Apartments for Rent in North Raleigh
-
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,362+2 BEDS$1,872+3 BEDS$2,272+Base Rent$1,240 - $2,480Required Monthly Fees$122Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,362 - $2,602
-
Exceptional Value|1 BED$1,250+2 BEDS$1,500+3 BEDS$1,770+
Muirfield Village Apartments
9500 Muirfield Club Dr, Raleigh, NC 27615 -
Discounts|1 BED$1,165+2 BEDS$1,395+
Bryn Athyn at Six Forks
7303 Bryn Athyn Way, Raleigh, NC 27615 -
Price Drop. $246 Off|
-
Price Drop. $365 Off|
-
1 Month Free|1 BED$1,165+2 BEDS$1,395+3 BEDS$1,740+
Legacy North Pointe Apartments
2525 Pavilion, Raleigh, NC 27615 -
Price Drop. $155 Off|
-
Looking For Cheaper Options?Explore the Best Affordable Neighborhoods in Raleigh
-
|1 BED$1,108+2 BEDS$1,345+3 BEDS$1,643+
Nu Six Forks
6317 Shanda Dr, Raleigh, NC 27609 -
Price Drop. $200 Off|1 BED$1,174+2 BEDS$1,379+
Brookefield Apartments
2400-2521 Cluette Dr, Raleigh, NC 27615 -
Price Drop. $227 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,172+2 BEDS$1,333+3 BEDS$1,674+Base Rent$1,101 - $6,048Required Monthly Fees$71Total Monthly Price$1,172 - $3,714
Cortland Falls River
1302 Rio Valley Dr, Raleigh, NC 27614 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,296+2 BEDS$1,360+3 BEDS$1,713+Base Rent$1,231 - $4,989Required Monthly Fees$65Total Monthly Price$1,296 - $1,908
Summermill at Falls River
10350 Sugarberry Ct, Raleigh, NC 27614 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,128+2 BEDS$1,405+Base Rent$1,095 - $1,397Required Monthly Fees$33Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,128 - $1,430
VERT at Six Forks
7816 Six Forks Rd, Raleigh, NC 27615 -
Price Drop. $200 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,113+2 BEDS$1,243+Base Rent$1,070 - $1,550Required Monthly Fees$43Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,113 - $1,593
Sommerset Place
6717 Six Forks Rd, Raleigh, NC 27615 -
Rent Special|STUDIO$1,124+1 BED$1,350+2 BEDS$1,660+3 BEDS$1,899+
The Maddox
5341 Arrival Dr, Raleigh, NC 27616 -
Exceptional Value|STUDIO$883+1 BED$987+2 BEDS$1,117+
Bridges at North Hills
6625 Lake Hill Dr, Raleigh, NC 27609 -
|1 BED$1,276+2 BEDS$1,656+3 BEDS$2,299+
Meridian at Sutton Square
700 Spring Falls Dr, Raleigh, NC 27609 -
2 Months Free|1 BED$1,489+2 BEDS$1,799+3 BEDS$2,119+
Aventon Nora
6301 Lakecrest Dr, Raleigh, NC 27609 -
2 Months FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,396+2 BEDS$1,796+Base Rent$1,285 - $1,925Required Monthly Fees$111Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,396 - $2,036
Atlantic Springs
5540 Atlantic Springs Rd, Raleigh, NC 27616 -
Rent Special|
-
-
Rent Special|1 BED$1,355+2 BEDS$1,435+
The Park at North Ridge
7100 Claxton Cir, Raleigh, NC 27615 -
1 BED$1,287+2 BEDS$1,495+3 BEDS$1,870+
Litchford 315 Apartments
6301 Dowd Forest Dr, Raleigh, NC 27615 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,195+2 BEDS$1,345+3 BEDS$1,440+Base Rent$1,153 - $1,581Required Monthly Fees$42Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,195 - $1,524
North Oaks Landing
2038 Quail Forest Dr, Raleigh, NC 27609 -
Price Drop. $180 Off1 BED$1,105+2 BEDS$1,450+3 BEDS$1,735+
The Village Apartments
8810 Autumn Winds Dr, Raleigh, NC 27615 -
Price Drop. $249 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,364+2 BEDS$1,620+3 BEDS$2,062+Base Rent$1,300 - $2,028Required Monthly Fees$64Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,364 - $2,092
Junction Six Forks
110 Talisman Way, Raleigh, NC 27615 -
Price Drop. $289 Off1 BED$1,130+2 BEDS$1,350+3 BEDS$1,647+
Mariners Crossing
