Apartments for Rent in Bear Creek/Copperfield
-
Exceptional Value
-
Price Drop. $190 Off|1 BED$1,230+2 BEDS$1,750+3 BEDS$2,175+
The Opal at Barker Cypress
2926 Barker Cypress Rd, Houston, TX 77084 -
Price Drop. $332 Off|1 BED$1,075+2 BEDS$1,482+3 BEDS$2,065+
The Lodge at Spring Shadows
10221 Centrepark Dr, Houston, TX 77043 -
Price Drop. $227 Off1 BED$1,229+2 BEDS$1,690+
Lakecrest Apartments
1944 Katy Fort Bend Rd, Katy, TX 77493 -
Price Drop. $499 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,299+2 BEDS$1,494+3 BEDS$1,899+Base Rent$1,255 - $2,030Required Monthly Fees$44Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,299 - $2,074
Resia Ten Oaks
18036 Park Row Blvd, Houston, TX 77084 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,406+2 BEDS$1,816+3 BEDS$2,446+Base Rent$1,289 - $2,355Required Monthly Fees$117Total Monthly Price$1,406 - $2,472
Lenox Katy Creek
1550 Foxlake Dr, Houston, TX 77084 -
2 Months Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS$2,391+4 BEDS$2,791+Base Rent$2,350 - $2,750Required Monthly Fees$41Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,391 - $2,791
Summerwell Sunterra
27064 Beach Ball Dr, Katy, TX 77493 -
Looking For Cheaper Options?Explore the Best Affordable Neighborhoods in Houston
-
Exceptional Value
-
Exceptional Value1 BED$985+2 BEDS$1,242+3 BEDS$1,834+
The Gentry
8550 Easton Commons, Houston, TX 77095 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$900+2 BEDS$1,075+3 BEDS$1,495+
The Gibson
8255 Sunbury Ln, Houston, TX 77095 -
Price Drop. $295 Off|1 BED$1,199+2 BEDS$1,758+3 BEDS$2,099+
The Crossing at Katy Ranch
24949 Katy Ranch Rd, Katy, TX 77494 -
Price Drop. $290 Off|
-
Price Drop. $159 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,379+2 BEDS$1,793+3 BEDS$2,341+Base Rent$1,235 - $2,504Required Monthly Fees$144Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,379 - $2,648
Lenox Grand West
750 W Grand Pky S, Katy, TX 77494 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,197+2 BEDS$1,578+Base Rent$1,135 - $2,705Required Monthly Fees$62Total Monthly Price$1,197 - $2,767
Caroline at Memorial
15635 Memorial Dr, Houston, TX 77079 -
2 Months FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,599+2 BEDS$2,124+Base Rent$1,450 - $2,200Required Monthly Fees$149Total Monthly Price$1,599 - $2,349
Lenox Katy Grove
23615 Kingsland Blvd, Katy, TX 77494 -
Rent Special|
-
Price Drop. $275 Off|
-
1 Month Free|1 BED$1,196+2 BEDS$1,523+3 BEDS$1,879+
Grand Villas at Cinco Ranch
1550 Katy Gap Rd, Katy, TX 77494 -
Price Drop. $296 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,216+2 BEDS$1,799+Base Rent$1,090 - $18,205Required Monthly Fees$126Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,216 - $18,331
Grove at Wilcrest
11070 Katy Fwy, Houston, TX 77043 -
Rent Special|1 BED$1,240+2 BEDS$1,440+3 BEDS$2,235+
Lakefront Villas
1895 Barker Cypress Rd, Houston, TX 77084 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,164+2 BEDS$1,324+3 BEDS$1,961+Base Rent$1,129 - $1,956Required Monthly Fees$35Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,164 - $1,991
Taylor At Copperfield
9125 Highway 6 N, Houston, TX 77095 -
Price Drop. $140 Off|
-
Price Drop. $439 Off|1 BED$1,275+2 BEDS$1,610+3 BEDS$2,365+
Cue Luxury Apartments
20211 Logenbaugh Rd, Cypress, TX 77433 -
Rent Special|
-
Price Drop. $392 Off|1 BED$1,206+2 BEDS$1,760+3 BEDS$2,125+
Icon at Yorktown
15831 Yorktown Crossing Pky, Houston, TX 77084 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,098+2 BEDS$1,568+3 BEDS$1,980+Base Rent$1,063 - $3,768Required Monthly Fees$35Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,098 - $2,097
Hue on Greenhouse
2411 Greenhouse Rd, Houston, TX 77084 -
Price Drop. $253 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,130+1 BED$1,140+2 BEDS$1,627+3 BEDS$2,304+Base Rent$1,095 - $3,406Required Monthly Fees$35Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,130 - $2,304
Brea Luxury Apartments
3200 Peek Rd, Katy, TX 77449 -
1 BED$1,318+2 BEDS$1,658+3 BEDS$2,570+
