Rent$2,145 - $2,245Required Monthly Fees$33 - $39Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,178 - $2,284- 12 Month Lease
Skyline Ridge
10870 W 53rd Ave, Arvada, CO 80002 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,400Base Rent$1,400Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,400- 12 Month Lease
Cedar Crest Apartments
6336 Nelson St, Arvada, CO 80004 -
Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$1,800+2 BEDS$2,400+
Courtyard at Sloans Lake
1890 Fenton St, Lakewood, CO 80214 -
Rent Special
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New6 BEDS, 3 BATHS$18,028Base Rent$17,155Required Monthly Fees$873Total Monthly Price$18,02812080 W 32nd Dr Unit SI ID1465706P
12080 W 32nd Dr, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS$17,003Base Rent$16,193Required Monthly Fees$810Total Monthly Price$17,00350 S Nova Cir Unit SI ID1491602P
50 S Nova Cir, Pine, CO 80470 -
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 2 BATHS$2,623Base Rent$2,575Required Monthly Fees$48Total Monthly Price$2,623
1985 Ingalls St
1985 Ingalls St, Lakewood, CO 80214 -
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$2,043Base Rent$1,995Required Monthly Fees$48Total Monthly Price$2,043
12043 W Cross Dr Unit APT 301
12043 W Cross Dr, Littleton, CO 80127 -
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$2,343Base Rent$2,295Required Monthly Fees$48Total Monthly Price$2,343
9694 W Chatfield Ave
9694 W Chatfield Ave, Littleton, CO 80128 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,545Base Rent$1,497Required Monthly Fees$48Total Monthly Price$1,545
16359 W 10th Ave
16359 W 10th Ave, Golden, CO 80401 -
3 BEDS, 1.5 BATHS$2,000
1231 S Marshall St Unit B
1231 S Marshall St, Lakewood, CO 80232 -
-
-
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,743Base Rent$1,695Required Monthly Fees$48Total Monthly Price$1,743
427 Wright St Unit 108
427 Wright St, Lakewood, CO 80228 -
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New5 BEDS, 3 BATHS$3,540Base Rent$3,395Required Monthly Fees$145Total Monthly Price$3,540
6050 S Marshall Dr
6050 S Marshall Dr, Littleton, CO 80123 -
-
3 BEDS, 2 BATHS$2,945
2915 Sheridan Boulevard
2915 Sheridan Boulevard, Wheat Ridge, CO 80214 -
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 2 BATHS$8,053Base Rent$7,656Required Monthly Fees$397Total Monthly Price$8,053
9211 Highland Pl Unit SI ID1285780P
9211 Highland Pl, Arvada, CO 80002 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$4,700Base Rent$4,467Required Monthly Fees$233Total Monthly Price$4,700
7178 W 38th Ave Unit SI ID1285781P
7178 W 38th Ave, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$8,010Base Rent$7,628Required Monthly Fees$382Total Monthly Price$8,010
5372 Allison St Unit SI ID1338729P
5372 Allison St, Arvada, CO 80002 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 2 BATHS$9,879Base Rent$9,408Required Monthly Fees$471Total Monthly Price$9,879
10968 Jay St Unit SI ID1338726P
10968 Jay St, Broomfield, CO 80020 -
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$3,137Base Rent$2,987Required Monthly Fees$150Total Monthly Price$3,137
28548 Park Ave Unit SI ID1385680P
28548 Park Ave, Pine, CO 80470 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$3,246Base Rent$3,091Required Monthly Fees$155Total Monthly Price$3,246
4339 Eaton St Unit SI ID1385847P
4339 Eaton St, Denver, CO 80212 -
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 2 BATHS$3,155Base Rent$3,095Required Monthly Fees$60Total Monthly Price$3,155
10530 W 106th Pl
10530 W 106th Pl, Westminster, CO 80021 -
2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,295
11681 W 44th Ave Unit #3
11681 W 44th Ave, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Lakewood
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Kendrick Lake 658 Sq Ft $1,308/mo
- Eiber 591 Sq Ft $1,328/mo
- Morse Park 603 Sq Ft $1,363/mo
- Carmody 673 Sq Ft $1,364/mo
- North Alameda 558 Sq Ft $1,458/mo
- Molholm Two Creeks 689 Sq Ft $1,501/mo
- Foothills 636 Sq Ft $1,503/mo
- Thraemoor 691 Sq Ft $1,580/mo
- Edgewood 699 Sq Ft $1,595/mo
- Academy Park/Foothills GC Homes 735 Sq Ft $1,635/mo