Keyword Search

Two Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Downtown Oakland

458 Rentals
  1. 1 Month Free
    |
    2 BEDS
    $4,057
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$4,050 - $4,638
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$4,057 - $4,587

    Fourth Street East

    150 4th St, Oakland, CA 94607
    (415) 967-5239
  2. Rent Special
    |
    2 BEDS
    $4,502
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$4,495 - $6,211
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$4,502 - $6,047

    Atlas

    385 14th St, Oakland, CA 94612
    (510) 907-4735
  3. Rent Special
    |
    2 BEDS
    $3,304
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,295 - $3,300
    Required Monthly Fees$9
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,304 - $3,309

    Lantana Uptown

    625 16th St, Oakland, CA 94612
    (341) 999-2841
  4. 1 Month Free
    |
    2 BEDS
    $5,021
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$4,963 - $7,506
    Required Monthly Fees$58
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$5,021 - $6,315

    1900 Broadway

    1950 Broadway, Oakland, CA 94612
    (510) 990-9037
  5. Price Drop. $588 Off
    |
    2 BEDS
    $2,487

    Town29

    2919 Telegraph Ave, Oakland, CA 94609
    (341) 999-3364
  6. 1 Month Free
    2 BEDS
    $2,979
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,971 - $3,948
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,979 - $3,956

    Assembly

    260 30th St, Oakland, CA 94611
    (415) 967-7262
  7. Price Drop. $476 Off
    2 BEDS
    $3,725
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,520 - $9,398
    Required Monthly Fees$75
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,725 - $4,525

    Bay House Emeryville

    5684 Bay St, Emeryville, CA 94608
    (415) 653-7838
  8. Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $4,175
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$4,165 - $8,689
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$4,175 - $4,337

    The Skylyne at Temescal

    3883 Turquoise Way, Oakland, CA 94609
    (341) 999-3177
Showing 42 of 117 results, Page 1 of 3

Oakland at a Glance

Average Rent

N/A
(All bedrooms and property types)
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Oakland

Downtown Oakland Neighborhood in Oakland, CA

So you're looking for the perfect two-bedroom apartment for rent in Downtown Oakland. With great rent specials, price drops, and the best values in the city, Apartment Finder offers a wide selection of spacious two-bedroom apartments that will fit your lifestyle and budget. Two-bedroom apartments' larger layout and versatile living spaces provide ample room for individuals, couples, or even small families in Downtown Oakland.

With the shared cost of rent, two-bedroom apartments offer great value for the space you get. Even if you're not searching with roommates, a two-bedroom apartment has practical benefits. Experience the advantages of having an extra bedroom, whether for a home office, guest room, or added storage space. The flexibility of a second bedroom allows you to personalize your home and adapt to changing needs. Enjoy a larger living area, multiple closets, and potentially additional amenities like balconies or in-unit laundry. Choose any of these 117 two-bedroom apartments for rent to view floor plans, see photos, and get more information on amenities and availability.

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Oakland

(For 1 bedroom apartments)