Keyword Search

One Bedroom Apartments for Rent in San Jose, CA

2,250 Rentals
  1. 2 Months Free
    |
    1 BED
    $3,479
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,470 - $4,511
    Required Monthly Fees$9
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,479 - $4,520

    Maxwell at Bascom

    1350 S Bascom Ave, San Jose, CA 95128
    (669) 201-2385
  2. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $4,026
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,965 - $4,978
    Required Monthly Fees$61
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$4,026 - $5,039

    The Clara

    5150 Calle del Sol, Santa Clara, CA 95054
    (628) 363-1694
  3. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $3,487
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,479 - $3,679
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,487 - $3,687

    Passero

    2230 Calle Del Mundo, Santa Clara, CA 95054
    (628) 363-1991
  4. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $3,236
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,221 - $3,241
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,236 - $3,256

    Vida at Morgan Hill

    18303 Alpera Ln, Morgan Hill, CA 95037
    (669) 219-2906
  5. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $3,000
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,980 - $3,540
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,000 - $3,409

    Ascent

    5805 Charlotte Dr, San Jose, CA 95123
    (669) 202-6489
  6. 1 BED
    $3,386
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,343 - $3,816
    Required Monthly Fees$43
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,386 - $3,859

    Lynhaven

    919 S Winchester Blvd, San Jose, CA 95128
    (650) 744-3980
  7. Price Drop. $760 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $3,805
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,799 - $8,132
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,805 - $4,483

    Misora

    388 Santana Row, San Jose, CA 95128
    (669) 273-0383
  8. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $3,445
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,434 - $4,854
    Required Monthly Fees$11
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,445 - $4,865

    Santana Row

    377 Santana Row, San Jose, CA 95128
    (562) 386-0299
  9. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $2,943
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,936
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,943

    121 Tasman

    121 E Tasman Dr, San Jose, CA 95134
    (650) 744-0399
  10. |
    1 BED
    $3,286
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,254 - $4,620
    Required Monthly Fees$32
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,286

    The Standard (CA)

    515 Lincoln Ave, San Jose, CA 95126
    (669) 400-0495
  11. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $2,866
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,824
    Required Monthly Fees$42 - $57
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,866 - $2,881

    LINQ

    1700 Newbury Park Dr, San Jose, CA 95133
    (669) 201-3276
  12. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $2,803
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,795 - $3,970
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,803 - $3,978

    Exhibit at J Town

    525 N 7th St, San Jose, CA 95112
    (669) 291-2937
  13. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $2,576
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,576
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,576

    View at Blossom Hill

    1001 Blossom Hill Rd, San Jose, CA 95123
    (562) 386-0643
Showing 42 of 448 results, Page 1 of 11

San Jose at a Glance

Average Rent

$2,745
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in San Jose
9

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in San Jose

San Jose, CA Apartments for Rent

San Jose stands as the cultural and commercial heart of Silicon Valley, ranking as the most populous city in Northern California with nearly one million residents and home to major tech giants like Adobe, Cisco, and PayPal. If you're searching for apartments for rent in San Jose, you'll find yourself at the center of America's innovation hub, where cutting-edge technology meets California's relaxed lifestyle in a city that consistently ranks among the nation's best places to live.

Renting in San Jose opens doors to diverse neighborhoods ranging from the tree-lined streets and boutique shops of Willow Glen to the modern high-rises near Diridon Station and the walkable downtown SoFA District. The city offers convenient transportation through VTA light rail and bus systems connecting to major employment centers, while outdoor lovers can explore over 15,000 acres of public parkland including the Guadalupe River Trail and Alum Rock Park. With San Jose State University adding to the area's energetic atmosphere and easy access to both San Francisco Bay and scenic foothills, apartment communities here welcome tech professionals, students, and anyone looking for the perfect balance of career opportunities and recreational activities.