Keyword Search

Apartments under $1,500 for Rent in Arvada, CO

472 Rentals
  1. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,375
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,375 - $1,425
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,375 - $1,425
    - 12 Month Lease

    Ralston Park Apartments

    6400-6454 Simms St, Arvada, CO 80004
    (844) 662-0475
  2. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $986+
    2 BEDS
    $1,308+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$977 - $1,822
    Required Monthly Fees$9
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$986 - $1,463

    Hidden Lake Apartments

    3791 W 68th Ave, Westminster, CO 80030
    (855) 919-5877
  3. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,508
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,463 - $1,531
    Required Monthly Fees$45
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,508 - $1,576

    Ascent

    8860 Westminster Blvd, Westminster, CO 80031
    (720) 734-8391
  4. |
    STUDIO
    $1,415
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,370
    Required Monthly Fees$45
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,415

    Aspire

    5850 Central Ave, Westminster, CO 80031
    (720) 734-3392
  5. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,339
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,330 - $1,655
    Required Monthly Fees$9
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,339 - $1,664
    - 12 Month Lease

    Arvada Village Apartment Homes

    5839 Pierce St, Arvada, CO 80003
    (720) 807-4165
  6. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,315
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,295 - $1,760
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,315 - $1,780
    - 12 Month Lease

    Arvada Green

    7569 W 72nd St, Arvada, CO 80003
    (720) 807-2768
  7. 2 Months Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,391
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,383 - $3,601
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,391 - $1,579

    Reflections on 92nd

    6880 W 91st Ct, Westminster, CO 80021
    (720) 807-3930
  8. Good Value
    2 BEDS
    $1,225
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,225
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,225

    Heritage Apartments

    10400 W 62nd Pl, Arvada, CO 80004
    (855) 795-2314
  9. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,200+
    2 BEDS
    $1,300+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,200 - $1,774
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,200 - $1,774
    - 12 Month Lease

    Castlegate

    6925 W 84th Way, Arvada, CO 80003
    (844) 914-0363
  10. Price Drop. $310 Off
    1 BED
    $1,195
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,195 - $1,250
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,195 - $1,250
    - 12 Month Lease

    Perch on 52nd

    7791-7797 W 52nd Ave, Arvada, CO 80002
    (844) 508-2919
  11. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $960+
    1 BED
    $1,110+
    2 BEDS
    $1,260+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$960 - $1,260
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$960 - $1,260
    - 11 Month Lease

    Kipling Village Apartments

    4665 Kipling St, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033
    (720) 738-5012
  12. Price Drop. $162 Off
    1 BED
    $1,361
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,312 - $1,410
    Required Monthly Fees$49
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,361 - $1,459

    Village Creek Apartments

    9052 Vance St, Westminster, CO 80021
    (720) 605-6456
  13. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,452
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,452 - $1,850
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,452 - $1,532

    Retreat Westminster Center

    6969 W 90th Ave, Westminster, CO 80021
    (719) 826-6506
  14. 1 BR, 1 BA - Living Room (Willow) - Lamar Village Apartments
    Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,325
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,325 - $1,335
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,325 - $1,335
    - 11 Month Lease

    Lamar Village Apartments

    6066 Lamar St, Arvada, CO 80003
    (720) 807-1597
  15. Building Photo - Palmetto Club Apartments
    Price Drop. $176 Off
    1 BED
    $1,347
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,338 - $1,543
    Required Monthly Fees$9
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,347 - $1,470

    Palmetto Club Apartments

    5320 W 80th Ave, Arvada, CO 80003
    (720) 807-2606
  16. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $999+
    1 BED
    $1,099+
    2 BEDS
    $1,299+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$999 - $1,789
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$999 - $1,789
    - 12 Month Lease

    Toscana

    8490 Sheridan Blvd, Arvada, CO 80003
    (720) 807-8549
  17. Good Value
    2 BEDS
    $1,305
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,305
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,305
    - 12 Month Lease

    3710 Upham St. Apartments

    3710 Upham St, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033
    (720) 623-0298
  18. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,231
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,231 - $1,494
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,231 - $1,494
    - 12 Month Lease

    Vance Street Flats

    5854 Vance St, Arvada, CO 80003
    (866) 290-1257
  19. Price Drop. $280 Off
    1 BED
    $1,023+
    2 BEDS
    $1,320+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$974 - $1,422
    Required Monthly Fees$49
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,023 - $1,471

    Copperwood Apartments

    8200 Sheridan Blvd, Westminster, CO 80003
    (720) 575-8444
  20. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $1,441
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,434 - $1,534
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,441 - $1,541

    Westminster Row

    8980 Westminster Blvd, Westminster, CO 80031
    (720) 881-0992
  21. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,310
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,310 - $1,360
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,310 - $1,360
    - 12 Month Lease

    Woodstone Village

    4941 W 81st Pl, Westminster, CO 80031
    (855) 467-7621
  22. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,467
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,467
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,467

    Eaton Street Apartments

    8877 Eaton St, Westminster, CO 80031
    (844) 879-6193
  23. Building Photo - Grandview
    1 BED
    $1,025+
    2 BEDS
    $1,395+
    Plus Fees

    Grandview

    9145 Oberon Rd, Arvada, CO 80004
  24. 2 BEDS
    $1,400
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,400
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,400
    - 12 Month Lease

    Cedar Crest Apartments

    6336 Nelson St, Arvada, CO 80004
  25. 1 BED
    $788+
    2 BEDS
    $972+
    3 BEDS
    $1,093+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$788 - $1,498
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$788 - $1,498
    - 12 Month Lease

    Baker School Apartments

    3555 W 64th Ave, Denver, CO 80221
Showing 42 of 87 results, Page 1 of 3

Arvada at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,655
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Arvada