Keyword Search

Two Bedroom Apartments for Rent in San Jose, CA

2,706 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $359 Off
    2 BEDS
    $2,984
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,946 - $3,145
    Required Monthly Fees$38
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,984 - $3,183

    Avana San Jose

    995 Tully Rd, San Jose, CA 95122
    (669) 281-4918
  2. Price Drop. $538 Off
    2 BEDS
    $3,025
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,987 - $3,445
    Required Monthly Fees$38
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,025 - $3,483

    Avana Almaden

    1070 Foxchase Dr, San Jose, CA 95123
    (669) 291-2712
  3. 2 BEDS
    $3,107
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,967 - $3,367
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,107 - $3,372

    Blossom Hill

    5480 Lean Ave, San Jose, CA 95123
    (669) 444-4550
  4. 2 BEDS
    $3,593
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,587 - $8,052
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,593 - $3,875

    Elements

    1201 Parkmoor Ave, San Jose, CA 95126
    (669) 291-1581
  5. 2 BEDS
    $3,193
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,123 - $3,304
    Required Monthly Fees$70
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,193 - $3,374

    Santa Teresa Apartments

    6254 Santa Teresa Blvd, San Jose, CA 95119
    (669) 260-5264
  6. 2 BEDS
    $2,983
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,978 - $3,066
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,983 - $3,071

    Village Green Apartments

    5404 Drysdale Dr, San Jose, CA 95124
    (562) 386-0129
  7. Discounts
    2 BEDS
    $3,134
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,123 - $3,761
    Required Monthly Fees$11
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,134 - $3,554

    San Marino

    2175 Aborn Rd, San Jose, CA 95121
    (669) 238-3360
  8. Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $3,297

    ViO

    5700 Village Oaks Dr, San Jose, CA 95123
    (669) 221-7818
Showing 42 of 450 results, Page 4 of 11

San Jose at a Glance

Average Rent

$2,745
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in San Jose
9

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in San Jose

Renting in San Jose

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in San Jose

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,703 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,703 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,918 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,918 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,884 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,068 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
213 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,068 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
727 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
627 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
595 Students

tooltips

I would like to...