5723 Magellan Way, Raleigh, NC 27612 -
Rent Special
-
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,142+2 BEDS$1,633+3 BEDS$1,944+Base Rent$1,078 - $6,879Required Monthly Fees$64Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,142 - $1,998
Stonehenge
7303 Hihenge Ct, Raleigh, NC 27615 -
1 BED$1,260+2 BEDS$1,361+3 BEDS$1,995+
Lofts at North Hills
214 Lofts Ln, Raleigh, NC 27609 -
Price Drop. $200 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,199+2 BEDS$1,359+Base Rent$1,175 - $1,545Required Monthly Fees$24Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,199 - $1,369
Hunting Ridge
1001-1019 Fox Hunt Ln, Raleigh, NC 27615 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,180+2 BEDS$1,755+Base Rent$1,130 - $1,780Required Monthly Fees$50Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,180 - $1,830
Shellbrook
910 Shellbrook Ct, Raleigh, NC 27609 -
Price Drop. $235 Off1 BED$1,043+2 BEDS$1,290+3 BEDS$1,455+Six Forks Station Apartments
8501 New Brunswick Ln, Raleigh, NC 27615 -
1 BED$1,241+2 BEDS$1,327+Laurel Springs
500-103-561 Bridle Ridge Ln, Raleigh, NC 27609 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,217+2 BEDS$1,417+3 BEDS$1,817+Base Rent$1,104 - $1,739Required Monthly Fees$113Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,217 - $1,817
Midtown Crossing
317 Lynn Rd, Raleigh, NC 27609 -
Price Drop. $139 Off
-
1 Month Free
-
Exceptional Value
-
Price Drop. $135 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,011+2 BEDS$1,215+Base Rent$995 - $1,345Required Monthly Fees$16Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,011 - $1,361
Quail Ridge Apartments
1401 E Millbrook Rd, Raleigh, NC 27609 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS$1,700Base Rent$1,700Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,700
8533 Kangaroo Ct
8533 Kangaroo Ct, Raleigh, NC 27615 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$950Base Rent$950 - $1,200Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$950 - $1,2008809-8813 Litchford Rd
8809-8813 Litchford Rd, Raleigh, NC 27615 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 1.5 BATHS$4,175Base Rent$4,175Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$4,175409 Northclift Dr Unit SI ID1388442P
409 Northclift Dr, Raleigh, NC 27609 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 2 BATHS$3,417Base Rent$3,417Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$3,4171550 Dunn Rd Unit SI ID1284671P
1550 Dunn Rd, Raleigh, NC 27614
Raleigh at a Glance
North Raleigh Neighborhood
The vast North Raleigh neighborhood extends from Millbrook Road to I-540, with a section jutting past the highway and extending north to Highway 98. This is a popular area filled with smaller neighborhoods, a variety of shops, restaurants, and parks. Just a few of the neighborhoods in North Raleigh include North Pointe, Gresham Hills, Woodstream, Copperfield, Six Forks North, Bent Tree South, Emerald Point, Windsor Woods, Williamsburg Court, Woodstone, Hunters Knoll, Wood Spring, River Run, River Oaks, The Falls, and Magnolia Hill.
Shelley Lake is located in North Raleigh. This is one of Raleigh’s most popular destinations, featuring a 53-acre lake ideal for boating and fishing. The park also provides space for picnics, and there is a three-mile, paved trail that surrounds the lake. The trails are popular with walkers, joggers, and bicyclists. The park and trails are pet-friendly. The Sertoma Arts Center is also located in the park and it offers a variety of art classes. Other area parks include Durant Nature Park and William B. Umpstead State Park.