Apartments for Rent in Dorchester County, SC
-
Good Value1 BED$1,195+2 BEDS$1,375+
-
2 Months FreeSTUDIO$1,480+1 BED$1,599+2 BEDS$1,899+3 BEDS$2,665+
Residences at Sawmill
1000 Pine Branch Way, Summerville, SC 29483 -
|1 BED$1,375+2 BEDS$1,595+
The Harrison
8240 Windsor Hill Blvd, North Charleston, SC 29420 -
Price Drop. $270 Off|1 BED$1,423+2 BEDS$1,599+3 BEDS$1,885+
The Palms at Edgewater
1005 Sonoran Cir, Summerville, SC 29485 -
Rent Special|1 BED$1,525+2 BEDS$1,729+3 BEDS$1,999+
Hawthorne at Summerville
9000 Palm Passage Loop, Summerville, SC 29483 -
Discounts1 BED$1,370+2 BEDS$1,568+3 BEDS$1,961+
Cedar Grove
8708 Evangeline Dr, North Charleston, SC 29420 -
1 Month Free|1 BED$1,486+2 BEDS$1,549+3 BEDS$1,890+
Reserve at Wescott
4976 Wescott Blvd, Summerville, SC 29485 -
1 Month Free|1 BED$1,426+2 BEDS$1,606+3 BEDS$2,024+
Abberly Crossing Apartment Homes
9698 Patriot Blvd, Ladson, SC 29456 -
Price Drop. $320 Off|1 BED$1,285+2 BEDS$1,698+3 BEDS$1,923+
Arbor Village
10825 Dorchester Rd, Summerville, SC 29485 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,497+2 BEDS$1,599+3 BEDS$2,001+Base Rent$1,456 - $5,167Required Monthly Fees$41Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,497 - $5,208
Avana Oakbrook
325 Midland Pky, Summerville, SC 29485 -
Good Value|1 BED$1,323+2 BEDS$1,512+3 BEDS$1,800+
Latitude at Wescott
9580 Old Glory Ln, Summerville, SC 29485 -
1 Month Free|STUDIO$1,645+1 BED$1,592+2 BEDS$1,675+3 BEDS$2,508+
The Wilder
9691 Patriot Blvd, Ladson, SC 29456 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,452+2 BEDS$1,710+3 BEDS$2,046+Base Rent$1,357 - $4,504Required Monthly Fees$95Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,452 - $2,071
The Isley at Windsor Hill
8251 Windsor Hill Blvd, North Charleston, SC 29420 -
1 BED$1,355+2 BEDS$1,695+3 BEDS$2,095+
4830 Wescott
4830 Wescott Blvd, Summerville, SC 29485 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,501+2 BEDS$1,583+3 BEDS$1,876+
Silvana Oaks
8439 Dorchester Rd, North Charleston, SC 29420 -
2 Months FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,280+3 BEDS$2,265+4 BEDS$2,518+5 BEDS$2,994+Base Rent$2,170 - $3,069Required Monthly Fees$95Total Monthly Price$2,265 - $2,994
Beacon at Ashley River Rental Homes
4272 Hollow Wind Way, Summerville, SC 29485 -
Price Drop. $388 Off1 BED$1,331+2 BEDS$1,496+3 BEDS$1,628+
Kilnsea Village
5300 Patron Pl, Summerville, SC 29485 -
Discounts1 BED$1,237+2 BEDS$1,441+3 BEDS$1,798+
Cooper's Ridge
111 Cooper's Ridge Blvd, Ladson, SC 29456 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,100+2 BEDS$1,175+3 BEDS$1,540+
Gates at Summerville Apartments
1225 Boone Hill Rd, Summerville, SC 29483 -
1 Month Free1 BED$1,375+2 BEDS$1,517+3 BEDS$1,899+
Martins Creek
700 Martins Creek Blvd, Summerville, SC 29485 -
Exceptional Value
-
Good Value1 BED$1,225+2 BEDS$1,500+3 BEDS$1,725+
Oakbrook Village
111 Springview Ln, Summerville, SC 29485 -
2 Months Free -
Good Value2 BEDS$1,412+3 BEDS$1,628+Palms on Ashley River Apartments
4370 Ladson Rd, Summerville, SC 29485 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,170+2 BEDS$1,477+
Avalon 2
7900 Rocky Mount Rd, North Charleston, SC 29418 -
Discounts1 BED$1,497+2 BEDS$1,446+3 BEDS$1,685+
Wellington Place
1 Bosquet Ct, Summerville, SC 29485 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,328+2 BEDS$1,496+
MAA Waters Edge
9989 Dorchester Rd, Summerville, SC 29485 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,247+2 BEDS$1,419+3 BEDS$1,950+
Summerville Station
1660 Old Trolley Rd, Summerville, SC 29485 -
Good Value1 BED$1,329+2 BEDS$1,599+3 BEDS$1,884+
Summer Wind
1001 Linger Longer Dr, Summerville, SC 29483 -
Exceptional ValueSTUDIO$915+2 BEDS$1,459+
Vivo Living Summerville
950 Travelers Blvd, Summerville, SC 29485 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,172+2 BEDS$1,410+3 BEDS$1,632+
Appian Way
8465 Patriot Blvd, North Charleston, SC 29420 -
Price Drop. $316 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,768+3 BEDS$2,148+Base Rent$1,619 - $2,315Required Monthly Fees$149Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,768 - $2,148
Bay Pointe at Summerville
260 Pidgeon Bay Rd, Summerville, SC 29483 -
1 BED$1,197+2 BEDS$1,284+
Waverly Place
1900 Waverly Place Ln, North Charleston, SC 29418 -
Exceptional Value
-
Rent Special2 BEDS$2,200+3 BEDS$2,275+The Retreat at Carlile Townes
226 Saint Catherines Ct, Summerville, SC 29483 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,099+2 BEDS$1,279+Colonial Park Apartments
255-275 E 9th North St, Summerville, SC 29483 -
1 BED$1,472+2 BEDS$1,468+3 BEDS$2,037+
Bridge Pointe Apartments and Townhomes
100 Bridge Pointe Ln, Summerville, SC 29485 -
Exceptional Value2 BEDS$1,400
Summerfield Apartments
300 Miles Jamison Rd, Summerville, SC 29485 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New4 BEDS, 2 BATHS$2,700Base Rent$2,700Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,7004809 Pitkin Ave
4809 Pitkin Ave, Ladson, SC 29456 -
-
4 BEDS, 3 BATHS$2,885103 Salt Meadow Ln
103 Salt Meadow Ln, Summerville, SC 29483 -
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Summerville
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Goose Creek 770 Sq Ft $1,633/mo
Average Rent in Nearby Cities
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Cities Average Rent
- Summerville $1,623/mo
- North Charleston $1,628/mo
- Charleston $2,735/mo
- Johns Island $1,941/mo