Keyword Search

Apartments under $1,500 for Rent in Arvada, CO

472 Rentals
  1. Building Photo - 7805 W 41st Ave
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,300
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,300
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,300
    - 12 Month Lease

    7805 W 41st Ave Unit 4

    7805 W 41st Ave, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033
  2. Building Photo - 7805 W 41st Ave
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,300
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,300
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,300
    - 12 Month Lease

    7805 W 41st Ave Unit 2

    7805 W 41st Ave, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033
  3. Building Photo - 5805 Secrest Drive #7
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,445
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,445
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,445
    - 12 Month Lease

    5805 Secrest Drive #7 Unit #7

    5805 Secrest Drive #7, Arvada, CO 80003
  4. Building Photo - 5266 Grove St
    3 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $960
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$960
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$960
    - 12 Month Lease

    5266 Grove St

    5266 Grove St, Denver, CO 80221
  5. 1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,395
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,395
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,395
    - 12 Month Lease

    4567 W 87th Pl

    4567 W 87th Pl, Westminster, CO 80031
  6. 1 BED, 1 BATH
    $850
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$850
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$850
    - 6 Month Lease

    5721 W 92nd Ave #84 Unit 1

    5721 W 92nd Ave #84, Westminster, CO 80031
  7. Building Photo - 6190 Wadsworth Blvd
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,375
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,375
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,375

    6190 Wadsworth Blvd

    6190 Wadsworth Blvd, Arvada, CO 80003
  8. Building Photo - 4360 Fenton St
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,145
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,145
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,145

    4360 Fenton St

    4360 Fenton St, Denver, CO 80212
  9. 1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,350
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,350
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,350

    4295 Kendall St

    4295 Kendall St, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033
  10. 1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,125
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,125
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,125

    4285 Kendall St

    4285 Kendall St, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033
  11. 1 BED, 1 BATH
    $995
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$995
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$995

    8316 Oakwood St

    8316 Oakwood St, Westminster, CO 80031
  12. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,454+
    1 BED
    $1,502+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,414 - $2,310
    Required Monthly Fees$40
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,454 - $1,507

    Foothills Park

    9855 W 59th Ave, Arvada, CO 80004
  13. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,195+
    2 BEDS
    $1,250+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    7250-7290 Newton Street

    5562 Newland Way, Arvada, CO 80002
  14. Discounts
    STUDIO
    $1,100+
    2 BEDS
    $1,325+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Wheat Ridge Manor

    7800 W 35th Ave, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033
  15. Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $1,375
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    OAK NORTH APTS

    3741 Oak St, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033
  16. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,225
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Char Rose

    4200 Yarrow St, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033
  17. STUDIO
    $999+
    1 BED
    $1,149+
    2 BEDS
    $1,399+
    Plus Fees

    Tabor Lake

    12100 W 44th Ave, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033
  18. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,240
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,219 - $1,644
    Required Monthly Fees$21
    Total Monthly Price$1,240 - $1,665

    Newgate

    10400 W 44th Ave, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033
Showing 42 of 87 results, Page 2 of 3

Arvada at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,655
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Arvada
7

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Arvada

Renting in Arvada

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Arvada

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,843 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,840 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,132 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
957 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
668 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
525 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
445 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
234 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters