Cheap Apartments for Rent in Hale
-
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$835+1 BED$1,005+Base Rent$830 - $1,530Required Monthly Fees$5 - $10Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$835 - $1,080 -
Price Drop. $180 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$878+1 BED$1,028+Base Rent$845 - $1,285Required Monthly Fees$33 - $39Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$878 - $1,324- 12 Month Lease800 Cherry
800 Cherry St, Denver, CO 80220 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$895+1 BED$1,345+Base Rent$890 - $1,840Required Monthly Fees$5 - $10Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$895 - $1,350780 Dexter
780 Dexter St, Denver, CO 80220 -
Price Drop. $100 Off -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$895Base Rent$895Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$8954332 E 12th Ave
4332 E 12th Ave, Denver, CO 80220 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$950Base Rent$945 - $1,420Required Monthly Fees$5 - $10Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$950 - $1,0001200 Colorado
1200 Colorado Blvd, Denver, CO 80206 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$974Base Rent$974Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$974809 N Dexter St Unit 202
809 N Dexter St, Denver, CO 80220 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$974Base Rent$974Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$974809 N Dexter St Unit 107
809 N Dexter St, Denver, CO 80220 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,015Base Rent$985 - $1,780Required Monthly Fees$30 - $35Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,015 - $1,294840 Cherry
840 Cherry St, Denver, CO 80220 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$995+1 BED$1,115+Base Rent$995 - $1,115Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$995 - $1,115- 11 Month LeaseThe Capri Apartments
1250 Colorado Blvd, Denver, CO 80206 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,020+2 BEDS$1,430+Base Rent$1,015 - $2,010Required Monthly Fees$5 - $10Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,020 - $1,435The Glenwood
1280 Albion St, Denver, CO 80220 -
Rent Special -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,064+2 BEDS$1,535+Base Rent$1,059 - $2,150Required Monthly Fees$5 - $10Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,064 - $1,610Cherry Street Townhomes
764-794 Cherry St, Denver, CO 80220 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,095Base Rent$1,090Required Monthly Fees$5 - $10Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,095 - $1,1001400 Clermont
1400 Clermont St, Denver, CO 80220 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,120+2 BEDS$1,395+Base Rent$1,100 - $1,500Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,120 - $1,395- 1 Month LeaseBo Apartments
1225 Colorado Blvd, Denver, CO 80206 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,356Base Rent$1,145 - $1,520Required Monthly Fees$211 - $216Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,356 - $1,381KOBE Apartments
1525 Fairfax St, Denver, CO 80220 -
Plus Fees - 12 Month LeaseSTUDIO$1,349+1 BED$1,149+2 BEDS$1,399+The Fern Flats - Newly Renovated in 2024 with in-unit Washer and Dryer!
1410-1430 Albion St, Denver, CO 80220 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,180Base Rent$1,175 - $1,635Required Monthly Fees$5 - $10Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,180 - $1,185816 N. Cherry St
816 Cherry St, Denver, CO 80220 -
-
Call for RentHale Parkway
4321 E Hale Pky, Denver, CO 80220 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,225+2 BEDS$1,440+Base Rent$1,225 - $1,550Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,225 - $1,440- 12 Month LeaseVida Apartments
1151 Colorado Blvd, Denver, CO 80206 -
Plus Fees - 12 Month LeaseSTUDIO$1,245+1 BED$1,595+
Lucca Apartments
815 Cherry St, Denver, CO 80220 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$1,250Base Rent$1,250Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,250
Available April 1 - 1 Bed/1 Bath Lindsley Park Condo
1182 Clermont St, Denver, CO 80220 -
-
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,314+1 BED$1,909+2 BEDS$2,584+Base Rent$1,275 - $3,440Required Monthly Fees$39Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,314 - $2,799
Milo
4109 E 10th Ave, Denver, CO 80206 -
2 Months FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,295Base Rent$1,290 - $2,045Required Monthly Fees$5 - $10Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,295 - $1,460831-861 Cherry
831 Cherry St, Denver, CO 80220 -
2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,2951475 N Cherry St Unit 102
1475 N Cherry St, Denver, CO 80220 -
Exceptional Value -
Call for RentApex 1101
1101 Colorado Blvd, Denver, CO 80220 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,300Base Rent$1,300 - $1,625Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,300 - $1,625- 12 Month LeaseAlbion Court Apartments
1175 Albion St, Denver, CO 80220 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,358+2 BEDS$1,848+Base Rent$1,325 - $1,930Required Monthly Fees$33 - $39Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,358 - $1,969- 12 Month Lease
Avenue 8 at Mayfair
5701 E 8th Ave, Denver, CO 80220 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,443+1 BED$1,893+2 BEDS$2,453+Base Rent$1,325 - $3,165Required Monthly Fees$118Total Monthly Price$1,443 - $2,608Theo
985 Albion St, Denver, CO 80220 -
Plus Fees2 BEDS$1,350Mayfair - Remodeled Units - Must See! ***
1435-1445 Jersey St, Denver, CO 80220 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,355+2 BEDS$1,590+Base Rent$1,350 - $2,175Required Monthly Fees$5 - $10Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,355 - $1,595
The Harwood
1210 Harrison St, Denver, CO 80206 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,362Base Rent$1,362Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,362- 11 Month LeaseThe Irving
1122 Albion St, Denver, CO 80220 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$1,385Base Rent$1,385Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,385- 12 Month Lease1444 Birch St Unit Basement
1444 Birch St, Denver, CO 80220 -
2 Months FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,400+1 BED$2,020+2 BEDS$2,985+Base Rent$1,390 - $3,515Required Monthly Fees$10Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,400 - $3,525
The Marlow
4905 E Colfax Ave, Denver, CO 80220 -
Rent SpecialPlus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$1,399+2 BEDS$1,761+3 BEDS$2,034+Ash Street Apartments
1170 Ash St, Denver, CO 80220 -
-
Price Drop. $326 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,508Base Rent$1,488 - $2,149Required Monthly Fees$20Total Monthly Price$1,508 - $2,169
Frameline Apartments
4225 E Hale Pky, Denver, CO 80220 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$1,495Base Rent$1,495Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,495Condo 1Bed 1Bath - Long Realty and Property Management Unit Ash 307
1111 Ash St., Denver, CO 80220 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$1,500Base Rent$1,500Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,5001100 Colorado Blvd Unit 306
1100 Colorado Blvd, Denver, CO 80206
Denver at a Glance
Cheap Apartments in Hale Neighborhood in Denver, CO
When looking for cheap apartments in Hale, Apartment Finder is your deal-hunting partner. Whether you’re looking for a studio, a one-bedroom, or a two-bedroom apartment, you want the best place at the right price. We have a great selection of budget-friendly apartments for rent, and we’ll show you which apartments offer the best value when compared to other apartments in Hale.
Finding a rental that fits your budget without compromising on quality can seem like a challenge, but Apartment Finder makes it easy to discover cheap apartments with all the features you want. To find an apartment you can afford, try looking in less popular neighborhoods outside of the city center. Timing is everything when searching for rentals that are affordable, so look at different times of the day, different days of the week and (if you can wait) certain months like December through March. When you find an apartment with a great price, don’t hesitate! Cheap apartments tend to go very quickly.