Keyword Search

Apartments for Rent in Los Angeles, CA with Washer & Dryer

17,784 Rentals
  1. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $2,970+
    2 BEDS
    $3,862+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,950 - $4,772
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,970 - $4,792

    The Villas at Park La Brea

    5555 W 6th St, Los Angeles, CA 90036
    (707) 415-2526
  2. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $2,380+
    1 BED
    $2,682+
    2 BEDS
    $3,554+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,370 - $4,084
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,380 - $4,094

    Brio

    546 W Colorado St, Glendale, CA 91204
    (323) 991-9436
  3. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $2,915+
    2 BEDS
    $4,313+
    3 BEDS
    $5,700+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,872 - $7,578
    Required Monthly Fees$43
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,915 - $5,960

    Anara Santa Monica

    2200 Colorado Ave, Santa Monica, CA 90404
    (424) 372-8535
  4. Good Value
    1 BED
    $2,353+
    2 BEDS
    $2,657+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,325 - $2,904
    Required Monthly Fees$28 - $30
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,353 - $2,934

    Veda Luxury Apartments

    4735 Sepulveda Blvd, Sherman Oaks, CA 91403
    (747) 294-3375
  5. 1 BED
    $3,841+
    2 BEDS
    $5,362+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,804 - $5,855
    Required Monthly Fees$37
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,841 - $5,892

    Neptune Marina

    14126 Marquesas Way, Marina Del Rey, CA 90292
    (424) 351-1256
  6. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $2,594+
    2 BEDS
    $3,779+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,585 - $3,870
    Required Monthly Fees$9
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,594 - $3,879

    Westgate Apartments

    231 S De Lacey Ave, Pasadena, CA 91105
    (213) 320-3517
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 11 of 18

Los Angeles at a Glance

Average Rent

$2,181
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Los Angeles
10

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Los Angeles

Renting in Los Angeles

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Los Angeles

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
551 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
452 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
361 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
870 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
870 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
886 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
863 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
863 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
755 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters