Apartments for Rent in Dunwoody, GA
-
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,891+2 BEDS$2,962+3 BEDS$4,066+Base Rent$1,824 - $4,868Required Monthly Fees$67Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,891 - $4,869
-
Price Drop. $300 Off|1 BED$1,695+2 BEDS$2,595+
Flats at Perimeter Place
60 Perimeter Center Pl NE, Atlanta, GA 30346 -
Price Drop. $545 Off|
-
Price Drop. $537 Off|1 BED$1,000+2 BEDS$1,258+3 BEDS$2,299+
Arbors At Winters Chapel
4335 Winters Chapel Rd, Atlanta, GA 30360 -
Price Drop. $280 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,130+2 BEDS$1,764+Base Rent$1,130 - $1,840Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,130 - $1,840
Dunwoody Ridge
7227 NE Peachtree Dunwoody Rd, Atlanta, GA 30328 -
Price Drop. $328 Off|1 BED$1,276+2 BEDS$1,724+3 BEDS$2,533+
The Savoy
4306 N Shallowford Rd, Atlanta, GA 30341 -
1 Month Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,489+2 BEDS$2,145+Base Rent$1,334 - $4,060Required Monthly Fees$155 - $167Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,489 - $2,302
The Cleo Dunwoody
1970 Peachford Rd, Dunwoody, GA 30338 -
Price Drop. $309 Off1 BED$1,476+2 BEDS$1,946+
Perimeter Gardens at Georgetown
100 Azalea Gardens Dr, Dunwoody, GA 30338 -
Good Value|
-
Rent Special|1 BED$1,299+2 BEDS$1,425+
Preserve at Dunwoody
8600 Roberts Dr, Dunwoody, GA 30350 -
-
Price Drop. $345 Off2 BEDS$1,700+3 BEDS$1,765+
The Columns at Lake Ridge
3900 Lake Ridge Ln, Dunwoody, GA 30338 -
Price Drop. $559 Off|STUDIO$1,770+1 BED$1,386+2 BEDS$2,114+
Arabelle Perimeter
1110 Hammond Dr NE, Atlanta, GA 30328 -
Price Drop. $458 Off|STUDIO$1,642+1 BED$1,974+2 BEDS$2,173+3 BEDS$3,235+
The Linc Brookhaven
4150 Ashford Dunwoody Rd, Brookhaven, GA 30319 -
Price Drop. $175 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,161+2 BEDS$1,205+3 BEDS$1,423+Base Rent$1,105 - $2,095Required Monthly Fees$56Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,161 - $1,670
Reserve at Peachtree Corners
3495 Jones Mill Rd, Peachtree Corners, GA 30092 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,337+1 BED$1,322+2 BEDS$1,512+Base Rent$1,203 - $9,313Required Monthly Fees$119Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,322 - $9,432
Avana Dunwoody
10 Gentrys Walk, Atlanta, GA 30341 -
Good Value|1 BED$1,379+2 BEDS$1,739+3 BEDS$2,259+
The Heights at Dunwoody
2103 Asbury Sq, Atlanta, GA 30346 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,660+2 BEDS$2,011+3 BEDS$2,677+Base Rent$1,606 - $4,084Required Monthly Fees$54Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,660 - $2,767
Westmount at Ashwood
1000 Ashwood Pky, Atlanta, GA 30338 -
Price Drop. $350 Off|1 BED$1,454+2 BEDS$1,755+3 BEDS$2,550+
10 Perimeter Park
10 Perimeter Park Dr, Atlanta, GA 30341 -
|STUDIO$1,173+1 BED$1,135+2 BEDS$1,598+3 BEDS$2,088+
Randolph Perimeter
7150 W Peachtree Dunwoody Rd NE, Atlanta, GA 30328 -
2 Months FreeSTUDIO$1,459+1 BED$1,673+2 BEDS$2,318+3 BEDS$2,699+
Lumen Doraville
4256 Tilly Mill Rd, Doraville, GA 30360 -
Price Drop. $229 Off|1 BED$1,287+2 BEDS$1,652+3 BEDS$2,157+
Wesley St. James Apartments at Sandy Springs
7785 Roswell Rd, Atlanta, GA 30350 -
Rent Special|
-
Price Drop. $210 Off1 BED$1,144+2 BEDS$1,144+3 BEDS$1,973+
Dunwoody Village
2311 Dunwoody Xing, Atlanta, GA 30338 -
|1 BED$1,315+2 BEDS$1,793+3 BEDS$1,824+
Spaulding Hills
6701 Winterbrook Ct, Atlanta, GA 30360 -
Good Value|1 BED$1,382+2 BEDS$1,840+3 BEDS$2,785+
The Drexel Collective
100 Drexel Pt, Atlanta, GA 30346 -
