Apartments for Rent in DeKalb County, GA

10,907 Rentals
  1. STUDIO
    $1,820+
    1 BED
    $2,020+
    2 BEDS
    $2,940+
    3 BEDS
    $3,800+

    HALO

    743 E College Ave, Decatur, GA 30030
    (470) 649-5172
  2. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,755+
    1 BED
    $2,001+
    2 BEDS
    $2,614+
    3 BEDS
    $3,647+

    Manor Chamblee

    5180 Peachtree Blvd, Chamblee, GA 30341
    (786) 673-9173
  3. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,891+
    2 BEDS
    $2,962+
    3 BEDS
    $4,066+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,824 - $4,868
    Required Monthly Fees$67
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,891 - $4,869

    AMLI Brookhaven

    1400 Lake Hearn Dr, Brookhaven, GA 30319
    (877) 455-8481
  4. Price Drop. $240 Off
    1 BED
    $920+
    2 BEDS
    $1,088+
    3 BEDS
    $1,627+

    The Wynne

    3497 Meadowglen Village Ln, Doraville, GA 30340
    (706) 709-0560
  5. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,886+
    1 BED
    $2,112+
    2 BEDS
    $2,722+
    3 BEDS
    $4,290+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,821 - $4,395
    Required Monthly Fees$65
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,886 - $4,460

    Alta Porter on Peachtree

    3930 Peachtree Rd NE, Brookhaven, GA 30319
    (470) 279-5569
  6. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,499+
    1 BED
    $1,762+
    2 BEDS
    $2,285+
    3 BEDS
    $3,761+

    Vela Park

    1881 2nd Ave, Decatur, GA 30032
    (404) 649-5378
  7. Price Drop. $190 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $955+
    2 BEDS
    $1,225+
    3 BEDS
    $1,545+

    The Jaxon

    4659 Dawson Blvd, Atlanta, GA 30340
    (470) 274-3645
  8. Price Drop. $545 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $990+
    2 BEDS
    $1,259+

    The Rowen

    2100 Winters Park Dr, Doraville, GA 30360
    (470) 839-4932
  9. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,448+
    2 BEDS
    $1,728+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,420 - $2,395
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,448 - $2,395

    Calibre Woods

    2075 Lavista Rd NE, Atlanta, GA 30329
    (470) 558-0818
  10. Price Drop. $328 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,276+
    2 BEDS
    $1,724+
    3 BEDS
    $2,533+

    The Savoy

    4306 N Shallowford Rd, Atlanta, GA 30341
    (855) 563-7620
  11. STUDIO
    $1,109+
    1 BED
    $1,309+
    2 BEDS
    $1,604+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,109 - $3,130
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,109 - $3,130

    Arden Vue

    3421 N Druid Hills Rd, Decatur, GA 30033
    (470) 944-3280
  12. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,691+
    2 BEDS
    $2,080+
    3 BEDS
    $3,257+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,647 - $4,423
    Required Monthly Fees$44
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,691 - $3,257

    Connect Decatur

    2641 E College Ave, Decatur, GA 30030
    (470) 944-6087
  13. |
    STUDIO
    $1,717+
    1 BED
    $1,887+
    2 BEDS
    $2,777+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,712 - $4,175
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,717 - $4,176

    AMLI Decatur

    122 W Trinity Pl, Decatur, GA 30030
    (470) 264-9631
  14. 1 BED
    $1,941+
    2 BEDS
    $2,611+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,895 - $10,198
    Required Monthly Fees$46
    Total Monthly Price$1,941 - $9,714

    Attiva Peachtree

    5255 Peachtree Blvd, Chamblee, GA 30341
    (470) 435-7893
  15. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $1,540+
    1 BED
    $1,560+
    2 BEDS
    $1,949+
    3 BEDS
    $2,964+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,471 - $10,476
    Required Monthly Fees$69
    Total Monthly Price$1,540 - $7,909

    Cortland Oleander

    10 Executive Park W, Atlanta, GA 30329
    (470) 944-6310
  16. Price Drop. $458 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,642+
    1 BED
    $1,974+
    2 BEDS
    $2,173+
    3 BEDS
    $3,235+

    The Linc Brookhaven

    4150 Ashford Dunwoody Rd, Brookhaven, GA 30319
    (844) 426-7017
  17. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,466+
    1 BED
    $1,692+
    2 BEDS
    $1,990+
    3 BEDS
    $2,437+

    The Reid

    2190 Northlake Pky, Tucker, GA 30084
    (470) 823-8870
  18. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $1,459+
    1 BED
    $1,673+
    2 BEDS
    $2,318+
    3 BEDS
    $2,699+

    Lumen Doraville

    4256 Tilly Mill Rd, Doraville, GA 30360
    (833) 681-5754
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 1 of 18

DeKalb County, Georgia

Diverse, densely-populated, and busy Dekalb County, Georgia is the third-largest county in the state. It was formed in 1822 and the county seat is Decatur, the oldest city in the county. The historic downtown area of Decatur contains the Old Courthouse on the Square, now a museum, built in 1898.

Several important landmarks are contained within DeKalb County, including Stone Mountain Park. This massive park centers upon the world’s largest free-standing piece of exposed granite, which in turn contains the largest relief sculpture in the world. Stone Mountain Park is known for its many festivals and events, including an evening laser light show, Stone Mountain Christmas, and Snow Mountain.

Davidson Arabia Mountain Nature Preserve is a 2,000-acre preserve with wetlands, waterfalls, forests, a lake, streams, and granite outcroppings. A hard-surface multi-use trail extends 3.85 miles, perfect for walking and biking. The Arabia Mountain Heritage Area is considered an important natural, cultural, and historical resource.