Keyword Search

Luxury Apartments for Rent in San Jose, CA

1,175 Rentals
  1. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $4,026+
    2 BEDS
    $5,618+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,965 - $6,912
    Required Monthly Fees$61
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$4,026 - $6,973

    The Clara

    5150 Calle del Sol, Santa Clara, CA 95054
    (628) 363-1694
  2. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $2,803+
    2 BEDS
    $3,511+
    3 BEDS
    $4,341+
    4 BEDS
    $5,811+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,795 - $5,803
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,803 - $5,811

    Exhibit at J Town

    525 N 7th St, San Jose, CA 95112
    (669) 291-2937
  3. Price Drop. $760 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $3,372+
    1 BED
    $3,805+
    2 BEDS
    $5,586+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,366 - $14,715
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,372 - $9,062

    Misora

    388 Santana Row, San Jose, CA 95128
    (669) 273-0383
  4. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $3,159+
    2 BEDS
    $4,164+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,152 - $4,157
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,159 - $4,164

    121 Tasman

    121 E Tasman Dr, San Jose, CA 95134
    (650) 744-0399
  5. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $3,390+
    2 BEDS
    $4,504+
    3 BEDS
    $3,566+
    4 BEDS
    $4,291+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,379 - $13,989
    Required Monthly Fees$11
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,390 - $14,000

    Santana Row

    377 Santana Row, San Jose, CA 95128
    (562) 386-0299
  6. |
    2 BEDS
    $4,237
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$4,230 - $4,958
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$4,237 - $4,965

    The Ryden

    138 Balbach St, San Jose, CA 95110
    (669) 279-4050
  7. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $3,179+
    1 BED
    $3,451+
    2 BEDS
    $5,133+

    Miro

    181 E Santa Clara St, San Jose, CA 95113
    (669) 600-0832
  8. Good Value
    1 BED
    $2,948+
    2 BEDS
    $3,623+
    3 BEDS
    $5,169+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,941 - $5,487
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,948 - $5,169

    One South Market

    1 S Market St, San Jose, CA 95113
    (669) 232-8410
  9. 1 BED
    $3,196+
    2 BEDS
    $3,754+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,165 - $6,700
    Required Monthly Fees$31
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,196 - $4,126

    Mosaic Apartments

    500 Race St, San Jose, CA 95126
    (669) 298-0941
  10. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $3,270
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,265 - $6,337
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,270 - $3,577

    Domicilio

    431 El Camino Real, Santa Clara, CA 95050
    (669) 273-1315
  11. 1 BED
    $3,439+
    2 BEDS
    $4,680+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,434 - $6,584
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,439 - $4,785

    Tamarind Square

    1160 Morse Ave, Sunnyvale, CA 94089
    (650) 668-4094
  12. Price Drop. $315 Off
    STUDIO
    $2,740+
    1 BED
    $3,430+
    2 BEDS
    $4,055+
    3 BEDS
    $6,895+

    Gideon

    150 Market St, Milpitas, CA 95035
    (669) 201-0354
  13. 2 BEDS
    $3,593
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,587 - $8,052
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,593 - $3,932

    Elements

    1201 Parkmoor Ave, San Jose, CA 95126
    (669) 291-1581
  14. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $2,807+
    1 BED
    $2,977+
    2 BEDS
    $3,957+
    3 BEDS
    $4,639+

    Apex

    1102 S Abel St, Milpitas, CA 95035
    (669) 400-0210
Showing 42 of 79 results, Page 1 of 2

San Jose at a Glance

Average Rent

$2,745
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in San Jose
9

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in San Jose

San Jose, CA Apartments for Rent

San Jose stands as the cultural and commercial heart of Silicon Valley, ranking as the most populous city in Northern California with nearly one million residents and home to major tech giants like Adobe, Cisco, and PayPal. If you're searching for apartments for rent in San Jose, you'll find yourself at the center of America's innovation hub, where cutting-edge technology meets California's relaxed lifestyle in a city that consistently ranks among the nation's best places to live.

Renting in San Jose opens doors to diverse neighborhoods ranging from the tree-lined streets and boutique shops of Willow Glen to the modern high-rises near Diridon Station and the walkable downtown SoFA District. The city offers convenient transportation through VTA light rail and bus systems connecting to major employment centers, while outdoor lovers can explore over 15,000 acres of public parkland including the Guadalupe River Trail and Alum Rock Park. With San Jose State University adding to the area's energetic atmosphere and easy access to both San Francisco Bay and scenic foothills, apartment communities here welcome tech professionals, students, and anyone looking for the perfect balance of career opportunities and recreational activities.