Keyword Search

Apartments under $2,500 for Rent in Richmond, VA

6,632 Rentals
  1. Building Photo - Tobacco Landing
    1 BED
    $851+
    2 BEDS
    $1,200+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Tobacco Landing

    2701 E Main St, Richmond, VA 23223
  2. Building Photo - American Cigar
    1 BED
    $1,270+
    2 BEDS
    $1,480+
    Plus Fees

    American Cigar

    2300 E Cary St, Richmond, VA 23223
  3. 1 BED
    $1,312+
    2 BEDS
    $1,617+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,220 - $1,615
    Required Monthly Fees$92
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,312 - $1,707

    The Lofts at Shiplock Watch

    2823 E Main St, Richmond, VA 23223
  4. Building Photo - City View Place
    2 BEDS
    $1,090
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    City View Place

    1000 Bainbridge St, Richmond, VA 23224
  5. 1 BED
    $1,415+
    2 BEDS
    $1,960+
    Plus Fees - 18 Month Lease

    Argon

    3805 Cutshaw Ave, Richmond, VA 23230
  6. 1 BED
    $1,222+
    2 BEDS
    $1,480+
    3 BEDS
    $2,011+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,045 - $1,834
    Required Monthly Fees$152 - $177
    Total Monthly Price$1,222 - $2,011

    Cedar Broad

    1820 E Broad St, Richmond, VA 23223
  7. Interior Photo - Kingswood Cove
    1 BED
    $995
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Kingswood Cove

    6424 Elkhardt Rd, Richmond, VA 23225
  8. Building Photo - Hatcher Tobacco Flats
    1 BED
    $933+
    2 BEDS
    $1,110+
    3 BEDS
    $1,269+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Hatcher Tobacco Flats

    151 W Commerce Rd, Richmond, VA 23224
  9. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,422+
    2 BEDS
    $1,786+
    Plus Fees

    Centennial Apartments

    523 E Main St, Richmond, VA 23219
  10. Interior Photo - The Stables
    1 BED
    $1,055
    Plus Fees

    The Stables

    410 Hancock St, Richmond, VA 23220
  11. 1 BED
    $1,439
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Hardwicke House

    3212 Cutshaw Ave, Richmond, VA 23230
  12. Building Photo - Hill Standard
    Call for Rent

    Hill Standard

    4910-4930 Forest Hill Ave, Richmond, VA 23225
  13. STUDIO
    $1,053+
    1 BED
    $1,199+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    MacTavish Flats

    1302 MacTavish Ave, Richmond, VA 23230
  14. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,517
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,511 - $1,731
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,517 - $1,737

    Stumpf Flats on Main

    728 E Main St, Richmond, VA 23219
  15. Building Photo - The Box
    1 BED
    $1,326+
    2 BEDS
    $1,675+
    Plus Fees

    The Box

    501-511 Decatur St, Richmond, VA 23224
  16. Building Photo - Highland Terrace Apartments
    1 BED
    $1,140+
    2 BEDS
    $946+
    3 BEDS
    $1,496+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Highland Terrace Apartments

    1224 E Brookland Park Blvd, Richmond, VA 23222
  17. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,824+
    2 BEDS
    $2,324+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,699 - $2,499
    Required Monthly Fees$125
    Total Monthly Price$1,824 - $2,624

    Evelyn

    4701 Forest Hill Ave, Richmond, VA 23225
  18. 1 BED
    $977+
    2 BEDS
    $1,422+
    3 BEDS
    $1,929+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    NOON Hioaks

    475 Hioaks Rd, Richmond, VA 23225
  19. Building Photo - Tuckahoe Creek Apartments
    1 BED
    $1,370+
    2 BEDS
    $1,570+
    3 BEDS
    $1,957+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,335 - $2,360
    Required Monthly Fees$35
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,370 - $1,957

    Tuckahoe Creek Apartments

    1500 Honey Grove Dr, Richmond, VA 23229
  20. 1 BED
    $1,135+
    2 BEDS
    $1,575+
    Plus Fees

    Consolidated

    2220-2222 E Cary St, Richmond, VA 23223
  21. Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $1,565
    Plus Fees

    Market Villas

    15 N 18th St, Richmond, VA 23223
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 17 of 18

Living & Renting in Richmond

Richmond at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,443
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Richmond
7

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Richmond

Renting in Richmond

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Richmond

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
200 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
183 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,773 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,773 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
825 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
825 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,072 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,072 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters