Luxury Apartments for Rent in Downtown Oakland
-
1 Month Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,837+2 BEDS$5,021+Base Rent$2,779 - $7,506Required Monthly Fees$58Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,837 - $6,315
-
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,997+1 BED$2,942+2 BEDS$4,502+Base Rent$2,935 - $6,211Required Monthly Fees$7Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,942 - $6,047
Atlas
385 14th St, Oakland, CA 94612 -
STUDIO$1,950+1 BED$2,720+
** The Union ** Luxury and Modernity **
532 Union St, Oakland, CA 94607 -
Price Drop. $617 Off|STUDIO$2,122+1 BED$2,538+2 BEDS$3,311+3 BEDS$3,795+
Channel House
40 Harrison St, Oakland, CA 94607 -
Price Drop. $434 Off|STUDIO$2,276+2 BEDS$2,847+
Eleven Fifty Clay Street
1150 Clay St, Oakland, CA 94612 -
Rent Special
-
|
-
Rent Special
-
Price Drop. $502 Off1 BED$2,711+2 BEDS$3,720+3 BEDS$4,312+
The Alfred
447 17th St, Oakland, CA 94612 -
Price Drop. $476 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$3,462+2 BEDS$3,725+Base Rent$2,927 - $9,398Required Monthly Fees$75Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$3,462 - $4,525
Bay House Emeryville
5684 Bay St, Emeryville, CA 94608 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,643+1 BED$2,968+2 BEDS$4,175+Base Rent$2,633 - $8,689Required Monthly Fees$10Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,643 - $4,337
The Skylyne at Temescal
3883 Turquoise Way, Oakland, CA 94609 -
2 Months Free -
Good ValueSTUDIO$2,175+1 BED$2,341+2 BEDS$2,801+3 BEDS$4,557+The Uptown
500 William St, Oakland, CA 94612 -
Rent Special
-
Exceptional ValueSTUDIO$2,001+1 BED$2,324+2 BEDS$3,665+3 BEDS$3,677+
Lydian
238 13th St, Oakland, CA 94612 -
Rent Special
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1 BATH$3,867Base Rent$3,867Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$3,867
254 29th St Unit GO ID1310765P
254 29th St, Oakland, CA 94611 -
1 Month FreeSTUDIO$2,334Alice House
1411 Alice St, Oakland, CA 94612 -
Good Value1 BED$2,493+2 BEDS$3,617+Edson House
295 29th St, Oakland, CA 94611 -
1 Month FreeSTUDIO$2,435+1 BED$2,777+2 BEDS$4,227+
Vespr
312 24th St, Oakland, CA 94612 -
1 Month Free1 BED$3,107
1717 Webster
1717 Webster St, Oakland, CA 94612 -
Price Drop. $418 OffSTUDIO$2,301+1 BED$2,385+2 BEDS$3,416+
19th & Harrison
1889 Harrison St, Oakland, CA 94612 -
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$2,950Base Rent$2,950Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,9502500 Webster St Unit SI FL3-ID1830
2500 Webster St, Oakland, CA 94612 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$3,800Base Rent$3,800Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$3,800
240 W MacArthur Blvd Unit SI FL4-ID1816
240 W MacArthur Blvd, Oakland, CA 94611 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$5,060Base Rent$5,060Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$5,060
240 W MacArthur Blvd Unit SI FL2-ID1680
240 W MacArthur Blvd, Oakland, CA 94611 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$3,5001506 Center St
1506 Center St, Oakland, CA 94607 -
2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$3,650867 W Grand Ave
867 W Grand Ave, Oakland, CA 94607 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,087+1 BED$2,658+2 BEDS$3,763+3 BEDS$4,498+Base Rent$2,082 - $8,345Required Monthly Fees$5Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,087 - $4,878
Webster Eleven
1100 Webster St, Oakland, CA 94607 -
Rent SpecialSTUDIO$1,450
ArtHaus Mandela
1705 Mandela Pky, Oakland, CA 94607 -
2 Months FreeSTUDIO$2,260+1 BED$2,295+2 BEDS$3,285+
Axis Oakland
2820 Broadway, Oakland, CA 94611 -
1 Month FreeSTUDIO$1,150Nook on Valdez
2425 Valdez St, Oakland, CA 94612
Can't find what you are looking for?
Clear All FiltersOakland at a Glance
Luxury Apartments in Downtown Oakland Neighborhood in Oakland, CA
Browse 32 luxury apartments for rent in Downtown Oakland and live next to some of the city's top destinations, including parks, museums, and theaters right at your doorstep. Downtown Oakland luxury apartments offer some of the best amenities available, like high ceilings, upgraded appliances, quartz or granite countertops, and high-end lighting. Other upscale features often included are chef’s kitchens, spa-like bathrooms, spacious living areas, and fantastic views.
When you rent a luxury apartment, you will likely have access to some perks and features, such as a swimming pool, courtyard, fitness center, or even a spa or on-site lounge. Since luxury communities are designed to elevate residents' living experience, you might find additional services such as concierge, housekeeping, or laundry service. Luxury apartments in Downtown Oakland offer the ideal blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Indulge in the amenities and features at home or enjoy easy access to some of the city’s finest restaurants, shops, and entertainment.
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Oakland