Keyword Search

Apartments for Rent in Oakland, CA with a Swimming Pool

959 Rentals
  1. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,342+
    1 BED
    $2,877+
    2 BEDS
    $3,892+
    3 BEDS
    $4,367+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,335 - $4,640
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,342 - $4,647

    Fourth Street East

    150 4th St, Oakland, CA 94607
    (415) 967-5239
  2. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $2,695+
    1 BED
    $2,895+
    2 BEDS
    $3,595+
    3 BEDS
    $6,595+

    B28

    2028 Bancroft Way, Berkeley, CA 94704
    (341) 999-3707
  3. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $2,134+
    1 BED
    $2,860+
    2 BEDS
    $3,438+

    SKAIA

    330 17th St, Oakland, CA 94612
    (510) 988-5156
  4. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,997+
    1 BED
    $2,937+
    2 BEDS
    $4,572+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,930 - $6,201
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,937 - $6,037

    Atlas

    385 14th St, Oakland, CA 94612
    (510) 907-4735
  5. Price Drop. $429 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,411+
    1 BED
    $2,416+
    2 BEDS
    $4,866+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,397 - $6,066
    Required Monthly Fees$14
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,411 - $6,013

    Launch

    1777 Clement Ave, Alameda, CA 94501
    (628) 250-2691
  6. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $2,754+
    1 BED
    $3,007+
    2 BEDS
    $1,732+
    3 BEDS
    $5,129+

    The Emery

    4510 Hubbard St, Emeryville, CA 94608
    (341) 999-3609
  7. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $2,652+
    1 BED
    $3,085+
    2 BEDS
    $3,861+
    3 BEDS
    $8,512+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,636 - $8,496
    Required Monthly Fees$16
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,652 - $8,512

    South Shore

    934 Shorepoint Ct, Alameda, CA 94501
    (510) 544-6988
  8. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $2,643+
    1 BED
    $2,968+
    2 BEDS
    $4,175+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,633 - $8,531
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,643 - $4,245

    The Skylyne at Temescal

    3883 Turquoise Way, Oakland, CA 94609
    (341) 999-3177
  9. Price Drop. $476 Off
    1 BED
    $3,190+
    2 BEDS
    $3,710+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,115 - $8,725
    Required Monthly Fees$75
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,190 - $4,525

    Bay House Emeryville

    5684 Bay St, Emeryville, CA 94608
    (415) 653-7838
  10. Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $4,784+
    3 BEDS
    $4,834+
    4 BEDS
    $5,015+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$4,761 - $5,141
    Required Monthly Fees$23
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$4,784 - $5,164

    Admirals Cove

    250 Mosley Ave, Alameda, CA 94501
    (510) 350-3494
  11. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $2,153+
    1 BED
    $2,391+
    2 BEDS
    $2,861+
    3 BEDS
    $4,477+

    The Uptown

    500 William St, Oakland, CA 94612
    (341) 999-3721
Showing 42 of 83 results, Page 1 of 2

Oakland at a Glance

Average Rent

$2,112
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Oakland
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Oakland

Oakland, CA Apartments for Rent with Pool

Make a splash by renting an apartment with a swimming pool in Oakland, CA. Swimming pools give residents a place to gather, socialize with friends and family, and enjoy the sun all summer. Search for an apartment with a pool that fits your needs. Do you want an indoor or outdoor pool? Should it be open seasonally or year-round? There should be a safety gate to keep children and pets from accessing the pool area unsupervised and restricted access to keep non-residents away from the pool unless a resident accompanies them.

When you rent an apartment with a swimming pool, you may have access to other sought-after amenities, including clubhouses and fitness centers. These amenities combined give residents a well-rounded lifestyle. If you're looking for an apartment for rent with a pool, take a look at these 83 rentals in Oakland.

Renting in Oakland

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Oakland

(For 1 bedroom apartments)