- Lincoln Park Apartments
Houses under $1,500 for Rent in Denver, CO
-
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,518Base Rent$1,499Required Monthly Fees$19Total Monthly Price$1,518- 12 Month Lease
-
Exceptional Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,517Base Rent$1,452 - $1,969Required Monthly Fees$65Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,517 - $1,607
Sentral Union Station
1777 Wewatta St, Denver, CO 80202 -
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$975Base Rent$975Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$975- 3 Month Lease
19909 E 61st Dr
19909 E 61st Dr, Aurora, CO 80019 -
-
2 BEDS, 1.5 BATHS$1,4007355 E Quincy Ave
7355 E Quincy Ave, Denver, CO 80237 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,2504763 Columbine St
4763 Columbine St, Denver, CO 80216 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,150
1304 S Parker Rd
1304 S Parker Rd, Denver, CO 80231 -
Denver, CO Houses for Rent
Denver sits at the base of the Rocky Mountains at exactly 5,280 feet above sea level, earning its nickname as the Mile High City. From downtown high-rises, you'll catch stunning mountain views every day. Those looking for apartments for rent in Denver will find a city that perfectly balances urban sophistication with easy access to world-class outdoor recreation. Hit the hiking trails just minutes away or reach skiing destinations within an hour's drive.
Renting in Denver appeals to budget-conscious renters thanks to neighborhoods like LoDo (Lower Downtown) with its historic brick buildings converted into modern apartment communities. Capitol Hill offers an eclectic mix of affordable rentals near coffee shops and music venues. The city's RTD light rail system connects you to major employment centers including downtown and the Denver Tech Center, making your commute a breeze. Areas like City Park put you near the Denver Zoo and Museum of Nature & Science. With over 300 days of sunshine annually and proximity to attractions like Red Rocks Amphitheatre and Cherry Creek's shopping district, Denver delivers an active lifestyle. Major highways like I-25 and I-70 keep your commute times reasonable no matter where you work.