Keyword Search

  1. Price Drop. $916 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,345+
    1 BED
    $2,699+
    2 BEDS
    $4,074+
    3 BEDS
    $5,130+

    Star Harbor

    1518 Clement Ave, Alameda, CA 94501
    (341) 766-0776
  2. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $2,643+
    1 BED
    $2,968+
    2 BEDS
    $4,175+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,633 - $8,610
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,643 - $4,284

    The Skylyne at Temescal

    3883 Turquoise Way, Oakland, CA 94609
    (341) 999-3177
  3. Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $4,784+
    3 BEDS
    $4,834+
    4 BEDS
    $5,015+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$4,761 - $5,141
    Required Monthly Fees$23
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$4,784 - $5,164

    Admirals Cove

    250 Mosley Ave, Alameda, CA 94501
    (510) 350-3494
  4. Building Photo - 1050-1066 47th Ave
    1 BED
    $2,908+
    2 BEDS
    $2,648+
    3 BEDS
    $3,408+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,540 - $3,300
    Required Monthly Fees$108
    Total Monthly Price$2,648 - $3,408

    1050-1066 47th Ave

    1050-1066 47th Ave, Oakland, CA 94601
    (510) 899-5345
  5. Casita front entry - 952 60th St
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $2,150
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,150
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,150

    952 60th St

    952 60th St, Oakland, CA 94608
  6. 1 BED, 1 BATH
    $3,100
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,100
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,100

    1510 Park Ave Unit Studio

    1510 Park Ave, Emeryville, CA 94608
  7. Building Photo - The Grand
    Rent Special
    1 BED
    $2,925+
    2 BEDS
    $4,086+

    The Grand

    100 Grand Ave, Oakland, CA 94612
  8. Interior Photo - Telegraph Lofts
    1 Month Free
    Call for Rent

    Telegraph Lofts

    2633 Telegraph Ave, Oakland, CA 94612
  9. 1 BED
    $2,679+
    2 BEDS
    $3,789+
    3 BEDS
    $6,129+

    Sterling Allston

    2116-2120 Allston Way, Berkeley, CA 94704

Can't find what you are looking for?

Clear All Filters

Oakland at a Glance

Average Rent

$2,112
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Oakland
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Oakland

Oakland, CA Apartments with Lofts for Rent

Are you dreaming of the perfect loft apartment in Oakland? Apartment Finder helps you find a great loft that’s within your budget. Loft-style apartments have distinctive features like exposed brick walls, open floor plans, and large windows. Now a trendy style choice, lofts became popular when artists and musicians moved into abandoned warehouses during the 1960s. Much like studio apartments, lofts have very few interior walls. However, lofts tend to be much larger than studio apartments, often with 10-foot ceilings.