Starling At Bridgeland
16200 Bridgeland Highschool Dr, Cypress, TX 77433 -
Price Drop. $310 Off1 BED$1,369+2 BEDS$1,799+3 BEDS$2,289+
Linz Luxury Living
23050 Morton Ranch Rd, Katy, TX 77449 -
Price Drop. $542 Off1 BED$1,140+2 BEDS$1,404+3 BEDS$2,625+
The Standard at Copperfield
15255 FM 529 Rd, Houston, TX 77095 -
Price Drop. $643 Off|
-
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,299+2 BEDS$1,571+3 BEDS$2,325+
Skyview Flats
21447 FM 529, Cypress, TX 77433 -
2 Months FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,463+2 BEDS$1,757+3 BEDS$2,573+Base Rent$1,340 - $2,540Required Monthly Fees$123 - $133Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,463 - $2,673
Alta Cypress Springs
6810 Fry Rd, Katy, TX 77449 -
Price Drop. $210 Off|
-
Price Drop. $785 Off|STUDIO$1,165+1 BED$1,315+2 BEDS$1,745+3 BEDS$2,560+
San Paseo
1724 Partnership Way, Katy, TX 77449 -
2 Months FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,496+2 BEDS$1,720+3 BEDS$2,188+Base Rent$1,380 - $2,072Required Monthly Fees$116Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,496 - $2,188
Alta Grandway
2020 Grandway Dr, Katy, TX 77449 -
Price Drop. $895 OffSTUDIO$1,095+1 BED$1,205+2 BEDS$1,645+3 BEDS$2,195+
San Palmas
15915 Kingfield Drive, Houston, TX 77084 -
Price Drop. $305 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,422+2 BEDS$1,902+Base Rent$1,319 - $2,185Required Monthly Fees$103Total Monthly Price$1,422 - $2,288
Alexan Cypress Creek
9302 Fry Rd, Cypress, TX 77433 -
Price Drop. $221 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,377+2 BEDS$1,883+Base Rent$1,299 - $1,910Required Monthly Fees$78Total Monthly Price$1,377 - $1,988
Allora Parkland
18300 Marvelous Pl, Cypress, TX 77433 -
Good Value
-
Price Drop. $601 Off2 BEDS$1,971+3 BEDS$1,988+4 BEDS$2,010+
Millers at Elyson
22700 Elyson Falls Dr, Katy, TX 77449 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,400+2 BEDS$2,040+Base Rent$1,285 - $1,990Required Monthly Fees$115Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,400 - $2,105
Prose Canopy
19939 Longenbaugh Rd, Cypress, TX 77433
Houston at a Glance
Addicks/ Park Ten Neighborhood
Addicks/ Park Ten neighborhood is an area of Houston, Texas that was formerly its own community. Addicks started out as a railroad stop for the Bear Creek area community and was named after its postmaster, Henry Addicks. This area was primarily settled by Germans in the 1800s along the Bear, Langham, and South Mayde creeks. The Addicks area is located at the intersection of Highway 6 and Interstate Highway 10. The area lies 9 miles east of Katy, and 19 miles west of downtown Houston.
The southeast corner of Highway 6 and Interstate Highway 10 is a specific part of Addicks that has a unique mix of antique shops, restaurants, and retail shopping centers. Addicks, like Bear Creek, was eventually annexed by the city of Houston. Addicks is located just south of the Bear Creek and Copperfield areas.
Addicks is served by the Katy Independent School District. Originally Addicks had its own school district but it was absorbed into the Katy Independent School District in 1961. All Addicks elementary aged children attend the Wolfe Elementary School. Middle School aged children attend either Mayde Creek Junior High School or Memorial Creek Junior High School and then for high school they attend Mayde Creek High School or James E. Taylor High School. Addicks/ Park Ten is located in Harris County.
Terry Hershey Park is part of the Addicks area and is a popular destination for walkers and bikers. Terry Hershey Park is a 6 mile stretch that runs along the Buffalo Bayou and is full of paved and unpaved bike trails. The Addicks United Methodist Church is a historical building in this area and was built in 1879. The Addicks Bear Creek Cemetery contains the graves of the descendants of many of the original German settlers. The entire area was destroyed after the Galveston Hurricane of 1900 but was successfully rebuilt twenty five years later.