Keyword Search

  1. 2 Months Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,426+
    1 BED
    $2,770+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,420 - $3,293
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,426 - $2,898

    Baxter on Broadway

    4901 Broadway, Oakland, CA 94611
    (888) 386-6023
  2. Price Drop. $588 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,109+
    1 BED
    $2,336+
    2 BEDS
    $2,487+

    Town29

    2919 Telegraph Ave, Oakland, CA 94609
    (341) 999-3364
  3. 2 Months Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,403
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,395
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,403

    47Hundred

    4700 Telegraph Ave, Oakland, CA 94609
    (510) 616-7988
  4. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,837+
    1 BED
    $3,045+
    2 BEDS
    $5,021+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,779 - $7,506
    Required Monthly Fees$58
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,837 - $6,315

    1900 Broadway

    1950 Broadway, Oakland, CA 94612
    (510) 990-9037
  5. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $2,145+
    1 BED
    $2,860+
    2 BEDS
    $3,438+

    SKAIA

    330 17th St, Oakland, CA 94612
    (510) 988-5156
  6. Price Drop. $503 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,410+
    1 BED
    $3,026+
    2 BEDS
    $3,021+
    3 BEDS
    $4,248+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,399 - $6,414
    Required Monthly Fees$11
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,410 - $6,425

    1122U

    1122 University Ave, Berkeley, CA 94702
    (510) 877-5991
  7. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,600+
    2 BEDS
    $1,300+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,300 - $2,940
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,300 - $2,940

    The Durant (new)

    2631 Durant Ave, Berkeley, CA 94704
    (510) 619-2312
  8. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,368+
    1 BED
    $2,830+
    2 BEDS
    $3,190+
    3 BEDS
    $7,259+

    Hawkins

    77 Bruton St, San Francisco, CA 94130
    (628) 363-1933
  9. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $2,652+
    1 BED
    $3,085+
    2 BEDS
    $3,861+
    3 BEDS
    $8,512+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,636 - $8,496
    Required Monthly Fees$16
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,652 - $8,512

    South Shore

    934 Shorepoint Ct, Alameda, CA 94501
    (510) 544-6988
  10. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,710+
    1 BED
    $1,650+
    2 BEDS
    $1,250+
    3 BEDS
    $1,475+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,250 - $8,850
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,250 - $8,850

    Ace Berkeley

    2108 Berkeley Way, Berkeley, CA 94704
    (928) 440-8474
  11. Price Drop. $327 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,832+
    1 BED
    $2,462+
    2 BEDS
    $2,626+

    The Moran

    570 21st St, Oakland, CA 94612
    (510) 318-3608
  12. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $2,601+
    1 BED
    $2,917+
    2 BEDS
    $4,067+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,595 - $4,227
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,601 - $4,152

    Aquatic Fourth Street

    2010 5th St, Berkeley, CA 94710
    (341) 999-5338
  13. Price Drop. $425 Off
    STUDIO
    $2,372+
    1 BED
    $2,794+
    2 BEDS
    $3,503+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,364 - $3,749
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,372 - $3,757

    Aquatic Higby

    3015 San Pablo Ave, Berkeley, CA 94702
    (510) 254-0116
  14. Price Drop. $476 Off
    1 BED
    $3,190+
    2 BEDS
    $3,710+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,115 - $8,725
    Required Monthly Fees$75
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,190 - $4,525

    Bay House Emeryville

    5684 Bay St, Emeryville, CA 94608
    (415) 653-7838
Showing 42 of 192 results, Page 1 of 5

Oakland at a Glance

Average Rent

$2,112
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Oakland
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Oakland

Oakland, CA Short Term Housing

In search of short-term housing that effortlessly blends comfort, convenience, and affordability? Discover 192 short-term apartments in Oakland tailored to meet your unique needs. Whether you're after the flexibility of a short-term lease, a fully-furnished rental for a work assignment, or a place to stay while you're looking for more permanent housing, Apartment Finder's selection of short-term rentals can streamline your search for your temporary home.

Since it costs landlords time and money to find and screen new tenants, short-term apartments often cost more than long-term leases. However, many of these units come furnished with basic household items, which will save you the time of packing and moving your daily necessities. With Apartment Finder's price drops and rent specials, you'll find a wide variety of short-term options curated to match every price point.

Renting in Oakland

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Oakland

(For 1 bedroom apartments)