1 Month Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,595+1 BED$1,739+2 BEDS$2,288+Base Rent$1,536 - $10,209Required Monthly Fees$59Total Monthly Price$1,595 - $10,268
Cortland at the Hill
1160 Johnson Ferry Rd NE, Sandy Springs, GA 30342 -
Good Value|1 BED$1,517+2 BEDS$2,152+3 BEDS$2,367+
The Kinsley at Perimeter Center
1265 Mount Vernon Hwy, Atlanta, GA 30338 -
|1 BED$1,401+2 BEDS$1,600+3 BEDS$1,902+
Marquis at Perimeter Center
57 Trowbridge Lake Rd, Atlanta, GA 30328 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,587+2 BEDS$1,828+
The Quinn at Perimeter
8 Perimeter Ctr E, Atlanta, GA 30346 -
Price Drop. $220 Off1 BED$1,225+2 BEDS$1,340+3 BEDS$2,100+
Chatsworth Apartments
4700 N Hill Pky, Chamblee, GA 30341 -
1 Month Free|1 BED$1,459+2 BEDS$1,800+3 BEDS$1,795+
Riva Apartments
4685 Chamblee Dunwoody Rd, Atlanta, GA 30338 -
Good Value1 BED$1,200+2 BEDS$1,299+3 BEDS$1,199+
Dunwoody Exchange Apartments
4237 N Shallowford Rd, Atlanta, GA 30341 -
Price Drop. $420 Off1 BED$1,249+2 BEDS$1,648+3 BEDS$2,555+
1000 Spalding
1000 Spalding Dr, Atlanta, GA 30350 -
Price Drop. $264 Off1 BED$1,261+2 BEDS$1,555+3 BEDS$1,975+
Jefferson at the Perimeter Apartments
4867 Ashford Dunwoody Rd, Atlanta, GA 30338 -
Exceptional ValueSTUDIO$1,285+1 BED$1,504+2 BEDS$2,262+3 BEDS$2,472+
1160 Hammond
1160 Hammond Dr, Sandy Springs, GA 30328 -
Price Drop. $676 Off
-
Price Drop. $263 Off1 BED$1,342+2 BEDS$1,818+3 BEDS$2,538+
The Hartley
350 Perimeter Ctr N, Dunwoody, GA 30346 -
Price Drop. $206 Off1 BED$1,524+2 BEDS$1,904+3 BEDS$2,934+
Bell Perimeter Center
70 Perimeter Ctr E, Atlanta, GA 30346 -
Price Drop. $251 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,333+2 BEDS$1,872+Base Rent$1,175 - $1,930Required Monthly Fees$158Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,333 - $1,992
Aventura Dunwoody
6873 Peachtree Dunwoody Rd NE, Sandy Springs, GA 30328 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,027+2 BEDS$2,593+Base Rent$1,932 - $8,214Required Monthly Fees$95Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,027 - $8,309
Peachtree Dunwoody Place
6355 Peachtree Dunwoody Rd NE, Atlanta, GA 30328 -
Price Drop. $145 Off1 BED$1,070+2 BEDS$1,310+3 BEDS$1,695+
Dunwoody Glen
6750 Peachtree Industrial Blvd, Atlanta, GA 30360
Dunwoody at a Glance
Dunwoody, GA Apartments for Rent
Dunwoody is a northern Atlanta suburb that incorporated as a city in 2008, though its roots trace back to the early 1830s. Those looking for apartments for rent in Dunwoody will find a location that balances suburban comfort with convenient access to metropolitan Atlanta through the Dunwoody MARTA station and proximity to the Perimeter Center business district. The city spans just over 13 square miles in DeKalb County and maintains a population of approximately 50,000 residents.
Renting in Dunwoody appeals to those seeking access to both work and recreation, with major employers concentrated around Perimeter Center and Perimeter Mall providing shopping and dining options. The city offers a range of apartment communities near Dunwoody Village, which features Colonial Williamsburg-inspired architecture, and in neighborhoods like Georgetown and the Winters Chapel area. Brook Run Park provides 103 acres of green space with walking trails and community gardens, while Georgia State University's Perimeter College campus adds educational opportunities. Commuters benefit from direct MARTA access and proximity to Georgia State Route 400, making travel throughout the Atlanta metro area straightforward.
Renting in Dunwoody
Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes