Keyword Search

Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in Downtown Long Beach

826 Rentals
  1. 2 Months Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $3,567+
    1 BED
    $3,397+
    2 BEDS
    $4,934+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,386 - $10,010
    Required Monthly Fees$11
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,397 - $10,021

    Shoreline Gateway

    777 E Ocean Blvd, Long Beach, CA 90802
    (424) 339-0522
  2. 2 Months Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,504+
    1 BED
    $2,772+
    2 BEDS
    $4,027+
    3 BEDS
    $4,909+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,497 - $4,902
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,504 - $4,909

    Broadstone Inkwell

    201 The Promenade N, Long Beach, CA 90802
    (562) 612-7790
  3. Discounts
    STUDIO
    $2,455+
    1 BED
    $3,141+
    2 BEDS
    $3,911+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,448 - $4,596
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,455 - $4,511

    The Current

    707 E Ocean Blvd, Long Beach, CA 90802
    (424) 368-9902
  4. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $2,687+
    2 BEDS
    $3,582+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,595 - $3,690
    Required Monthly Fees$92
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,687 - $3,782

    Oceanaire

    150 W Ocean Blvd, Long Beach, CA 90802
    (424) 375-6277
  5. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $2,992+
    2 BEDS
    $4,967+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,985 - $5,050
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,992 - $5,057

    200 West Ocean

    200 W Ocean Blvd, Long Beach, CA 90802
    (424) 292-6611
  6. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,243+
    1 BED
    $2,587+
    2 BEDS
    $3,347+
    3 BEDS
    $4,152+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,099 - $4,396
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,243 - $4,227

    Volta on Pine

    635 Pine Ave, Long Beach, CA 90802
    (424) 329-8762
  7. Price Drop. $425 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $2,605+
    2 BEDS
    $3,040+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,545 - $3,060
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,605 - $3,075

    IMT Gallery 421

    421 W Broadway, Long Beach, CA 90802
    (657) 298-1243
  8. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,995+
    1 BED
    $2,227+
    2 BEDS
    $2,626+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,992 - $2,756
    Required Monthly Fees$3
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,995 - $2,759

    Elevate Long Beach

    225 W 3rd St, Long Beach, CA 90802
    (424) 488-7764
  9. Price Drop. $570 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,395+
    1 BED
    $2,370+
    2 BEDS
    $3,010+

    The Pacific

    230 W 3rd St, Long Beach, CA 90802
    (562) 684-6893
  10. Price Drop. $332 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,175+
    1 BED
    $2,247+
    2 BEDS
    $3,020+

    The Alamitos

    101 Alamitos Ave, Long Beach, CA 90802
    (562) 582-8537
  11. STUDIO
    $2,487+
    1 BED
    $2,881+
    2 BEDS
    $3,916+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,482 - $7,071
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,487 - $7,072

    AMLI Park Broadway

    245 W Broadway, Long Beach, CA 90802
    (424) 757-9734
  12. Price Drop. $250 Off
    1 BED
    $1,999+
    2 BEDS
    $2,607+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,957 - $2,565
    Required Monthly Fees$42
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,999 - $2,607

    Renaissance Terrace

    926 Locust Ave, Long Beach, CA 90813
    (562) 561-1843
  13. Discounts
    STUDIO
    $2,499+
    1 BED
    $2,714+
    2 BEDS
    $3,799+

    The Crest

    207 Seaside Way, Long Beach, CA 90802
    (424) 570-6389
  14. Building Photo - Burano
    Good Value
    STUDIO
    $2,351+
    1 BED
    $2,653+
    2 BEDS
    $3,659+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,343 - $4,298
    Required Monthly Fees$8 - $9
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,351 - $3,900

    Burano

    442 W Ocean Blvd, Long Beach, CA 90802
    (424) 999-0518
  15. Good Value
    1 BED
    $2,396+
    2 BEDS
    $3,130+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,390 - $3,680
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,396 - $3,686

    Avana on Pine

    250 Pacific Ave, Long Beach, CA 90802
    (562) 471-5335
  16. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $2,499+
    1 BED
    $2,599+
    2 BEDS
    $3,499+

    210 Third Lofts

    225 Long Beach Blvd, Long Beach, CA 90802
Showing 42 of 143 results, Page 1 of 4

Long Beach at a Glance

Average Rent

N/A
(All bedrooms and property types)
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Long Beach

Downtown Long Beach Neighborhood in Long Beach, CA Pet-Friendly Apartments

Finding a pet-friendly apartment is a must when you have a four-legged friend. Luckily, Apartment Finder has pet-friendly apartments for rent in Downtown Long Beach, Long Beach so you can find a place that works for you and your furry family. A pet-friendly apartment allows pets to live with you inside your unit. Some apartments provide amenities geared toward pets, such as on-site dog parks, fenced yards, or pet-washing stations.

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Long Beach

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters