Keyword Search

Apartments for Rent in Oakland, CA with Parking

2,318 Rentals
  1. 2 Months Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,426+
    1 BED
    $2,785+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,420 - $3,703
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,426 - $2,962

    Baxter on Broadway

    4901 Broadway, Oakland, CA 94611
    (888) 386-6023
  2. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,307+
    1 BED
    $2,917+
    2 BEDS
    $4,022+
    3 BEDS
    $4,327+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,300 - $4,680
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,307 - $4,617

    Fourth Street East

    150 4th St, Oakland, CA 94607
    (415) 967-5239
  3. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,865+
    1 BED
    $3,142+
    2 BEDS
    $5,130+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,865 - $5,130
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,865 - $5,130

    Parker

    2038 Parker St, Berkeley, CA 94704
    (341) 999-3644
  4. |
    STUDIO
    $2,109+
    1 BED
    $2,336+
    2 BEDS
    $2,487+

    Town29

    2919 Telegraph Ave, Oakland, CA 94609
    (341) 999-3364
  5. 2 Months Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,403
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,395
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,403

    47Hundred

    4700 Telegraph Ave, Oakland, CA 94609
    (510) 616-7988
  6. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,997+
    1 BED
    $2,947+
    2 BEDS
    $4,502+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,940 - $6,074
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,947 - $5,837

    Atlas

    385 14th St, Oakland, CA 94612
    (510) 907-4735
  7. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,059+
    1 BED
    $2,581+
    2 BEDS
    $3,304+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,050 - $3,300
    Required Monthly Fees$9
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,059 - $3,309

    Lantana Uptown

    625 16th St, Oakland, CA 94612
    (341) 999-2841
  8. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,837+
    1 BED
    $3,091+
    2 BEDS
    $5,021+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,779 - $7,506
    Required Monthly Fees$58
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,837 - $6,315

    1900 Broadway

    1950 Broadway, Oakland, CA 94612
    (510) 990-9037
  9. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,410+
    1 BED
    $3,026+
    2 BEDS
    $3,021+
    3 BEDS
    $4,248+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,399 - $6,414
    Required Monthly Fees$11
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,410 - $6,425

    1122U

    1122 University Ave, Berkeley, CA 94702
    (510) 877-5991
  10. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,389+
    1 BED
    $2,394+
    2 BEDS
    $4,892+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,375 - $6,150
    Required Monthly Fees$14
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,389 - $6,013

    Launch

    1777 Clement Ave, Alameda, CA 94501
    (628) 250-2691
  11. Good Value
    1 BED
    $3,668+
    2 BEDS
    $4,733+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,660 - $6,915
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,668 - $6,923

    Isle House

    39 Bruton St, San Francisco, CA 94130
    (628) 265-6325
  12. 1 BED
    $3,220+
    2 BEDS
    $1,970+
    3 BEDS
    $2,125+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,970 - $7,300
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,970 - $7,300

    Hillside Village

    1801 Shattuck Ave, Berkeley, CA 94709
    (925) 258-2895
  13. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $2,791+
    1 BED
    $3,091+
    2 BEDS
    $1,732+
    3 BEDS
    $5,170+

    The Emery

    4510 Hubbard St, Emeryville, CA 94608
    (341) 999-3609
  14. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,368+
    1 BED
    $2,830+
    2 BEDS
    $3,190+
    3 BEDS
    $7,259+

    Hawkins

    77 Bruton St, San Francisco, CA 94130
    (628) 363-1933
  15. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $2,652+
    1 BED
    $3,085+
    2 BEDS
    $3,861+
    3 BEDS
    $8,512+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,636 - $8,496
    Required Monthly Fees$16
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,652 - $8,512

    South Shore

    934 Shorepoint Ct, Alameda, CA 94501
    (510) 544-6988
  16. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $2,325+
    1 BED
    $2,699+
    2 BEDS
    $2,979+
    3 BEDS
    $4,304+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,287 - $5,321
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,325 - $5,329

    Assembly

    260 30th St, Oakland, CA 94611
    (415) 967-7262
  17. Price Drop. $418 Off
    STUDIO
    $2,653+
    1 BED
    $2,968+
    2 BEDS
    $4,175+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,643 - $8,509
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,653 - $4,305

    The Skylyne at Temescal

    3883 Turquoise Way, Oakland, CA 94609
    (341) 999-3177
Showing 42 of 371 results, Page 1 of 9

Oakland at a Glance

Average Rent

$2,112
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Oakland
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Oakland

Oakland, CA Apartments for Rent with Parking

Discover the perfect rental experience in Oakland, CA when you rent an apartment with parking available. Whether you're hunting for apartments with garages, covered parking, or a surface lot, we understand that having a dedicated parking spot is a game-changer for renters. Say goodbye to the hassle of circling the block or searching for street parking when you come home.

Choose from a variety of apartments with parking options that suit your lifestyle. No more worrying about where to leave your car or dealing with parking tickets. On Apartment Finder, you'll find the best apartment deals in Oakland so you can find an apartment with parking while staying within your budget. Click on any of these 371 apartments for rent with parking to view floor plans, see photos, and get more information on amenities and availability.

Renting in Oakland

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Oakland

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Public
Grades 9-12