Apartments for Rent in Downtown Oakland
-
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,332+1 BED$2,927+2 BEDS$4,037+3 BEDS$4,327+Base Rent$2,325 - $4,668Required Monthly Fees$7Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,332 - $4,617
-
Exceptional Value|STUDIO$2,023+1 BED$2,331+2 BEDS$3,169+
Residences at Lake Merritt
1940 Webster St, Oakland, CA 94612 -
Rent Special
-
Rent Special|1 BED$2,718+2 BEDS$3,967+3 BEDS$4,998+
Portico Waterfront
37 8th Ave, Oakland, CA 94606 -
Price Drop. $588 Off|STUDIO$2,109+1 BED$2,336+2 BEDS$2,487+
Town29
2919 Telegraph Ave, Oakland, CA 94609 -
Rent Special
-
Good Value|
-
Looking For Cheaper Options?Explore the Best Affordable Neighborhoods in Oakland
-
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,997+1 BED$2,947+2 BEDS$4,502+Base Rent$2,940 - $6,074Required Monthly Fees$7Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,947 - $5,842
Atlas
385 14th St, Oakland, CA 94612 -
Price Drop. $617 Off|STUDIO$2,122+1 BED$2,538+2 BEDS$3,318+3 BEDS$3,801+
Channel House
40 Harrison St, Oakland, CA 94607 -
Good Value|1 BED$2,563+2 BEDS$3,150+
Eleven Fifty Clay Street
1150 Clay St, Oakland, CA 94612 -
Exceptional Value|
-
|STUDIO$2,220+1 BED$2,314+2 BEDS$2,967+
Monogram Apartments
421 25th St, Oakland, CA 94612 -
Good Value|
-
1 Month Free|
-
1 Month Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,837+1 BED$3,091+2 BEDS$5,021+Base Rent$2,779 - $7,506Required Monthly Fees$58Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,837 - $6,315
1900 Broadway
1950 Broadway, Oakland, CA 94612 -
Price Drop. $316 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,059+1 BED$2,581+2 BEDS$3,304+Base Rent$2,050 - $3,300Required Monthly Fees$9Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,059 - $3,309
Lantana Uptown
625 16th St, Oakland, CA 94612 -
Price Drop. $474 Off1 BED$2,328+2 BEDS$3,025+
Link Apartments® Four12
412 Madison St, Oakland, CA 94607 -
STUDIO$1,950+1 BED$2,720+
** The Union ** Luxury and Modernity **
532 Union St, Oakland, CA 94607 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,228+1 BED$2,530+2 BEDS$3,297+3 BEDS$4,708+Base Rent$2,228 - $5,250Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,228 - $5,250
Hanover Northgate
2450 Valdez St, Oakland, CA 94612 -
2 BEDS$2,405+3 BEDS$2,225+4 BEDS$2,355+
1919 Market Street
1919 Market St, Oakland, CA 94607 -
|
-
1 Month Free|
-
Rent SpecialSTUDIO$2,791+1 BED$3,091+2 BEDS$1,732+3 BEDS$5,170+
The Emery
4510 Hubbard St, Emeryville, CA 94608 -
-
Exceptional Value
-
Rent Special
-
Rent Special
-
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,325+1 BED$2,699+2 BEDS$2,979+3 BEDS$4,304+Base Rent$2,287 - $5,321Required Monthly Fees$8Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,325 - $5,329
Assembly
260 30th St, Oakland, CA 94611 -
Price Drop. $502 Off1 BED$2,711+2 BEDS$3,720+3 BEDS$4,312+
The Alfred
447 17th St, Oakland, CA 94612 -
Price Drop. $401 Off1 BED$1,650+2 BEDS$2,150+
ANDYS at 1510 Webster Street
1510 Webster St, Oakland, CA 94612 -
1 BED$2,055+2 BEDS$2,679+3 BEDS$3,191+
Telegraph Arts
471 26th St, Oakland, CA 94612 -
-
-
-
-
Price Drop. $476 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$3,462+2 BEDS$3,725+Base Rent$3,387 - $9,398Required Monthly Fees$75Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$3,462 - $4,360
Bay House Emeryville
5684 Bay St, Emeryville, CA 94608 -
Price Drop. $418 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,653+1 BED$2,968+2 BEDS$4,175+Base Rent$2,643 - $8,616Required Monthly Fees$10Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,653 - $4,360
The Skylyne at Temescal
3883 Turquoise Way, Oakland, CA 94609 -
Price Drop. $406 Off1 BED$2,102+2 BEDS$2,745+
The Bridge at Emeryville
1325 40th St, Emeryville, CA 94608 -
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO, 1 BATH$2,780Base Rent$2,780Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,7803093 Broadway Unit PL FL5-ID698
3093 Broadway, Oakland, CA 94611 -
1 Month Free -
2 Months Free
Oakland at a Glance
Downtown Oakland Neighborhood in Oakland, CA
If you’re looking for apartments in Downtown Oakland, Oakland, Apartment Finder has you covered! With great rent specials, price drops, and the best values in Downtown Oakland, one of these 240 rentals is sure to fit your list of apartment must-haves. Use our custom filters to narrow your search. Are you looking for a cozy studio apartment or a one-bedroom for yourself, a two-bedroom apartment for you and a roommate, or something more spacious with three-four beds? Apartment Finder has a wide variety of floorplans to meet every need.
Next, select the amenities you can't live without. Start with the basics and make sure your new place offers in-unit air conditioning, a washer and dryer, and a dishwasher. Then, take your living experience to the next level and look at apartments with a garage, swimming pool, and a gym. You can even combine amenties and ensure that your wheelchair accessible apartment has an elevator, or that your pet-friendly place has a balcony.
If filtering for amenities isn't specific enough, you can find apartments that fit your lifestyle when you search by specialty. Look at income-restricted apartments, senior living, short-term rentals, or student housing and find a place that caters to your exact needs. When you've found the perfect floorplan with all the essential amenities included, filter by price to make sure your new place fits your budget. Click on any of these properties to see photos and floor plans, read reviews, check out the rent calculator, and learn more about the neighborhood with information on nearby parks, shopping malls, and transit stops. With more than one million rentals currently available, Apartment Finder is the place to find your Downtown Oakland apartment.