Keyword Search

One Bedroom Apartments for Rent in San Diego County, CA

6,690 Rentals
  1. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $2,495
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,495 - $2,799
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,495 - $2,795

    The Warwick

    606 Washington St, San Diego, CA 92103
    (619) 349-7137
  2. |
    1 BED
    $3,796
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,789 - $4,105
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,796 - $3,961

    One Paseo Living

    3200 Paseo Village Way, San Diego, CA 92130
    (760) 334-5650
  3. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $4,106
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$4,101 - $10,060
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$4,106 - $10,065

    The Lindley

    1331 Columbia St, San Diego, CA 92101
    (619) 839-0024
  4. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $2,408
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,402 - $4,149
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,408 - $2,702

    Rivue

    1902 Millenia Ave, Chula Vista, CA 91915
    (619) 678-2376
  5. 2 Months Free
    |
    1 BED
    $2,804
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,795
    Required Monthly Fees$9
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,804

    Alcove

    650 N Centre City Pky, Escondido, CA 92025
    (442) 281-9944
  6. 2 Months Free
    |
    1 BED
    $2,484
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,475
    Required Monthly Fees$9
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,484

    Rowan

    700 W Grand Ave, Escondido, CA 92025
    (858) 207-3986
  7. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $2,732
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,723 - $3,665
    Required Monthly Fees$9
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,732 - $2,865

    K1 Apartments

    330 13th St, San Diego, CA 92101
    (619) 304-9504
  8. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $2,546
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,513 - $3,901
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,546 - $3,198

    Alexan Gallerie

    375 Camino De La Reina, San Diego, CA 92108
    (619) 565-1649
  9. 2 Months Free
    |
    1 BED
    $2,706
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,698 - $5,402
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,706 - $3,998

    Stanza Little Italy

    310 A St, San Diego, CA 92101
    (619) 393-5977
  10. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $2,580
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,447 - $2,926
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,580 - $2,670

    Persea

    1333 N Santa Fe Ave, Vista, CA 92084
    (442) 245-3517
  11. Price Drop. $392 Off
    1 BED
    $2,650
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,645 - $3,628
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,650 - $3,633

    The Wyatt Makers Quarter

    1509 Broadway, San Diego, CA 92101
    (619) 940-1447
  12. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $2,782
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,776 - $7,606
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,782 - $4,043

    Array La Mesa

    4949 Baltimore Dr, La Mesa, CA 91942
    (619) 728-2462
  13. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $2,418
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,418 - $2,915
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,418 - $2,474

    Celsius

    100 Citronica Ln, Lemon Grove, CA 91945
    (619) 932-4542
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 4 of 18

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in San Diego

(For 1 bedroom apartments)
tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters

Submitting Request

Thank You

Your email has been sent.

Learn about our ratings.