Keyword Search

Houses for Rent in Denver, CO with a Garage

265 Rentals
  1. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,545+
    2 BEDS
    $2,080+
    3 BEDS
    $2,968+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,526 - $3,113
    Required Monthly Fees$19
    Total Monthly Price$1,545 - $3,132
    - 12 Month Lease

    Banyan High Point

    21775 E 65th Ave, Aurora, CO 80019
    (720) 743-3693
  2. Rent Special
    3 BEDS
    $3,026+
    4 BEDS
    $3,026+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,026 - $3,299
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,026 - $3,299
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Rowhomes at Greyhound Park

    6230 Glencoe St, Commerce City, CO 80022
    (855) 340-2235
  3. Building Photo - 9260 Rifle St
    3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $2,750
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,750
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,750
    - 12 Month Lease

    9260 Rifle St

    9260 Rifle St, Commerce City, CO 80022
  4. Building Photo - Corona Townhomes
    Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $2,900
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,900 - $3,400
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,900 - $3,400
    - 12 Month Lease

    Corona Townhomes

    3450-3460 S Corona St, Englewood, CO 80113
  5. Building Photo - 21610 E 38th Pl
    3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $2,776
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,765
    Required Monthly Fees$11
    Total Monthly Price$2,776

    21610 E 38th Pl

    21610 E 38th Pl, Denver, CO 80249
    (833) 736-8264
  6. Building Photo - 4103 N Malta St
    3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $2,921
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,910
    Required Monthly Fees$11
    Total Monthly Price$2,921

    4103 N Malta St

    4103 N Malta St, Denver, CO 80249
    (833) 736-8264
  7. 3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $2,990
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,845
    Required Monthly Fees$145
    Total Monthly Price$2,990

    4702 Orleans St

    4702 Orleans St, Denver, CO 80249
    (888) 990-4684
  8. 3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $2,840
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,695
    Required Monthly Fees$145
    Total Monthly Price$2,840

    19389 E 41st Pl

    19389 E 41st Pl, Denver, CO 80249
    (888) 990-4684
  9. 2 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $2,870
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,725
    Required Monthly Fees$145
    Total Monthly Price$2,870

    14623 E 51st Pl

    14623 E 51st Pl, Denver, CO 80239
    (888) 990-4684
  10. 3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $2,995
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,850
    Required Monthly Fees$145
    Total Monthly Price$2,995

    18606 E 45th Pl

    18606 E 45th Pl, Denver, CO 80249
    (888) 990-4684
  11. 4 BEDS, 3 BATHS
    $3,176
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,119
    Required Monthly Fees$57
    Total Monthly Price$3,176

    9016 E Louisiana Pl

    9016 E Louisiana Pl, Denver, CO 80247
    (720) 792-6027
  12. 3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $3,005
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,860
    Required Monthly Fees$145
    Total Monthly Price$3,005

    4780 Blackhawk Wy

    4780 Blackhawk Wy, Denver, CO 80239
    (888) 990-4684
  13. 3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $3,025
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,880
    Required Monthly Fees$145
    Total Monthly Price$3,025

    5524 Elkhart St

    5524 Elkhart St, Denver, CO 80239
    (888) 990-4684
  14. 3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $3,120
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,975
    Required Monthly Fees$145
    Total Monthly Price$3,120

    21166 E 40th Pl

    21166 E 40th Pl, Denver, CO 80249
    (888) 990-4684
  15. 4 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $3,131
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,120
    Required Monthly Fees$11
    Total Monthly Price$3,131

    21607 E 53rd Pl

    21607 E 53rd Pl, Denver, CO 80249
    (833) 736-8264
  16. 4 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $3,076
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,065
    Required Monthly Fees$11
    Total Monthly Price$3,076

    20019 E 41st Pl

    20019 E 41st Pl, Denver, CO 80249
    (833) 736-8264
  17. 3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $3,041
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,030
    Required Monthly Fees$11
    Total Monthly Price$3,041

    5550 N Lisbon St

    5550 N Lisbon St, Denver, CO 80249
    (833) 736-8264
  18. 4 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $3,056
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,045
    Required Monthly Fees$11
    Total Monthly Price$3,056

    19578 Randolph Pl

    19578 Randolph Pl, Denver, CO 80249
    (833) 736-8264
  19. 3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $2,836
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,825
    Required Monthly Fees$11
    Total Monthly Price$2,836

    18660 E 47th Ave

    18660 E 47th Ave, Denver, CO 80249
    (833) 736-8264
  20. 4 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $3,521
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,510
    Required Monthly Fees$11
    Total Monthly Price$3,521

    20342 E 40th Pl

    20342 E 40th Pl, Denver, CO 80249
    (833) 736-8264
  21. Building Photo - 1150 S Jackson St
    3 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $3,500
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,500
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,500
    - 12 Month Lease

    1150 S Jackson St

    1150 S Jackson St, Denver, CO 80210
  22. Building Photo - 1400 W 66th Pl
    3 BEDS, 4 BATHS
    $3,500
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,500
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,500
    - 12 Month Lease

    1400 W 66th Pl

    1400 W 66th Pl, Denver, CO 80221
  23. 4 BEDS, 4 BATHS
    $5,500
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$5,500
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$5,500
    - 12 Month Lease

    4640 W 39th Ave

    4640 W 39th Ave, Denver, CO 80212
Showing 42 of 147 results, Page 1 of 4

Denver at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,627
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Denver
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Denver

Denver, CO Houses for Rent with Garage

Finding a house for rent with a garage in Denver will provide you with safety, security, and extra convenience. If you've ever dashed through the rain before your morning commute or had to shovel your car out from a mountain of snow before driving to work, you know how important a garage can be.

When you rent a home with a garage, you have extra peace of mind knowing that your vehicle is protected from the weather and public activity. Parking your car on the street or driveway exposes it to the elements and has a higher risk of theft or damage. When your rental house has an attached garage, you have your own reserved space that is only accessible to you.