-
STUDIO$1,820+1 BED$2,020+2 BEDS$2,940+3 BEDS$3,800+
-
|
-
Exceptional Value|STUDIO$1,755+1 BED$1,943+2 BEDS$2,614+3 BEDS$3,647+
Manor Chamblee
5180 Peachtree Blvd, Chamblee, GA 30341 -
Price Drop. $240 Off1 BED$920+2 BEDS$1,088+3 BEDS$1,627+
The Wynne
3497 Meadowglen Village Ln, Doraville, GA 30340 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,982+2 BEDS$3,028+3 BEDS$4,132+Base Rent$1,915 - $4,868Required Monthly Fees$67Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,982 - $4,935
AMLI Brookhaven
1400 Lake Hearn Dr, Brookhaven, GA 30319 -
STUDIO$1,139+1 BED$1,155+2 BEDS$1,427+3 BEDS$1,996+
Rosemont Chamblee
3311 Flowers Rd S, Chamblee, GA 30341 -
Price Drop. $398 Off|1 BED$1,750+2 BEDS$2,265+3 BEDS$2,953+
Abberly Onyx Apartment Homes
2532 N Decatur Rd, Decatur, GA 30033 -
Looking For Cheaper Options?Explore the Best Affordable Neighborhoods in Atlanta
-
1 Month Free|1 BED$1,068+2 BEDS$1,450+
Madison Brookhaven
3078 Clairmont Rd NE, Atlanta, GA 30329 -
Price Drop. $190 Off|1 BED$955+2 BEDS$1,225+3 BEDS$1,545+
The Jaxon
4659 Dawson Blvd, Atlanta, GA 30340 -
Rent Special|
-
1 Month Free|1 BED$1,015+2 BEDS$1,267+3 BEDS$2,316+
Arbors At Winters Chapel
4335 Winters Chapel Rd, Atlanta, GA 30360 -
Price Drop. $199 Off|1 BED$1,330+2 BEDS$1,645+3 BEDS$2,191+
Verdant Peachtree Creek
3001 Northeast Expy, Atlanta, GA 30341 -
Price Drop. $160 Off|1 BED$1,060+2 BEDS$1,355+
Regency Square
3250 Mercer University Dr, Chamblee, GA 30341 -
Price Drop. $200 Off|
-
Price Drop. $300 Off|1 BED$1,695+2 BEDS$2,495+
Flats at Perimeter Place
60 Perimeter Center Pl NE, Atlanta, GA 30346 -
Exceptional Value|1 BED$1,479+2 BEDS$1,779+
Clairmont Reserve Apartment Homes
1575 Clairmont Rd, Decatur, GA 30033 -
Price Drop. $244 Off|STUDIO$1,714+1 BED$1,882+2 BEDS$2,502+3 BEDS$2,875+
Abberly Skye Apartment Homes
2550 Blackmon Dr, Decatur, GA 30033 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,886+1 BED$2,112+2 BEDS$2,722+3 BEDS$4,290+Base Rent$1,821 - $4,395Required Monthly Fees$65Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,886 - $4,460
Alta Porter on Peachtree
3930 Peachtree Rd NE, Brookhaven, GA 30319 -
Good Value|STUDIO$1,482+1 BED$1,756+2 BEDS$2,238+3 BEDS$2,721+
Camino at Buhi
3712 Stewart Rd, Doraville, GA 30340 -
2 Months FreeSTUDIO$1,399+1 BED$1,800+2 BEDS$2,285+3 BEDS$3,761+
Vela Park
1881 2nd Ave, Decatur, GA 30032 -
-
Good Value|1 BED$1,099+2 BEDS$1,199+
Kenridge Apartments
3893 Kensington Rd, Decatur, GA 30032 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,448+2 BEDS$1,728+Base Rent$1,420 - $2,395Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,448 - $2,395
Calibre Woods
2075 Lavista Rd NE, Atlanta, GA 30329 -
1 Month Free|1 BED$1,095+2 BEDS$1,250+3 BEDS$1,595+4 BEDS$1,999+
The Ellis Apartments
1500 Post Oak Dr, Clarkston, GA 30021 -
|1 BED$1,099+2 BEDS$1,299+3 BEDS$1,599+
Harvard Place
6256 Hillandale Dr, Lithonia, GA 30058 -
|1 BED$1,304+2 BEDS$1,824+3 BEDS$2,861+
The Savoy
4306 N Shallowford Rd, Atlanta, GA 30341 -
|1 BED$1,250+2 BEDS$1,625+3 BEDS$1,910+
Cavalier @ 100
100 Cavalier Xing, Lithonia, GA 30038 -
Good Value|1 BED$1,435+2 BEDS$1,845+3 BEDS$2,180+
Reserve at Lenox Park
1200 Reserve Dr NE, Atlanta, GA 30319 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,373+1 BED$1,357+2 BEDS$1,547+Base Rent$1,238 - $9,581Required Monthly Fees$119Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,357 - $9,700
Avana Dunwoody
