Keyword Search

Two Bedroom Apartments under $1,300 for Rent in Mesa, AZ

360 Rentals
  1. 2 Months Free
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,152
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,124 - $1,814
    Required Monthly Fees$28
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,152 - $1,432

    Station 21

    2121 W Main St, Mesa, AZ 85201
    (844) 423-3986
  2. Rent Special
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,375
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,298 - $1,570
    Required Monthly Fees$52
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,375 - $1,550

    The Julia

    546 S Country Club Dr, Mesa, AZ 85210
    (844) 607-0991
  3. Price Drop. $136 Off
    2 BEDS
    $1,246
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,150 - $1,574
    Required Monthly Fees$96
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,246 - $1,670

    Villetta

    1840 W Emelita Ave, Mesa, AZ 85202
    (623) 343-6020
  4. Price Drop. $165 Off
    2 BEDS
    $1,247
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,180 - $2,567
    Required Monthly Fees$67
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,247 - $1,442

    Terra Vida

    150 S Roosevelt Rd, Mesa, AZ 85202
    (623) 253-3684
  5. Price Drop. $257 Off
    2 BEDS
    $1,251
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,146 - $1,586
    Required Monthly Fees$105
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,251 - $1,451

    Villatree Apartments

    1750 S Price Rd, Tempe, AZ 85281
    (888) 557-4139
  6. Price Drop. $183 Off
    2 BEDS
    $1,296
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,217 - $4,955
    Required Monthly Fees$79
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,296 - $5,034

    Avana Gilbert

    3225 E Baseline Rd, Gilbert, AZ 85234
    (877) 590-9106
  7. Building Photo - The Davenport
    1 Month Free
    2 BEDS
    $1,195

    The Davenport

    633 W 1st Ave, Mesa, AZ 85210
Showing 42 of 127 results, Page 1 of 4

Mesa at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,290
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Mesa
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Mesa

Mesa, AZ Apartments for Rent

Mesa stands as Arizona's third-largest city, sprawling across 143 square miles of Sonoran Desert landscape with a population of over 540,000 residents. Those looking for apartments for rent in Mesa will discover a rental market that delivers real value, with average one-bedroom rates around $1,296 and recent year-over-year decreases making the area increasingly affordable for budget-conscious renters.

Renting in Mesa appeals to many thanks to its combination of suburban comfort and urban amenities, from the established Dobson Ranch area with its golf course and lakes to the growing Gateway district near Phoenix-Mesa Gateway Airport. The city offers excellent access to outdoor recreation at Red Mountain Park's 1,146 acres and the nearby Superstition Mountains, while downtown Mesa features the Mesa Arts Center for cultural entertainment. Residents benefit from educational opportunities at Mesa Community College and ASU's Polytechnic campus, plus convenient transportation via major highways connecting to Phoenix and surrounding East Valley communities like Tempe, Chandler, and Gilbert.