Keyword Search

Apartments for Rent in Jefferson County, CO

4,405 Rentals
  1. 1 BED
    $1,664+
    2 BEDS
    $1,921+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,659 - $4,097
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,664 - $2,421

    Dakota at Governors Ranch

    9097 W Cross Dr, Littleton, CO 80123
    (720) 764-7152
  2. Price Drop. $300 Off
    1 BED
    $950
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$950
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$950
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Loop at Lamar Station

    1450 Lamar St, Lakewood, CO 80214
    (720) 605-4964
  3. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $2,108+
    2 BEDS
    $2,582+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,101 - $3,045
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,108 - $2,937

    Solana Lakewood 55+ Active Adult Community

    11001 W 15th Pl, Lakewood, CO 80215
    (720) 637-1581
  4. Price Drop. $310 Off
    1 BED
    $1,195+
    2 BEDS
    $1,815+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,195 - $2,100
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,195 - $2,100
    - 12 Month Lease

    Perch on 52nd

    7791-7797 W 52nd Ave, Arvada, CO 80002
    (844) 508-2919
  5. Price Drop. $374 Off
    1 BED
    $1,589+
    2 BEDS
    $1,749+
    3 BEDS
    $2,549+
    Plus Fees

    Skyecrest

    7846 W Mansfield Pky, Lakewood, CO 80235
    (720) 881-0853
  6. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,399+
    2 BEDS
    $1,699+
    3 BEDS
    $1,999+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,399 - $1,999
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,399 - $1,999

    Columbine West

    6748 S Webster St, Littleton, CO 80128
    (425) 671-8858
  7. 1 BED
    $1,275+
    2 BEDS
    $1,495+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,275 - $1,605
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,275 - $1,605
    - 12 Month Lease

    Chatfield Lake Apts.

    8307-8347 S Reed St, Littleton, CO 80128
    (689) 219-8725
  8. 1 BR, 1 BA - Living Room (Willow) - Lamar Village Apartments
    Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,325+
    2 BEDS
    $1,505+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,325 - $1,505
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,325 - $1,505
    - 11 Month Lease

    Lamar Village Apartments

    6066 Lamar St, Arvada, CO 80003
    (720) 807-1597
  9. Building Photo - Palmetto Club Apartments
    Price Drop. $176 Off
    1 BED
    $1,347+
    2 BEDS
    $1,735+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,338 - $2,050
    Required Monthly Fees$9
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,347 - $1,750

    Palmetto Club Apartments

    5320 W 80th Ave, Arvada, CO 80003
    (720) 807-2606
  10. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,844+
    2 BEDS
    $2,193+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,744 - $2,093
    Required Monthly Fees$100
    Total Monthly Price$1,844 - $2,193
    - 12 Month Lease

    Heritage at Church Ranch 55+ Apartments

    10050 Wadsworth Blvd, Westminster, CO 80021
    (720) 770-4092
  11. Exceptional Value
    2 BEDS
    $1,305
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,305
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,305
    - 12 Month Lease

    3710 Upham St. Apartments

    3710 Upham St, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033
    (720) 623-0298
  12. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,105+
    2 BEDS
    $1,316+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,105 - $1,426
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,105 - $1,426
    - 11 Month Lease

    Bear Valley Village Apartments

    9803 W Girton Dr, Lakewood, CO 80227
    (720) 703-9753
  13. Price Drop. $259 Off
    1 BED
    $1,646+
    2 BEDS
    $1,767+
    3 BEDS
    $2,609+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,641 - $4,267
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,646 - $2,609

    Dakota Ridge

    13310 W Coal Mine Dr, Littleton, CO 80127
    (720) 457-9310
  14. Discounts
    1 BED
    $1,514+
    2 BEDS
    $1,725+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,514 - $1,899
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,514 - $1,899

    Fox Hill Apartments

    17611 W 16th Ave, Golden, CO 80401
    (844) 875-0031
  15. Price Drop. $304 Off
    1 BED
    $1,715+
    2 BEDS
    $1,816+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,685 - $2,735
    Required Monthly Fees$30
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,715 - $2,765

    Water Tower Flats

    5515 Olde Wadsworth Blvd, Arvada, CO 80002
    (720) 575-8660
  16. Good Value
    2 BEDS
    $1,585
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,500
    Required Monthly Fees$85
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,585
    - 12 Month Lease