10 Gentrys Walk, Atlanta, GA 30341 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,264Base Rent$1,199 - $1,524Required Monthly Fees$65Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,264 - $1,589
Hairston Woods
1173 N Hairston Rd, Stone Mountain, GA 30083 -
Price Drop. $326 Off1 BED$1,099+2 BEDS$1,149+3 BEDS$1,669+
Golden Gate Townhomes
1 Chatfield Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30083 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,680+2 BEDS$2,042+3 BEDS$2,604+Base Rent$1,608 - $9,867Required Monthly Fees$72Total Monthly Price$1,680 - $7,105
Cortland North Brookhaven
2432 Johnson Ferry Rd NE, Chamblee, GA 30341 -
Price Drop. $258 Off|2 BEDS$1,069+3 BEDS$1,392+
Polo Club Apartments
100 Ashley Creek Cir, Stone Mountain, GA 30083 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,613+1 BED$1,740+2 BEDS$2,994+Base Rent$1,534 - $5,943Required Monthly Fees$79Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,613 - $3,026
1133 on the Square
133 Commerce Dr, Decatur, GA 30030 -
Price Drop. $189 Off|STUDIO$1,214+1 BED$1,318+2 BEDS$1,438+3 BEDS$1,957+
The Brooke
2500 Shallowford Rd, Atlanta, GA 30345 -
Good Value|1 BED$1,379+2 BEDS$1,719+3 BEDS$2,239+
The Heights at Dunwoody
2103 Asbury Sq, Atlanta, GA 30346 -
Price Drop. $318 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,447+2 BEDS$1,846+Base Rent$1,306 - $6,401Required Monthly Fees$141Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,447 - $6,542
Avana City North
3421 Northlake Pky NE, Atlanta, GA 30345 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,630+2 BEDS$1,762+3 BEDS$2,680+Base Rent$1,576 - $4,397Required Monthly Fees$54Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,630 - $2,730
Westmount at Ashwood
1000 Ashwood Pky, Atlanta, GA 30338 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,622+2 BEDS$1,848+
The Quinn at Perimeter
8 Perimeter Ctr E, Atlanta, GA 30346 -
Rent Special|1 BED$1,405+2 BEDS$1,765+3 BEDS$2,635+
MAA Briarcliff
500 Briarvista Way, Atlanta, GA 30329 -
Good Value
-
Discounts|1 BED$999+2 BEDS$1,632+
Parkside Apartments
3214 Valley Bluff Dr, Doraville, GA 30340
DeKalb County, Georgia
Diverse, densely-populated, and busy Dekalb County, Georgia is the third-largest county in the state. It was formed in 1822 and the county seat is Decatur, the oldest city in the county. The historic downtown area of Decatur contains the Old Courthouse on the Square, now a museum, built in 1898.
Several important landmarks are contained within DeKalb County, including Stone Mountain Park. This massive park centers upon the world’s largest free-standing piece of exposed granite, which in turn contains the largest relief sculpture in the world. Stone Mountain Park is known for its many festivals and events, including an evening laser light show, Stone Mountain Christmas, and Snow Mountain.
Davidson Arabia Mountain Nature Preserve is a 2,000-acre preserve with wetlands, waterfalls, forests, a lake, streams, and granite outcroppings. A hard-surface multi-use trail extends 3.85 miles, perfect for walking and biking. The Arabia Mountain Heritage Area is considered an important natural, cultural, and historical resource.
DeKalb County contains several important locations, such as the Center for Disease Control (CDC). The highly-regarded Emory University and Agnes Scott College, a top liberal arts school, are also located in the county. The DeKalb Peachtree Airport is the state’s second-busiest airport behind Hartsfield-Jackson International Airport.