Keyword Search

Studio Apartments for Rent in Rosslyn, VA

163 Rentals
  1. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,433
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,415 - $4,847
    Required Monthly Fees$18
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,433

    Gables Pointe 14

    1353 N Rolfe St, Arlington, VA 22209
    (571) 655-3524
  2. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,343
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,314 - $10,163
    Required Monthly Fees$29
    Total Monthly Price$2,343 - $10,192

    Cortland Rosslyn

    1771 N Pierce St, Arlington, VA 22209
    (202) 949-2581
  3. STUDIO
    $2,326
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,229 - $5,540
    Required Monthly Fees$97
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,326 - $5,637

    The Commodore

    2055 15th St N, Arlington, VA 22201
    (202) 949-3958
  4. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,995
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,935 - $3,950
    Required Monthly Fees$60
    Total Monthly Price$1,995 - $4,010
    - 12 Month Lease

    Rosslyn Towers

    1919 N Nash St, Arlington, VA 22209
    (571) 317-2431
  5. STUDIO
    $2,797
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,685 - $2,715
    Required Monthly Fees$112
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,797 - $2,827

    The Wendy

    2025 Clarendon Blvd, Arlington, VA 22201
    (571) 517-2637
  6. STUDIO
    $2,111
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,996 - $8,623
    Required Monthly Fees$115
    Total Monthly Price$2,111 - $7,607

    Cortland Bennett Park

    1601 Clarendon Blvd, Arlington, VA 22209
    (571) 368-6432
  7. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,570
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,563 - $3,689
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,570 - $2,630

    Sedona|Slate

    1510 Clarendon Blvd, Arlington, VA 22209
    (571) 749-2171
  8. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $2,062
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,035 - $3,525
    Required Monthly Fees$27
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,062 - $2,407

    19Nineteen

    1919 Clarendon Blvd, Arlington, VA 22201
    (571) 384-2652
  9. Building Photo - London Normandy House
    Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,808
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,783 - $1,991
    Required Monthly Fees$25
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,808

    London Normandy House

    1701 N Kent St, Arlington, VA 22209
    (571) 576-3512
  10. STUDIO
    $2,451
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,434 - $4,811
    Required Monthly Fees$17
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,451 - $4,828

    Union on Queen

    1515 N Queen St, Arlington, VA 22209
    (202) 688-0875
  11. STUDIO
    $2,021
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,000 - $3,995
    Required Monthly Fees$21
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,021 - $4,016

    Meridian at Courthouse Commons

    1401 N Taft St, Arlington, VA 22201
    (202) 932-9245
  12. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $2,374
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,232 - $3,054
    Required Monthly Fees$142 - $235
    Total Monthly Price$2,374 - $2,684

    1800 Oak

    1800 N Oak St, Arlington, VA 22209
    (202) 410-4224
  13. STUDIO, 1 BATH
    $1,585
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,585
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,585
    - 12 Month Lease

    1111 Arlington Unit 603

    1111 Arlington, Arlington, VA 22209
    (571) 749-2424
  14. Building Photo - 1021 Arlington Blvd
    STUDIO, 1 BATH
    $1,650
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,650
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,650

    1021 Arlington Blvd Unit 601

    1021 Arlington Blvd, Arlington, VA 22209
  15. Building Photo - 1021 Arlington Blvd
    STUDIO, 1 BATH
    $1,700
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,700
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,700
    - 12 Month Lease

    1021 Arlington Blvd Unit 1122

    1021 Arlington Blvd, Arlington, VA 22209
  16. Building Photo - 1011 Arlington Blvd
    STUDIO, 1 BATH
    $1,550
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,550
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,550
    - 12 Month Lease

    1011 Arlington Blvd Unit 945

    1011 Arlington Blvd, Arlington, VA 22209
  17. Building Photo - 1121 Arlington Blvd
    STUDIO, 1 BATH
    $1,575
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,575
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,575

    1121 Arlington Blvd Unit 435

    1121 Arlington Blvd, Arlington, VA 22209
  18. Building Photo - 1021 Arlington Blvd
    STUDIO, 1 BATH
    $1,850
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,850
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,850

    1021 Arlington Blvd Unit 810

    1021 Arlington Blvd, Arlington, VA 22209
  19. STUDIO, 1 BATH
    $1,850
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,850
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,850

    2100 Langston Blvd. Unit 431

    2100 Langston Blvd., Arlington, VA 22201
  20. STUDIO, 1 BATH
    $2,250
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,250
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,250

    1510 12th St N Unit 503

    1510 12th St N, Arlington, VA 22209
  21. Building Photo - 1909 N Rhodes St
    STUDIO, 1 BATH
    $1,880
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,880
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,880

    1909 N Rhodes St Unit 25

    1909 N Rhodes St, Arlington, VA 22201
  22. Building Photo - 1111 Arlington Blvd
    STUDIO, 1 BATH
    $1,650
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,650
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,650

    1111 Arlington Blvd Unit 615

    1111 Arlington Blvd, Arlington, VA 22209
  23. STUDIO, 1 BATH
    $1,900
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,900
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,900

    1021 Arlington Blvd Unit 335

    1021 Arlington Blvd, Arlington, VA 22209
  24. STUDIO, 1 BATH
    $1,493
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,493
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,493

    1111 Arlington Blvd Unit 815

    1111 Arlington Blvd, Arlington, VA 22209
  25. Building Photo - 1577 N Colonial Terrace
    STUDIO, 1 BATH
    $1,500
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,500
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,500

    1577 N Colonial Terrace

    1577 N Colonial Terrace, Arlington, VA 22209
  26. Building Photo - 1210 N Taft St
    STUDIO, 1 BATH
    $1,650
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,650
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,650

    1210 N Taft St Unit #709

    1210 N Taft St, Arlington, VA 22201
  27. Building Photo - Central Place
    Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $2,372
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,347 - $4,621
    Required Monthly Fees$25
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,372 - $2,572

    Central Place

    1800 N Lynn St, Arlington, VA 22209
  28. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $2,343
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,314 - $9,283
    Required Monthly Fees$29
    Total Monthly Price$2,343 - $2,538

    Cortland Rosslyn

    1771 N Pierce St, Arlington, VA 22209

Can't find what you are looking for?

Clear All Filters

Rosslyn at a Glance

Average Rent

N/A
(All bedrooms and property types)
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Rosslyn

Rosslyn, VA Apartments for Rent

Nestled across the Potomac River from Georgetown, Rosslyn features a striking skyline and convenient access to Washington D.C. Those searching for apartments for rent in Rosslyn will discover a business district with numerous high-rise buildings, including some of the tallest residential towers in the Washington metropolitan area. This Arlington neighborhood serves as a major transportation hub with access to multiple Metro lines, major highways, and pedestrian-friendly trails, making commuting into the capital efficient—just minutes from downtown D.C. and national landmarks.

Rosslyn's location combines easy access to D.C.'s attractions while maintaining Arlington's atmosphere. The neighborhood offers views of the Washington Monument and other national landmarks from Freedom Park and the Netherlands Carillon. The area connects to several recreational paths, including the Mount Vernon Trail and Custis Trail, which wind along the Potomac. While rent prices align with other Arlington communities and typically run lower than downtown D.C., Rosslyn offers apartment living with excellent transit access and city proximity.