Apartments for Rent near Lincoln University
-
2 Months Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,426+1 BED$2,770+Base Rent$2,420 - $3,558Required Monthly Fees$6Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,426 - $2,898
-
Exceptional Value|STUDIO$2,028+1 BED$2,301+2 BEDS$3,119+
Residences at Lake Merritt
1940 Webster St, Oakland, CA 94612 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,342+1 BED$2,877+2 BEDS$3,792+3 BEDS$4,367+Base Rent$2,335 - $4,640Required Monthly Fees$7Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,342 - $4,647
Fourth Street East
150 4th St, Oakland, CA 94607 -
Rent Special
-
Rent Special|1 BED$2,863+2 BEDS$3,517+3 BEDS$4,998+
Portico Waterfront
37 8th Ave, Oakland, CA 94606 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,517+1 BED$2,742+2 BEDS$4,172+Base Rent$2,510 - $6,201Required Monthly Fees$7Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,517 - $6,037
Atlas
385 14th St, Oakland, CA 94612 -
Rent Special
-
Looking For Cheaper Options?Explore the Best Affordable Neighborhoods in Oakland
-
Good Value|STUDIO$2,276+1 BED$2,548+2 BEDS$2,847+
Eleven Fifty Clay Street
1150 Clay St, Oakland, CA 94612 -
1 Month Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,837+1 BED$3,045+2 BEDS$5,021+Base Rent$2,779 - $7,506Required Monthly Fees$58Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,837 - $6,315
1900 Broadway
1950 Broadway, Oakland, CA 94612 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,059+1 BED$2,581+2 BEDS$3,304+Base Rent$2,050 - $3,300Required Monthly Fees$9Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,059 - $3,309
Lantana Uptown
625 16th St, Oakland, CA 94612 -
1 Month Free|
-
|
-
|
-
Price Drop. $480 Off1 BED$1,928+2 BEDS$2,975+
Link Apartments® Four12
412 Madison St, Oakland, CA 94607 -
|STUDIO$2,139+1 BED$2,450+2 BEDS$3,150+
Monogram Apartments
421 25th St, Oakland, CA 94612 -
Exceptional Value|
-
Good Value|STUDIO$2,309+1 BED$2,555+2 BEDS$3,279+3 BEDS$4,708+
Hanover Northgate
2450 Valdez St, Oakland, CA 94612 -
Good Value2 BEDS$2,405+3 BEDS$2,225+4 BEDS$2,355+
1919 Market Street
1919 Market St, Oakland, CA 94607 -
Price Drop. $617 Off|STUDIO$2,122+1 BED$2,539+2 BEDS$3,292+3 BEDS$3,783+
Channel House
40 Harrison St, Oakland, CA 94607 -
Discounts|
-
Price Drop. $588 Off|STUDIO$2,109+1 BED$2,336+2 BEDS$2,487+
Town29
2919 Telegraph Ave, Oakland, CA 94609 -
STUDIO$1,950
** The Union ** Luxury and Modernity **
532 Union St, Oakland, CA 94607 -
Price Drop. $274 Off|
-
Price Drop. $916 Off|STUDIO$2,345+1 BED$2,931+2 BEDS$4,074+3 BEDS$5,130+
Star Harbor
1518 Clement Ave, Alameda, CA 94501 -
Rent Special|
-
2 Months Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,403Base Rent$2,395Required Monthly Fees$8Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,403
47Hundred
4700 Telegraph Ave, Oakland, CA 94609 -
|STUDIO$1,800+1 BED$2,200+2 BEDS$2,650+
Quarryridge Apartments
4421 Gilbert St, Oakland, CA 94611 -
Good ValueSTUDIO$2,754+1 BED$3,007+2 BEDS$1,732+3 BEDS$5,129+
The Emery
4510 Hubbard St, Emeryville, CA 94608 -
1 Month Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,411+1 BED$2,416+2 BEDS$4,866+Base Rent$2,397 - $6,066Required Monthly Fees$14Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,411 - $6,013
Launch
1777 Clement Ave, Alameda, CA 94501 -
Exceptional Value
-
-
Rent Special
-
1 BED$1,750
Park Glenview Apartments- Boutique Senior Living
3761 Park Boulevard Way, Oakland, CA 94610 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,652+1 BED$3,085+2 BEDS$3,861+3 BEDS$8,512+Base Rent$2,636 - $8,496Required Monthly Fees$16Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,652 - $8,512
South Shore
934 Shorepoint Ct, Alameda, CA 94501 -
Price Drop. $588 Off1 BED$1,650+2 BEDS$2,150+
ANDYS at 1510 Webster Street
1510 Webster St, Oakland, CA 94612 -
Price Drop. $502 Off1 BED$2,700+2 BEDS$3,378+3 BEDS$4,312+
The Alfred
447 17th St, Oakland, CA 94612 -
1 BED$1,800+2 BEDS$2,595+
Jackson Lake Apartments
1533 Jackson St, Oakland, CA 94612 -
Price Drop. $327 Off
-
Price Drop. $388 Off1 BED$2,055+2 BEDS$2,679+3 BEDS$3,191+
Telegraph Arts
471 26th St, Oakland, CA 94612 -
-
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,295+1 BED$2,699+2 BEDS$2,979+3 BEDS$4,304+Base Rent$2,287 - $5,321Required Monthly Fees$8Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,295 - $5,329
Assembly
260 30th St, Oakland, CA 94611 -
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Oakland
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Foothill 482 Sq Ft $1,609/mo
- San Antonio 522 Sq Ft $1,652/mo
- Ivy Hill 566 Sq Ft $1,754/mo
- Middle East Oakland 735 Sq Ft $1,814/mo
- East Lake 563 Sq Ft $1,825/mo
- Fruitvale 645 Sq Ft $1,831/mo
- Cleveland Heights 585 Sq Ft $1,882/mo
- Southeast Oakland Hills 815 Sq Ft $1,902/mo
- Lower Hills District 690 Sq Ft $2,082/mo
- Santa Fe 577 Sq Ft $2,205/mo
Average Rent in Nearby Cities
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Cities Average Rent
- Oakland $2,662/mo
- Piedmont $4,000/mo
- Alameda $2,859/mo
- Berkeley $3,023/mo
- San Leandro $2,190/mo
- Moraga $1,895/mo
- El Cerrito $1,880/mo
- Lafayette $2,538/mo
- San Francisco $4,379/mo
- Hercules $2,633/mo
- Castro Valley $2,283/mo