Keyword Search

Two Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Downtown Long Beach

369 Rentals
  1. 2 Months Free
    |
    2 BEDS
    $4,934
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$4,923 - $5,331
    Required Monthly Fees$11
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$4,934 - $5,342

    Shoreline Gateway

    777 E Ocean Blvd, Long Beach, CA 90802
    (424) 339-0522
  2. 2 Months Free
    |
    2 BEDS
    $4,027
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$4,020 - $4,622
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$4,027 - $4,629

    Broadstone Inkwell

    201 The Promenade N, Long Beach, CA 90802
    (562) 612-7790
  3. Price Drop. $425 Off
    |
    2 BEDS
    $2,865
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,850 - $3,045
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,865 - $3,060

    IMT Gallery 421

    421 W Broadway, Long Beach, CA 90802
    (657) 298-1243
  4. Exceptional Value
    |
    2 BEDS
    $2,626
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,623 - $2,756
    Required Monthly Fees$3
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,626 - $2,759

    Elevate Long Beach

    225 W 3rd St, Long Beach, CA 90802
    (424) 488-7764
  5. Discounts
    2 BEDS
    $3,911
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,904 - $4,596
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,911 - $4,511

    The Current

    707 E Ocean Blvd, Long Beach, CA 90802
    (424) 368-9902
  6. Good Value
    |
    2 BEDS
    $3,582
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,490 - $3,690
    Required Monthly Fees$92
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,582 - $3,782

    Oceanaire

    150 W Ocean Blvd, Long Beach, CA 90802
    (424) 375-6277
  7. 1 Month Free
    2 BEDS
    $4,967
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$4,960 - $5,050
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$4,967 - $5,057

    200 West Ocean

    200 W Ocean Blvd, Long Beach, CA 90802
    (424) 292-6611
  8. Good Value
    |
    2 BEDS
    $3,347
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,341 - $3,827
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,347 - $3,720

    Volta on Pine

    635 Pine Ave, Long Beach, CA 90802
    (424) 329-8762
  9. 2 BEDS
    $3,916
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,911 - $7,071
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,916 - $7,072

    AMLI Park Broadway

    245 W Broadway, Long Beach, CA 90802
    (424) 757-9734
  10. Exceptional Value
    2 BEDS
    $2,607
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,565
    Required Monthly Fees$42
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,607

    Renaissance Terrace

    926 Locust Ave, Long Beach, CA 90813
    (562) 561-1843
  11. Good Value
    2 BEDS
    $3,130
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,124 - $3,680
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,130 - $3,686

    Avana on Pine

    250 Pacific Ave, Long Beach, CA 90802
    (562) 471-5335
  12. 2 Months Free
    2 BEDS
    $3,659
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,651 - $4,298
    Required Monthly Fees$8 - $9
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,659 - $3,900

    Burano

    442 W Ocean Blvd, Long Beach, CA 90802
    (424) 999-0518
  13. 2 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $5,500
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$5,500
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$5,500

    400 W Ocean Blvd Unit 206

    400 W Ocean Blvd, Long Beach, CA 90802
    Apply
Showing 42 of 161 results, Page 1 of 4

Long Beach at a Glance

Average Rent

N/A
(All bedrooms and property types)
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Long Beach

Downtown Long Beach Neighborhood in Long Beach, CA

So you're looking for the perfect two-bedroom apartment for rent in Downtown Long Beach. With great rent specials, price drops, and the best values in the city, Apartment Finder offers a wide selection of spacious two-bedroom apartments that will fit your lifestyle and budget. Two-bedroom apartments' larger layout and versatile living spaces provide ample room for individuals, couples, or even small families in Downtown Long Beach.

With the shared cost of rent, two-bedroom apartments offer great value for the space you get. Even if you're not searching with roommates, a two-bedroom apartment has practical benefits. Experience the advantages of having an extra bedroom, whether for a home office, guest room, or added storage space. The flexibility of a second bedroom allows you to personalize your home and adapt to changing needs. Enjoy a larger living area, multiple closets, and potentially additional amenities like balconies or in-unit laundry. Choose any of these 161 two-bedroom apartments for rent to view floor plans, see photos, and get more information on amenities and availability.