Keyword Search

Two Bedroom Apartments for Rent in North Raleigh

433 Rentals
  1. 2 Months Free
    2 BEDS
    $1,817
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,695 - $2,115
    Required Monthly Fees$122
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,817 - $2,237

    Elan Capital Hills

    7100 Homestead Heights Ln, Raleigh, NC 27616
    (877) 640-3027
  2. Price Drop. $200 Off
    2 BEDS
    $1,243
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,200 - $1,550
    Required Monthly Fees$43
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,243 - $1,593

    Sommerset Place

    6717 Six Forks Rd, Raleigh, NC 27615
    (984) 205-9406
  3. Discounts
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,405
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,372 - $1,397
    Required Monthly Fees$33
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,405 - $1,430

    VERT at Six Forks

    7816 Six Forks Rd, Raleigh, NC 27615
    (984) 777-8590
  4. Price Drop. $227 Off
    2 BEDS
    $1,377
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,306 - $6,276
    Required Monthly Fees$71
    Total Monthly Price$1,377 - $6,347

    Cortland Falls River

    1302 Rio Valley Dr, Raleigh, NC 27614
    (984) 789-5010
  5. Rent Special
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,535
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,470 - $5,366
    Required Monthly Fees$65
    Total Monthly Price$1,535 - $5,431

    Summermill at Falls River

    10350 Sugarberry Ct, Raleigh, NC 27614
    (984) 265-8716
  6. 2 Months Free
    2 BEDS
    $1,796
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,685 - $1,925
    Required Monthly Fees$111
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,796 - $2,036

    Atlantic Springs

    5540 Atlantic Springs Rd, Raleigh, NC 27616
    (470) 480-1031
  7. Exceptional Value
    2 BEDS
    $1,620
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,556 - $1,842
    Required Monthly Fees$64
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,620 - $1,906

    Junction Six Forks

    110 Talisman Way, Raleigh, NC 27615
    (984) 833-2818
  8. Price Drop. $232 Off
    2 BEDS
    $1,325
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,283 - $1,417
    Required Monthly Fees$42
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,325 - $1,456

    North Oaks Landing

    2038 Quail Forest Dr, Raleigh, NC 27609
    (984) 733-1840
  9. Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $1,614
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,550 - $5,210
    Required Monthly Fees$64
    Total Monthly Price$1,614 - $1,835

    Stonehenge

    7303 Hihenge Ct, Raleigh, NC 27615
    (919) 301-9094
  10. 2 BEDS
    $1,359
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,335 - $1,545
    Required Monthly Fees$24
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,359 - $1,369

    Hunting Ridge

    1001-1019 Fox Hunt Ln, Raleigh, NC 27615
    (984) 409-7957
  11. Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $1,700
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,650 - $1,780
    Required Monthly Fees$50
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,700 - $1,830

    Shellbrook

    910 Shellbrook Ct, Raleigh, NC 27609
    (984) 205-8428
  12. Building Photo - Midtown Crossing
    Exceptional Value
    2 BEDS
    $1,417
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,194 - $1,369
    Required Monthly Fees$113
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,417 - $1,452

    Midtown Crossing

    317 Lynn Rd, Raleigh, NC 27609
    (984) 214-4136
  13. Good Value
    2 BEDS
    $1,215
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,199 - $1,345
    Required Monthly Fees$16
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,215 - $1,361

    Quail Ridge Apartments

    1401 E Millbrook Rd, Raleigh, NC 27609
    (984) 733-1407
Showing 42 of 60 results, Page 1 of 2

Raleigh at a Glance

Average Rent

N/A
(All bedrooms and property types)
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Raleigh

North Raleigh Neighborhood in Raleigh, NC

So you're looking for the perfect two-bedroom apartment for rent in North Raleigh. With great rent specials, price drops, and the best values in the city, Apartment Finder offers a wide selection of spacious two-bedroom apartments that will fit your lifestyle and budget. Two-bedroom apartments' larger layout and versatile living spaces provide ample room for individuals, couples, or even small families in North Raleigh.

With the shared cost of rent, two-bedroom apartments offer great value for the space you get. Even if you're not searching with roommates, a two-bedroom apartment has practical benefits. Experience the advantages of having an extra bedroom, whether for a home office, guest room, or added storage space. The flexibility of a second bedroom allows you to personalize your home and adapt to changing needs. Enjoy a larger living area, multiple closets, and potentially additional amenities like balconies or in-unit laundry. Choose any of these 60 two-bedroom apartments for rent to view floor plans, see photos, and get more information on amenities and availability.

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Raleigh

(For 1 bedroom apartments)