Deals & Discount Filters
Apartments under $1,600 for Rent in Spokane, WA
1,855 Rentals
-
Price Drop. $175 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,376+2 BEDS$1,501+Base Rent$1,325 - $1,510Required Monthly Fees$51Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,376 - $1,561
-
Rent Special
-
-
2 Months FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,587Base Rent$1,450 - $1,630Required Monthly Fees$137Total Monthly Price$1,587 - $1,767
Lofts at Garden District
2386 E 30th Ave, Spokane, WA 99203 -
1 BED$1,095+2 BEDS$1,275+
The Lennox Apartments
2018-2228 E South Riverton Ave, Spokane, WA 99207 -
Price Drop. $155 Off
-
1 Month Free1 BED$1,235+2 BEDS$1,500+
Graymayre Crossing Apartments
636 E Magnesium Rd, Spokane, WA 99208 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,075+2 BEDS$1,210+3 BEDS$1,526+
The Grove
8719 N Hill N Dale St, Spokane, WA 99218 -
Rent Special
-
Rent Special
-
-
1 BED$1,195+2 BEDS$1,383+
Spokane Rise Apartments
6980 N Nevada St, Spokane, WA 99208 -
2 BEDS$1,200+3 BEDS$1,550+
Northridge Court
1829 W Northridge Ct, Spokane, WA 99208 -
Exceptional Value
-
-
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,452+2 BEDS$1,520+Base Rent$1,452 - $1,672Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,452 - $1,672
Salish Flats
304-S Kalispel Way, Airway Heights, WA 99001 -
Price Drop. $190 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,176+1 BED$1,376+2 BEDS$1,551+Base Rent$1,125 - $1,600Required Monthly Fees$51Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,176 - $1,651
Broadway 190
11813 E Broadway Ave, Spokane Valley, WA 99206 -
Exceptional Value
-
1 Month Free
-
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,275+1 BED$1,300+2 BEDS$1,645+Base Rent$1,195 - $1,565Required Monthly Fees$80Total Monthly Price$1,275 - $1,645
Blue Point Apartments
15001 N Wandermere Rd, Spokane, WA 99208 -
-
-
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,315+1 BED$1,370+Base Rent$980 - $1,590Required Monthly Fees$90Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,315 - $1,615
The Academy
1216 N Superior St, Spokane, WA 99202 -
-
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,432+2 BEDS$1,637+Base Rent$1,325 - $1,535Required Monthly Fees$107Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,432 - $1,642
Confluence on Farwell
12525 N Pittsburg St, Spokane, WA 99218 -
Price Drop. $204 Off
-
Rent Special
-
-
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,150+2 BEDS$1,275+Base Rent$1,150 - $1,375Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,150 - $1,375
GoGo West
2808 S Assembly Rd, Spokane, WA 99224 -
1 Month Free
-
1 BED$1,403+2 BEDS$1,547+
Adirondack Lodge
2711 E Adirondack Ln, Spokane, WA 99223 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,399Base Rent$1,399 - $1,495Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,399 - $1,495
GoGo Heights
7002 N Colton St, Spokane, WA 99208 -
-
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,375+2 BEDS$1,575+Base Rent$1,300 - $1,665Required Monthly Fees$75 - $90Total Monthly Price$1,375 - $1,690
Trestle Creek
5015 S Regal St, Spokane, WA 99223 -
1 BED$1,170+2 BEDS$1,290+
Oakwood Club Apartments
726 N Mcdonald Rd, Spokane, WA 99216 -
-
-
1 BED$975+2 BEDS$1,230+
Knightsbridge Communities
910 E Holyoke Ave, Spokane, WA 99208 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,200+2 BEDS$1,300+Base Rent$1,200 - $1,400Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,200 - $1,400
Rock Creek
911 E Beacon Ave, Spokane, WA 99208 -
Rent Special
-
1 BED$1,015+2 BEDS$1,115+
Cedar Summit Estates III & IV
10620 W 12th Ave, Spokane, WA 99224
Showing 42 of 367 results, Page 2 of 9
Living & Renting in Spokane
Spokane at a Glance
Renting in Spokane
Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes
- Apartment Type Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Studio 458 Sq Ft $1,068 / mo
- 1 Bedroom 652 Sq Ft $1,162 / mo
- 2 Bedrooms 976 Sq Ft $1,426 / mo
- 3 Bedrooms 1,296 Sq Ft $1,834 / mo
- 4 Bedrooms 2,026 Sq Ft $2,785 / mo
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Spokane
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- East Central 495 Sq Ft $1,013/mo
- Nevada Lidgerwood 686 Sq Ft $1,150/mo
- Minnehaha 683 Sq Ft $1,214/mo
- Peaceful Valley 617 Sq Ft $1,253/mo
- West Spokane 705 Sq Ft $1,281/mo
- Palisades Park 703 Sq Ft $1,310/mo
- Town and Country 716 Sq Ft $1,325/mo
- Cliff Cannon 612 Sq Ft $1,330/mo
- Logan 597 Sq Ft $1,334/mo
- Moran Prairie 766 Sq Ft $1,366/mo
Discover the cheapest neighborhoods in Spokane
Education