Keyword Search

Apartments for Rent in Bear Creek/Copperfield with a Garage

4,756 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $159 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,379+
    2 BEDS
    $1,793+
    3 BEDS
    $2,341+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,235 - $2,504
    Required Monthly Fees$144
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,379 - $2,648

    Lenox Grand West

    750 W Grand Pky S, Katy, TX 77494
    (855) 508-9477
  2. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,197+
    2 BEDS
    $1,578+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,135 - $2,705
    Required Monthly Fees$62
    Total Monthly Price$1,197 - $2,767

    Caroline at Memorial

    15635 Memorial Dr, Houston, TX 77079
    (346) 214-4116
  3. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,599+
    2 BEDS
    $2,124+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,450 - $2,200
    Required Monthly Fees$149
    Total Monthly Price$1,599 - $2,349

    Lenox Katy Grove

    23615 Kingsland Blvd, Katy, TX 77494
    (877) 716-8619
  4. 1 BED
    $1,098+
    2 BEDS
    $1,568+
    3 BEDS
    $1,980+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,063 - $3,768
    Required Monthly Fees$35
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,098 - $2,097

    Hue on Greenhouse

    2411 Greenhouse Rd, Houston, TX 77084
    (832) 241-8608
  5. Price Drop. $253 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,130+
    1 BED
    $1,140+
    2 BEDS
    $1,627+
    3 BEDS
    $2,304+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,095 - $3,406
    Required Monthly Fees$35
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,130 - $2,304

    Brea Luxury Apartments

    3200 Peek Rd, Katy, TX 77449
    (832) 536-7909
  6. Price Drop. $305 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,422+
    2 BEDS
    $1,902+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,319 - $2,185
    Required Monthly Fees$103
    Total Monthly Price$1,422 - $2,288

    Alexan Cypress Creek

    9302 Fry Rd, Cypress, TX 77433
    (844) 431-6246
  7. Price Drop. $221 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,377+
    2 BEDS
    $1,883+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,299 - $1,910
    Required Monthly Fees$78
    Total Monthly Price$1,377 - $1,988

    Allora Parkland

    18300 Marvelous Pl, Cypress, TX 77433
    (855) 951-5718
  8. 2 Months Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,420+
    2 BEDS
    $1,832+
    3 BEDS
    $2,900+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,260 - $2,740
    Required Monthly Fees$160
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,420 - $2,900

    Prose Riviana

    23030 Cunningham Falls Trl, Katy, TX 77493
    (346) 521-2384
  9. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,273+
    2 BEDS
    $1,660+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,162 - $1,959
    Required Monthly Fees$111
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,273 - $2,070

    Prose Highland

    3740 Barker Cypress Rd, Houston, TX 77084
    (832) 726-1767
  10. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $889+
    2 BEDS
    $1,204+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$755 - $1,295
    Required Monthly Fees$134
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$889 - $1,429

    Circle at Point Park

    8727 Point Park Dr, Houston, TX 77095
    (832) 905-9403
  11. Price Drop. $337 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,106+
    2 BEDS
    $1,674+
    3 BEDS
    $1,838+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$992 - $4,765
    Required Monthly Fees$114
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,106 - $1,963

    Sommerall Station

    6777 Sommerall Dr, Houston, TX 77084
    (832) 402-7338
  12. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,173+
    2 BEDS
    $1,517+
    3 BEDS
    $1,906+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,124 - $2,240
    Required Monthly Fees$49
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,173 - $2,001

    Kenwood Club at the Park Apartments

    2000 Westborough Dr, Katy, TX 77449
    (346) 244-5663
  13. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,315+
    2 BEDS
    $1,515+
    3 BEDS
    $1,890+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,315 - $2,247
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,315 - $2,247

    The Abbey at Barker Cypress

    1760 Barker Cypress Rd, Houston, TX 77084
    (832) 243-7525
  14. Price Drop. $237 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,202+
    2 BEDS
    $1,411+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,144 - $2,014
    Required Monthly Fees$58
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,202 - $1,703

    The Commons at Hollyhock

    5751 Greenhouse Rd, Katy, TX 77449
    (409) 916-8159
  15. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,124+
    2 BEDS
    $1,325+
    3 BEDS
    $1,700+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$977 - $1,645
    Required Monthly Fees$55
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,124 - $1,700

    Westmount at Mason Creek

    21500 Park Row, Katy, TX 77449
    (832) 400-3695
  16. Price Drop. $296 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,236+
    2 BEDS
    $1,651+
    3 BEDS
    $2,051+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,156 - $2,227
    Required Monthly Fees$55
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,236 - $2,282

    Bellrock Market Station

    24002 Colonial Pky, Katy, TX 77493
    (832) 838-4996
  17. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,053+
    2 BEDS
    $1,363+
    3 BEDS
    $1,773+

    MAA Woodwind

    14555 Philippine St, Houston, TX 77040
    (832) 604-1275
  18. Price Drop. $306 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $989+
    2 BEDS
    $1,324+
    3 BEDS
    $2,183+

    Elite 99 West

    23400 Kingsland Blvd, Katy, TX 77494
    (832) 481-6510
  19. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,374+
    2 BEDS
    $1,849+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,315 - $2,375
    Required Monthly Fees$59
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,374 - $2,274

    The Westover at West Branch

    5550 Dancy Rd, Houston, TX 77041
    (346) 251-8745
  20. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,404+
    2 BEDS
    $1,864+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,285 - $2,100
    Required Monthly Fees$119
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,404 - $2,219

    The Calahan

    5600 Dancy Rd, Houston, TX 77041
    (832) 402-7226
  21. Price Drop. $210 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,248+
    2 BEDS
    $2,261+
    3 BEDS
    $2,491+

    7-Seventy

    770 N Eldridge Pky, Houston, TX 77079
    (346) 206-1649
Showing 42 of 381 results, Page 1 of 10

Houston at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,138
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Houston
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Houston

Bear Creek/Copperfield Neighborhood in Houston, TX Apartments with Garage

Finding an apartment for rent with a garage in Bear Creek/Copperfield will provide you with safety, security, and extra convenience. If you've ever dashed through the rain before your morning commute or had to shovel your car out from a mountain of snow before driving to work, you know how important a garage can be.

When you rent an apartment with a garage, you have extra peace of mind knowing that your vehicle is protected from the weather and public activity. When your car is parked outside or on a surface lot, it's exposed to the elements and has a higher risk of theft or damage. When your apartment has a parking garage or attached garage, it is typically reserved for community residents. Some apartment garages might offer controlled access, meaning your car will only be accessible to you and other building residents.

While the number of apartments with garages for rent may vary depending on location, you can browse 381 apartments with a garage to find one that fits your needs and budget. Keep the size and type of your vehicle in mind as you search for the right rental. For example, some garages may not have appropriate resources for cars that require EV charging stations.