    Adrienne Townhomes & Apartments

    1945 Vance St, Lakewood, CO 80214
    (877) 560-3052
  17. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,428+
    2 BEDS
    $1,578+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,395 - $1,545
    Required Monthly Fees$33 - $39
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,428 - $1,584
    - 12 Month Lease

    Four Winds

    7500-7506 W 10th Ave, Lakewood, CO 80214
    (720) 807-7013
  18. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,400+
    2 BEDS
    $1,650+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,400 - $1,700
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,400 - $1,700

    Dover Commons Apartments

    1672 Dover St, Lakewood, CO 80215
    (877) 596-4985
  19. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,574+
    2 BEDS
    $1,856+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,557 - $4,649
    Required Monthly Fees$17 - $22
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,574 - $1,966

    Ridge at Mountain View

    7865 Allison Way, Arvada, CO 80005
    (844) 288-1835
  20. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,955+
    2 BEDS
    $2,311+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,940 - $2,781
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,955 - $2,796

    The View at Golden Ridge

    544 Golden Ridge Rd, Golden, CO 80401
    (720) 741-6219
  21. Price Drop. $214 Off
    1 BED
    $1,511+
    2 BEDS
    $1,936+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,504 - $4,530
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,511 - $1,936

    Vista at Trappers Glen

    11736 W Chenango Dr, Morrison, CO 80465
    (720) 836-1781
  22. Good Value
    1 BED
    $2,107+
    2 BEDS
    $2,670+
    3 BEDS
    $3,513+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,082 - $3,488
    Required Monthly Fees$25
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,107 - $3,513

    Solana Olde Town Station

    6875 W 56th Ave, Arvada, CO 80002
    (720) 594-2748
  23. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,652+
    1 BED
    $1,928+
    2 BEDS
    $2,202+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,645 - $2,793
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,652 - $2,428

    Beacon 85

    85 S Union Blvd, Lakewood, CO 80228
    (720) 669-9654
  24. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,371+
    1 BED
    $1,623+
    2 BEDS
    $2,037+
    3 BEDS
    $2,634+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,365 - $2,888
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,371 - $2,894

    Oak Street Station

    1420 Oak St, Lakewood, CO 80215
    (720) 741-7279
  25. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,727+
    2 BEDS
    $2,226+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,700 - $2,345
    Required Monthly Fees$27 - $32
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,727 - $2,377

    The Edison at Wheat Ridge

    3501 Wadsworth Blvd, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033
    (720) 796-4440
  26. STUDIO
    $1,612+
    1 BED
    $1,840+
    2 BEDS
    $2,678+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,569 - $6,358
    Required Monthly Fees$43
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,612 - $2,943

    West 38

    7333 W 38th Ave, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033
    (720) 575-2328
  27. STUDIO
    $1,366+
    1 BED
    $1,691+
    2 BEDS
    $2,047+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,262 - $2,108
    Required Monthly Fees$104
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,366 - $2,212

    Traverse

    5495 W 10th Ave, Lakewood, CO 80214
    (720) 802-0448
  28. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,627+
    1 BED
    $1,725+
    2 BEDS
    $2,548+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,598 - $3,111
    Required Monthly Fees$29
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,627 - $2,695

    Alta Sloans Lake

    1605 Sheridan Blvd, Lakewood, CO 80214
    (720) 807-3144
  29. Price Drop. $185 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,564+
    1 BED
    $1,595+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,559 - $2,967
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,564 - $2,432

    White Fence Farm

    6273 W Jewell Ave, Lakewood, CO 80232
    (720) 923-8823
  30. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,568+
    1 BED
    $2,032+
    2 BEDS
    $2,929+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,553 - $3,159
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,568 - $3,174

    Ralston Commons

    9215 Ralston Rd, Arvada, CO 80002
    (888) 346-9031
  31. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,811+
    2 BEDS
    $2,492+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,800 - $2,887
    Required Monthly Fees$11
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,811 - $2,898

    Verla Table Mesa

    4051 Clear Creek Dr, Golden, CO 80401
    (720) 709-2978
  32. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,914+
    2 BEDS
    $2,702+
    3 BEDS
    $3,433+
    Plus Fees

    GW Apartments

    16500 S Golden Rd, Golden, CO 80401
    (720) 496-0864
Showing 42 of 684 results, Page 3 of 17

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Lakewood

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Average Rent in Nearby Cities

(For 1 bedroom apartments)
tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters

Submitting Request

Thank You

Your email has been sent.

Learn about our ratings.