One Bedroom Apartments for Rent in San Diego County, CA
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
Rent Special|1 BED$2,195
Casa Aldea at University City Village
6132 Gullstrand St, San Diego, CA 92122 -
-
Exceptional Value
-
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$3,157Base Rent$3,150Required Monthly Fees$7Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$3,157
San Katrina
336 Pine Ave, Carlsbad, CA 92008 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,295Base Rent$2,295 - $2,395Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,295 - $2,395
The Fletcher
5360 Marengo Ave, La Mesa, CA 91942 -
|
-
Good Value|
-
DiscountsTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,711Base Rent$1,699 - $1,924Required Monthly Fees$12Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,711 - $1,936
View Apartments
6670 Doriana St, San Diego, CA 92139 -
Discounts
-
-
|
-
Price Drop. $439 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,055Base Rent$1,976 - $2,494Required Monthly Fees$79Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,055 - $2,573
Hidden Cove
910 Del Dios Hwy, Escondido, CA 92029 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,100Base Rent$2,080 - $2,738Required Monthly Fees$20Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,100 - $2,758
Point Bonita
250 Bonita Glen Dr, Chula Vista, CA 91910 -
-
|
-
Good Value
-
Good Value1 BED$2,843
Asano on Fourth - Bankers Hill/Little Italy
2100 4th Ave, San Diego, CA 92101 -
|
-
Price Drop. $400 Off
-
Discounts|
-
-
Price Drop. $252 Off|
-
1 Month Free|
-
Rent Special|
-
Discounts|
-
|1 BED$2,330
Beacon Cove - CALL FOR GREAT SPECIAL!!!!
536 E H St, Chula Vista, CA 91910 -
Rent Special|1 BED$2,250
Villa Pacific Apartments *$500.00 off *
2905 Clairemont Dr, San Diego, CA 92117 -
1 Month Free|
-
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,108Base Rent$2,095 - $2,195Required Monthly Fees$13 - $15Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,108 - $2,110
Millcreek Apartments
2130 S Santa Fe Ave, Vista, CA 92084 -
Discounts|1 BED$2,075
The Penthouse Apartments MOVE IN BONUS
6560 Montezuma Rd, San Diego, CA 92115 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,950Base Rent$1,950 - $2,150Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,950
Carroll Apartments
9494 Carroll Canyon Rd, San Diego, CA 92126 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,275Base Rent$2,250 - $2,500Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,275
Gold Coast Apartments
9585 Gold Coast Dr, San Diego, CA 92126 -
Good Value|
-
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in San Diego
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Teralta East 552 Sq Ft $1,752/mo
- Colina Del Sol 632 Sq Ft $1,784/mo
- Logan Heights 603 Sq Ft $1,789/mo
- Talmadge 555 Sq Ft $1,855/mo
- Redwood Village-Rolando Park 603 Sq Ft $1,922/mo
- El Cerrito 588 Sq Ft $1,929/mo
- Paradise Hills 631 Sq Ft $1,931/mo
- Bay Terraces 641 Sq Ft $1,944/mo
- Rolando 626 Sq Ft $2,004/mo
- Normal Heights 512 Sq Ft $2,056/mo