Deals & Discount Filters
Apartments under $1,600 for Rent in Spokane, WA
1,855 Rentals
-
1 Month Free -
-
Price Drop. $270 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,246+1 BED$1,281+2 BEDS$1,456+Base Rent$1,240 - $1,575Required Monthly Fees$6Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,246 - $1,581
Cooper George
707 W 5th Ave, Spokane, WA 99204 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$825+1 BED$1,125+2 BEDS$1,300+Base Rent$825 - $1,300Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$825 - $1,300
Broadmoor
2136 W Riverside Ave, Spokane, WA 99201 -
STUDIO$1,000+1 BED$1,105+2 BEDS$1,290+3 BEDS$1,560+
The Rosewood Apartments
2309-2311 E Euclid Ave, Spokane, WA 99207 -
-
2 Months Free
-
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,112+2 BEDS$1,272+Base Rent$1,095 - $1,255Required Monthly Fees$17Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,112 - $1,272
Somerset Meadows
4216 N McDonald Rd, Spokane Valley, WA 99216 -
Rent Special
-
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,520Base Rent$1,520Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,520
Flats on 4th Apartments
12717 E 4th Ave, Spokane Valley, WA 99216 -
-
Exceptional Value
-
Good Value1 BED$1,200+2 BEDS$1,400+3 BEDS$1,530+
Northwood Ridge Development, LLC
9118 E Columbia Dr, Spokane, WA 99212 -
-
-
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,302+2 BEDS$1,477+Base Rent$1,300 - $1,475Required Monthly Fees$2Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,302 - $1,477
Dakota Flats
514 E Hastings Rd, Spokane, WA 99218 -
Good ValueSTUDIO$1,300+1 BED$1,400+2 BEDS$1,580+
Beau West
7410 S Hayford Rd, Spokane, WA 99224 -
1 Month Free
-
Price Drop. $175 Off
-
Price Drop. $325 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,342Base Rent$1,295 - $1,670Required Monthly Fees$47Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,342 - $1,717
Ironside Apartments
1411 E Iron Bridge Way, Spokane, WA 99202 -
1 BED$1,120+2 BEDS$1,230+3 BEDS$1,545+
Beau Rivage 324
4707 E Upriver Dr, Spokane, WA 99217 -
Good Value
-
Good Value
-
-
-
-
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,203+1 BED$1,203+2 BEDS$1,333+Base Rent$1,195 - $1,440Required Monthly Fees$8Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,203 - $1,448
Farr Court
210 S Farr Rd, Spokane, WA 99206 -
DiscountsTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,195+2 BEDS$1,458+Base Rent$1,195 - $1,576Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,195 - $1,576
Altura
930 N Washington St, Spokane, WA 99201 -
-
1 BED$1,180+2 BEDS$1,385+3 BEDS$1,575+
Beau Rivage 115
4909 E Upriver Dr, Spokane, WA 99217 -
-
-
1 Month Free1 BED$1,100+2 BEDS$1,450+
Stonecrest Apartments
803-829 S Cowley St, Spokane, WA 99202 -
1 Month Free1 BED$1,096+2 BEDS$1,350+3 BEDS$1,510+
Velo Apartments Spokane
1842 E South Riverton Ave, Spokane, WA 99207 -
1 BED$900
55+Senior Community - Lincoln Heights Terrace
2632 E 27th Ave, Spokane, WA 99223 -
1 Month FreeSTUDIO$1,130+1 BED$1,245+2 BEDS$1,400+
Assembly Trail
3105 S Assembly Rd, Spokane, WA 99224
Showing 42 of 367 results, Page 4 of 9
Living & Renting in Spokane
Spokane at a Glance
Renting in Spokane
Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes
- Apartment Type Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Studio 458 Sq Ft $1,068 / mo
- 1 Bedroom 652 Sq Ft $1,162 / mo
- 2 Bedrooms 976 Sq Ft $1,426 / mo
- 3 Bedrooms 1,296 Sq Ft $1,834 / mo
- 4 Bedrooms 2,026 Sq Ft $2,785 / mo
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Spokane
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- East Central 495 Sq Ft $1,013/mo
- Nevada Lidgerwood 686 Sq Ft $1,150/mo
- Minnehaha 683 Sq Ft $1,214/mo
- Peaceful Valley 617 Sq Ft $1,253/mo
- West Spokane 705 Sq Ft $1,281/mo
- Palisades Park 703 Sq Ft $1,310/mo
- Town and Country 716 Sq Ft $1,325/mo