Keyword Search

Apartments for Rent in Spokane, WA with Gym/Fitness Center

1,787 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $384 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,507+
    2 BEDS
    $1,586+
    3 BEDS
    $2,168+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,505 - $2,253
    Required Monthly Fees$2
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,507 - $2,220

    Pine Valley Ranch

    3711 S Highway 27, Spokane, WA 99206
    (833) 878-3792
  2. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,495+
    2 BEDS
    $1,695+
    3 BEDS
    $1,995+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,495 - $2,070
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,495 - $2,070

    Black Iron Apartments

    11684 N Standard Dr, Spokane, WA 99218
    (509) 822-5956
  3. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,495+
    2 BEDS
    $1,695+
    3 BEDS
    $2,000+

    The Quarry

    16609 E Desmet Ct, Spokane Valley, WA 99216
    (509) 245-1261
  4. Price Drop. $150 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,195+
    1 BED
    $1,800+
    2 BEDS
    $6,000+

    The 508 West

    508 W 6th Ave, Spokane, WA 99204
    (509) 779-6171
  5. |
    2 BEDS
    $2,000+
    3 BEDS
    $2,400+
    4 BEDS
    $2,650+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,890 - $3,150
    Required Monthly Fees$110
    Total Monthly Price$2,000 - $3,260

    StoneHorse At Wandermere

    13101 Shetland Ln, Spokane, WA 99208
    (509) 381-4659
  6. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,355+
    2 BEDS
    $1,555+
    3 BEDS
    $1,855+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,300 - $1,800
    Required Monthly Fees$55 - $75
    Total Monthly Price$1,355 - $1,875

    Hilby Station

    5317 S Palouse Hwy, Spokane, WA 99223
    (844) 719-4342
  7. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,295+
    2 BEDS
    $1,355+
    3 BEDS
    $1,820+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,295 - $1,820
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,295 - $1,820

    Eagle Rock

    12423 E Mansfield Ave, Spokane Valley, WA 99206
    (509) 635-3098
  8. Price Drop. $193 Off
    1 BED
    $1,365+
    2 BEDS
    $1,778+
    3 BEDS
    $2,190+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,357 - $2,555
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,365 - $2,563

    Signal Point

    24085 E Mission Ave, Liberty Lake, WA 99019
    (509) 257-4814
  9. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,499+
    2 BEDS
    $1,620+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,499 - $3,251
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,499 - $1,939

    The River House at the Trailhead

    16621 E Indiana Ave, Spokane Valley, WA 99216
    (833) 461-2530
  10. Price Drop. $140 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,206+
    1 BED
    $1,401+
    2 BEDS
    $1,576+
    3 BEDS
    $1,901+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,155 - $2,000
    Required Monthly Fees$51
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,206 - $2,051

    Bella Tess

    17016 E Indiana Pky, Spokane Valley, WA 99016
    (509) 631-8090
  11. Price Drop. $225 Off
    1 BED
    $1,376+
    2 BEDS
    $1,501+
    3 BEDS
    $1,826+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,325 - $1,860
    Required Monthly Fees$51
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,376 - $1,911

    Jake at Indian Trail

    8808 N Indian Trail Rd, Spokane, WA 99208
    (509) 267-5184
  12. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,395+
    2 BEDS
    $1,725+
    3 BEDS
    $2,055+
    4 BEDS
    $2,495+

    Riverview Lofts

    1608 E South Riverton Ave, Spokane, WA 99207
    (509) 413-0040
  13. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,452+
    2 BEDS
    $1,520+
    3 BEDS
    $1,936+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,452 - $1,936
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,452 - $1,936

    Salish Flats

    304-S Kalispel Way, Airway Heights, WA 99001
    (509) 341-0180
  14. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,315+
    1 BED
    $1,370+
    2 BEDS
    $2,010+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$980 - $1,920
    Required Monthly Fees$90
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,315 - $2,010

    The Academy

    1216 N Superior St, Spokane, WA 99202
    (509) 381-2830
  15. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,150+
    2 BEDS
    $1,275+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,150 - $1,375
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,150 - $1,375

    GoGo West

    2808 S Assembly Rd, Spokane, WA 99224
    (844) 990-2059
  16. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,432+
    2 BEDS
    $1,637+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,325 - $1,630
    Required Monthly Fees$107
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,432 - $1,737

    Confluence on Farwell

    12525 N Pittsburg St, Spokane, WA 99218
    (877) 288-4142
Showing 42 of 133 results, Page 1 of 4

Spokane at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,162
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Spokane
7

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Spokane

Spokane, WA Apartments for Rent with Fitness Center

You want the convenience of going to the gym without leaving your apartment community. When you find an apartment in Spokane with a fitness center, your wish can become a reality. Having an apartment with a gym saves you commute time and money spent on costly memberships.

Apartment gyms tend to be smaller than traditional gyms. Typically, they’ll include some treadmills, elliptical machines, stationary bikes, free weights, and perhaps a rowing machine or two. While the space is smaller and the equipment isn’t as plentiful as in a full-size fitness center, apartment gyms are less crowded. You also won’t have to worry about traffic, parking, and monthly membership fees.

As you search for apartments for rent with fitness centers in Spokane, ask about the equipment, how often it is maintained, and whether any other services, such as on-site classes, are provided. Look for other popular amenities for your healthy lifestyle, such as a swimming pool or walking trail. Apartment Finder is here to help you find your Spokane apartment with a fitness center so you can reach your fitness goals with ease and convenience.