Apartments for Rent in South Carolina

750 Apartments Available
  1. Discounts
    |
    1 BED
    $1,561+
    2 BEDS
    $1,761+
    3 BEDS
    $2,011+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,399 - $1,899
    Required Monthly Fees$162
    Total Monthly Price$1,561 - $2,061

    Pelican Crossing

    311 Hope Bird Lane Dr, Longs, SC 29568
    (743) 222-7496
  2. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,084+
    2 BEDS
    $1,313+
    3 BEDS
    $1,450+

    Cape Landing

    3851 Cape Landing Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
    (854) 600-4474
  3. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $899+
    2 BEDS
    $999+
    3 BEDS
    $1,099+

    The Bryant

    350 Bryant Rd, Spartanburg, SC 29303
    (864) 659-8138
  4. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,665+
    2 BEDS
    $1,690+
    3 BEDS
    $1,990+

    The Isaac

    195 N Creek Dr, Summerville, SC 29486
    (854) 300-4544
  5. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,395+
    1 BED
    $1,435+
    2 BEDS
    $1,695+
    3 BEDS
    $2,520+

    The Mason

    1110 Mason Pond Pl, Ladson, SC 29456
    (854) 300-6981
  6. Price Drop. $167 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,284+
    1 BED
    $1,339+
    2 BEDS
    $1,672+
    3 BEDS
    $2,054+

    The Caroline

    4739 Starr Ranch Rd, Indian Land, SC 29707
    (980) 300-0984
  7. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,299+
    1 BED
    $1,525+
    2 BEDS
    $2,999+
    3 BEDS
    $3,700+

    The Lady

    1310 Lady St, Columbia, SC 29201
    (803) 590-0861
  8. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,080+
    1 BED
    $2,226+
    2 BEDS
    $3,208+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,024 - $7,227
    Required Monthly Fees$56
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,080 - $7,283

    10 WestEdge

    10 Westedge St, Charleston, SC 29403
    (854) 205-4903
  9. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,500+
    2 BEDS
    $2,005+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,430 - $2,060
    Required Monthly Fees$70
    Total Monthly Price$1,500 - $2,130

    IMT Edgewater

    4104 Flats Main St, Indian Land, SC 29707
    (980) 300-0871
  10. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,973+
    1 BED
    $2,353+
    2 BEDS
    $3,128+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,835 - $3,650
    Required Monthly Fees$138
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,973 - $3,788

    Atlantic on Romney

    55 Romney St, Charleston, SC 29403
    (854) 222-7825
  11. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,762+
    1 BED
    $1,625+
    2 BEDS
    $2,163+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,520 - $2,275
    Required Monthly Fees$105
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,625 - $2,380

    Monty

    2403 Mall Dr, North Charleston, SC 29406
    (854) 205-5084
  12. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,735+
    2 BEDS
    $2,180+
    3 BEDS
    $2,661+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,635 - $3,480
    Required Monthly Fees$100
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,735 - $2,686

    Satori West Ashley

    211 Satori Way, Johns Island, SC 29455
    (843) 890-2573
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 1 of 18

South Carolina Apartments for Rent

Apartments for rent in South Carolina put you in the midst of Southern history. From the War of Independence to the Civil War to the Civil Rights movement, South Carolina has been at the center of many evolutions of American culture. Today, this history is honored with popular festivals, military sites, and museums.

The food, music and culture of South Carolina embrace the blending of many heritages in large and small cities alike. More than 1200 historic sites in South Carolina are listed on the National Register of Historic Places, and the distinctive architecture throughout the state reflects the pride and history of European, African, and Carribean influences. Among these buildings, one can find the perfect apartments for rent in South Carolina.

You can rent a South Carolina apartment in the coastal resort town of Myrtle Beach or in the foothills of the Appalachian Mountains in city of Greenville. But no matter which part of this diverse state you choose, you’ll have access to cherished American historic sites, cultural and artistic treasures, award-winning museums, and fantastic shopping and dining.

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters