Keyword Search

Apartments for Rent in Los Angeles, CA with Washer & Dryer

17,514 Rentals
  1. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $2,599+
    1 BED
    $2,799+
    2 BEDS
    $4,350+

    The Baxter

    1818 N Cherokee Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90028
    (562) 512-5448
  2. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $3,064+
    2 BEDS
    $3,953+
    3 BEDS
    $6,618+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,045 - $7,009
    Required Monthly Fees$19
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,064 - $7,028

    Palazzo East

    348 S Hauser Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90036
    (424) 230-3937
  3. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $4,095

    Archer

    12431 Rochester Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90025
    (424) 369-7608
  4. Price Drop. $545 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,795+
    2 BEDS
    $2,795+

    Cloud Nine

    3567 Chesapeake Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90016
    (323) 402-6475
  5. Price Drop. $227 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,833+
    1 BED
    $1,970+
    2 BEDS
    $2,383+

    The Thompson

    3345 Wilshire Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90010
    (747) 271-4617
  6. Price Drop. $712 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,929+
    1 BED
    $2,080+

    The Gemma

    3540 Wilshire Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90010
    (213) 493-2927
  7. Price Drop. $400 Off
    1 BED
    $2,995+
    2 BEDS
    $4,095+
    3 BEDS
    $4,995+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,995 - $7,195
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,995 - $7,195

    ZEN Hollywood

    1825 N Las Palmas Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90028
    (424) 258-8835
  8. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $3,134+
    2 BEDS
    $3,480+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,127 - $4,462
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,134 - $4,469

    NoHo 14

    5440 Tujunga Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91601
    (424) 666-2080
  9. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,927+
    1 BED
    $2,220+
    2 BEDS
    $3,142+
    3 BEDS
    $3,729+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,927 - $3,924
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,927 - $3,924

    Living at NoHo

    11059 McCormick St, North Hollywood, CA 91601
    (747) 260-0732
  10. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $3,496+
    1 BED
    $3,770+
    2 BEDS
    $5,141+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,490 - $9,547
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,496 - $9,553

    Sway

    525 Broadway, Santa Monica, CA 90401
    (424) 361-0018
  11. |
    STUDIO
    $2,175+
    1 BED
    $2,350+
    2 BEDS
    $3,000+
    3 BEDS
    $3,450+

    The 24

    9254 Winnetka Ave, Chatsworth, CA 91311
    (747) 204-0641
  12. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $2,009+
    1 BED
    $2,359+
    2 BEDS
    $3,214+
    3 BEDS
    $3,814+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,905 - $4,230
    Required Monthly Fees$9
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,009 - $4,239

    Vert

    6606 N Variel Ave, Canoga Park, CA 91303
    (747) 237-4345
  13. Price Drop. $713 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,353+
    1 BED
    $2,626+
    2 BEDS
    $3,672+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,341 - $4,490
    Required Monthly Fees$12
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,353 - $4,272

    Alexan Noho West

    11950 W Erwin St, North Hollywood, CA 91606
    (424) 317-8093
  14. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $2,907+
    1 BED
    $2,857+
    2 BEDS
    $3,759+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,849 - $4,375
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,857 - $4,383

    Junction Santa Monica

    1641 Lincoln Blvd, Santa Monica, CA 90404
    (424) 499-4901
  15. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $2,756+
    1 BED
    $3,129+
    2 BEDS
    $4,188+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,643 - $5,134
    Required Monthly Fees$113 - $143
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,756 - $5,277

    TENTEN Campus Glendale

    414 N Orange St, Glendale, CA 91203
    (619) 605-0063
  16. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $3,052+
    2 BEDS
    $3,948+
    3 BEDS
    $5,528+

    Harlow

    9901 Washington Blvd, Culver City, CA 90232
    (424) 277-3745
  17. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,895+
    1 BED
    $2,750+
    2 BEDS
    $4,895+
    4 BEDS
    $6,295+

    G8 by CLG

    13448 Beach Ave, Marina Del Rey, CA 90292
    (424) 361-0679
  18. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $3,295+
    2 BEDS
    $3,995+

    Shores

    4201 Via Marina, Marina del Rey, CA 90292
    (424) 372-8811
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 2 of 18

Los Angeles at a Glance

Average Rent

$2,181
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Los Angeles
10

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Los Angeles

Renting in Los Angeles

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Los Angeles

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
551 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
452 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
361 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
870 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
870 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
886 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5