Keyword Search

Two Bedroom Apartments for Rent in San Jose, CA

2,705 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $727 Off
    |
    2 BEDS
    $4,454
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$4,445 - $6,103
    Required Monthly Fees$9
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$4,454 - $6,012

    Maxwell at Bascom

    1350 S Bascom Ave, San Jose, CA 95128
    (669) 201-2385
  2. Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $5,521
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$5,460 - $6,912
    Required Monthly Fees$61
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$5,521 - $6,973

    The Clara

    5150 Calle del Sol, Santa Clara, CA 95054
    (628) 363-1694
  3. 1 Month Free
    |
    2 BEDS
    $4,678
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$4,670 - $5,001
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$4,678 - $5,009

    Passero

    2230 Calle Del Mundo, Santa Clara, CA 95054
    (628) 363-1991
  4. 1 Month Free
    2 BEDS
    $3,657
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,642 - $5,060
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,657 - $5,075

    Vida at Morgan Hill

    18303 Alpera Ln, Morgan Hill, CA 95037
    (669) 219-2906
  5. Rent Special
    |
    2 BEDS
    $3,668
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,626 - $5,057
    Required Monthly Fees$42 - $57
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,668 - $3,773

    LINQ

    1700 Newbury Park Dr, San Jose, CA 95133
    (669) 201-3276
  6. |
    2 BEDS
    $4,237
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$4,230 - $4,958
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$4,237 - $4,965

    The Ryden

    138 Balbach St, San Jose, CA 95110
    (669) 279-4050
  7. 2 BEDS
    $4,205
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$4,162 - $6,263
    Required Monthly Fees$43
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$4,205 - $6,306

    Lynhaven

    919 S Winchester Blvd, San Jose, CA 95128
    (650) 744-3980
  8. |
    2 BEDS
    $3,511
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,503 - $4,080
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,511 - $4,088

    Exhibit at J Town

    525 N 7th St, San Jose, CA 95112
    (669) 291-2937
  9. Good Value
    2 BEDS
    $4,164
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$4,157
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$4,164

    121 Tasman

    121 E Tasman Dr, San Jose, CA 95134
    (650) 744-0399
  10. Exceptional Value
    |
    2 BEDS
    $4,504
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$4,493 - $13,989
    Required Monthly Fees$11
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$4,504 - $14,000

    Santana Row

    377 Santana Row, San Jose, CA 95128
    (562) 386-0299
  11. Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $3,503
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,261 - $3,896
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,503 - $3,689

    Ascent

    5805 Charlotte Dr, San Jose, CA 95123
    (669) 202-6489
  12. |
    2 BEDS
    $5,575
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$5,569 - $14,767
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$5,575 - $9,093

    Misora

    388 Santana Row, San Jose, CA 95128
    (669) 273-0383
  13. Rent Special
    |
    2 BEDS
    $2,629
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,629 - $3,081
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,629 - $3,081

    View at Blossom Hill

    1001 Blossom Hill Rd, San Jose, CA 95123
    (562) 386-0643
Showing 42 of 449 results, Page 1 of 11

San Jose at a Glance

Average Rent

$2,745
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in San Jose
9

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in San Jose

San Jose, CA Apartments for Rent

San Jose stands as the cultural and commercial heart of Silicon Valley, ranking as the most populous city in Northern California with nearly one million residents and home to major tech giants like Adobe, Cisco, and PayPal. If you're searching for apartments for rent in San Jose, you'll find yourself at the center of America's innovation hub, where cutting-edge technology meets California's relaxed lifestyle in a city that consistently ranks among the nation's best places to live.

Renting in San Jose opens doors to diverse neighborhoods ranging from the tree-lined streets and boutique shops of Willow Glen to the modern high-rises near Diridon Station and the walkable downtown SoFA District. The city offers convenient transportation through VTA light rail and bus systems connecting to major employment centers, while outdoor lovers can explore over 15,000 acres of public parkland including the Guadalupe River Trail and Alum Rock Park. With San Jose State University adding to the area's energetic atmosphere and easy access to both San Francisco Bay and scenic foothills, apartment communities here welcome tech professionals, students, and anyone looking for the perfect balance of career opportunities and recreational activities.