Two Bedroom Apartments under $1,300 for Rent in Mesa, AZ
-
Price Drop. $325 Off
-
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,152Base Rent$1,124 - $1,814Required Monthly Fees$28Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,152 - $1,432
Station 21
2121 W Main St, Mesa, AZ 85201 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,375Base Rent$1,298 - $1,570Required Monthly Fees$52Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,375 - $1,550
The Julia
546 S Country Club Dr, Mesa, AZ 85210 -
Price Drop. $167 Off|
-
Rent Special|
-
Rent Special|
-
Price Drop. $204 Off|
-
Exceptional Value|
-
|
-
Rent Special|
-
Price Drop. $136 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,246Base Rent$1,150 - $1,574Required Monthly Fees$96Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,246 - $1,670
Villetta
1840 W Emelita Ave, Mesa, AZ 85202 -
Rent Special
-
Exceptional Value
-
Good Value
-
Price Drop. $165 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,247Base Rent$1,180 - $2,567Required Monthly Fees$67Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,247 - $1,442
Terra Vida
150 S Roosevelt Rd, Mesa, AZ 85202 -
Rent Special
-
Price Drop. $199 Off
-
Exceptional Value
-
Price Drop. $230 Off
-
Price Drop. $257 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,251Base Rent$1,146 - $1,586Required Monthly Fees$105Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,251 - $1,451
Villatree Apartments
1750 S Price Rd, Tempe, AZ 85281 -
Price Drop. $183 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,296Base Rent$1,217 - $4,955Required Monthly Fees$79Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,296 - $5,034
Avana Gilbert
3225 E Baseline Rd, Gilbert, AZ 85234 -
-
Exceptional Value -
Good Value
-
-
Price Drop. $171 Off2 BEDS$1,299
Aventerra at Dobson Ranch Apartments
1960 W Keating Ave, Mesa, AZ 85202 -
Price Drop. $236 Off
-
-
Good Value
-
-
Price Drop. $339 Off
-
Price Drop. $258 Off
-
1 Month Free2 BEDS$1,195The Davenport
633 W 1st Ave, Mesa, AZ 85210 -
-
-
2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,200
2308 E Broadway Rd Unit 2308 A
2308 E Broadway Rd, Mesa, AZ 85204 -
-
Mesa at a Glance
Mesa, AZ Apartments for Rent
Mesa stands as Arizona's third-largest city, sprawling across 143 square miles of Sonoran Desert landscape with a population of over 540,000 residents. Those looking for apartments for rent in Mesa will discover a rental market that delivers real value, with average one-bedroom rates around $1,296 and recent year-over-year decreases making the area increasingly affordable for budget-conscious renters.
Renting in Mesa appeals to many thanks to its combination of suburban comfort and urban amenities, from the established Dobson Ranch area with its golf course and lakes to the growing Gateway district near Phoenix-Mesa Gateway Airport. The city offers excellent access to outdoor recreation at Red Mountain Park's 1,146 acres and the nearby Superstition Mountains, while downtown Mesa features the Mesa Arts Center for cultural entertainment. Residents benefit from educational opportunities at Mesa Community College and ASU's Polytechnic campus, plus convenient transportation via major highways connecting to Phoenix and surrounding East Valley communities like Tempe, Chandler, and Gilbert.