Deals & Discount Filters
Apartments under $2,500 for Rent in Richmond, VA
6,632 Rentals
-
Good Value
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,350+2 BEDS$2,090+Base Rent$1,350 - $3,039Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,350 - $2,090
The Cooperage
1650 Overbrook Rd, Richmond, VA 23220 -
Plus Fees1 BED$1,569+2 BEDS$1,796+3 BEDS$2,419+
Trails at Short Pump Apartments
3900 Acadia Ln, Richmond, VA 23233 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,865+2 BEDS$2,760+Base Rent$1,570 - $2,465Required Monthly Fees$295Total Monthly Price$1,865 - $2,760
The Compass at Springdale Park
4121 Concord Creek Pl, Richmond, VA 23223 -
Price Drop. $200 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,195+2 BEDS$1,695+Base Rent$1,195 - $1,895Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,195 - $1,695- 12 Month Lease
Smokehouse Lofts
110-114 S 15th St, Richmond, VA 23219 -
Price Drop. $800 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,150+1 BED$1,295+2 BEDS$1,595+3 BEDS$1,995+Base Rent$1,150 - $1,995Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,150 - $1,995- 12 Month Lease
T and E Apartments
1011 W Marshall St, Richmond, VA 23220 -
Plus Fees1 BED$1,278+2 BEDS$1,605+
Willow Oaks Apartments
6002 Willow Oaks Dr, Richmond, VA 23225 -
-
Exceptional ValuePlus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$999+2 BEDS$1,168+
New Manchester Flats
715 E 4th St, Richmond, VA 23224 -
Exceptional Value
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,460+2 BEDS$2,006+Base Rent$1,460 - $3,178Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,460 - $2,306
The Locks
311 S 11th St, Richmond, VA 23219 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,067+2 BEDS$1,637+3 BEDS$2,091+Base Rent$975 - $1,999Required Monthly Fees$92Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,067 - $2,091
The Masonry Apartments
2001 E Franklin St, Richmond, VA 23223 -
-
Price Drop. $275 Off
-
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,397+3 BEDS$1,600+Base Rent$1,391 - $1,594Required Monthly Fees$6Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,397 - $1,600- 12 Month Lease
Overlook at Falling Creek Apartment Homes
4800 Burnt Oak Dr, Richmond, VA 23234 -
Good Value
-
Rent Special
-
Price Drop. $210 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$955+2 BEDS$1,165+Base Rent$935 - $1,690Required Monthly Fees$20Total Monthly Price$955 - $1,435
The Residences of Westover Hills
5852 Westower Dr, Richmond, VA 23225 -
Good Value
-
Price Drop. $143 OffPlus FeesSTUDIO$1,156+1 BED$1,456+2 BEDS$1,475+3 BEDS$2,036+
Three Chopt West Apartments
8802-8832 Three Chopt Rd, Richmond, VA 23229 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,125+1 BED$1,230+2 BEDS$2,025+Base Rent$990 - $1,894Required Monthly Fees$135Total Monthly Price$1,125 - $2,029- 12 Month Lease
Towers on Franklin
104 W Franklin St, Richmond, VA 23220 -
Plus Fees - 1 Month LeaseSTUDIO$849+1 BED$849+2 BEDS$1,149+3 BEDS$1,599+
Bloom Apartments II
3207 Chamberlayne Ave, Richmond, VA 23227 -
-
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$2,294Base Rent$2,288Required Monthly Fees$6Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,294- 12 Month Lease
Carytown Crossing
3502 Kensington Ave, Richmond, VA 23221 -
Good ValuePlus Fees1 BED$1,546+2 BEDS$1,827+
2000 West Creek Apartments
2000 Broad Branch Cir, Richmond, VA 23238 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,249+2 BEDS$1,549+3 BEDS$2,549+Base Rent$1,099 - $2,399Required Monthly Fees$150Total Monthly Price$1,249 - $2,549- 12 Month Lease
The Shockoe Collection
104 Shockoe Slip, Richmond, VA 23219 -
Plus Fees1 BED$1,947+2 BEDS$2,099+
Canopy at Ginter Park Apartments
3200 Brook Rd, Richmond, VA 23227 -
1 Month Free
-
Rent Special
-
Plus Fees1 BED$1,250+2 BEDS$2,081+3 BEDS$2,499+
The Overlook at City View
500 Bainbridge St, Richmond, VA 23224 -
Exceptional Value
-
DiscountsTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,259+1 BED$1,410+Base Rent$1,259 - $2,765Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,259 - $1,720
Hydro
101 Manchester Rd, Richmond, VA 23224 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,508+2 BEDS$2,156+Base Rent$1,508 - $3,800Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,508 - $2,380
The Waterford At Rocketts Landing
4501 E Main St, Richmond, VA 23231 -
Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$1,450+2 BEDS$1,990+
Eddy on the James
700 Semmes Ave, Richmond, VA 23224 -
2 Months FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,835+2 BEDS$2,145+Base Rent$1,734 - $2,579Required Monthly Fees$101Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,835 - $2,388
Ainsworth
9600 Beekman Ln, Richmond, VA 23228 -
Good ValuePlus Fees1 BED$1,329+2 BEDS$1,825+3 BEDS$2,474+
Commodore Old Town Manchester
15 W 7th St, Richmond, VA 23224 -
1 Month FreePlus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$1,525+2 BEDS$2,150+
The Orleans
501 Orleans St, Richmond, VA 23231 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,412+2 BEDS$1,693+Base Rent$1,327 - $2,253Required Monthly Fees$85Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,412 - $2,338
Ashley Park
6901 Marlowe Rd, Richmond, VA 23225 -
Price Drop. $271 OffPlus FeesSTUDIO$1,091+1 BED$1,286+2 BEDS$1,515+
The Mezzo Lofts
17 W Broad St, Richmond, VA 23220 -
Good ValuePlus FeesSTUDIO$1,179+1 BED$1,185+2 BEDS$1,395+
The Biggs Building
900 W Marshall St, Richmond, VA 23220 -
Price Drop. $167 OffPlus Fees1 BED$1,459+2 BEDS$1,588+3 BEDS$2,194+
Cloverleaf Lake Townhouse Apartments
6925 Starview Ct, Richmond, VA 23225 -
Exceptional Value
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 4 of 18
Living & Renting in Richmond
Richmond at a Glance
Renting in Richmond
Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes
- Apartment Type Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Studio 496 Sq Ft $1,273 / mo
- 1 Bedroom 684 Sq Ft $1,443 / mo
- 2 Bedrooms 956 Sq Ft $1,632 / mo
- 3 Bedrooms 1,249 Sq Ft $2,040 / mo
- 4 Bedrooms 1,378 Sq Ft $3,044 / mo
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Richmond
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Blackwell 555 Sq Ft $1,059/mo
- Elkhardt 660 Sq Ft $1,081/mo
- Fairmount 722 Sq Ft $1,135/mo
- Worthington 690 Sq Ft $1,138/mo
- Cedarhurst 656 Sq Ft $1,150/mo
- Ginter Park 588 Sq Ft $1,191/mo
- Rosedale 650 Sq Ft $1,197/mo
- British Camp Farms 674 Sq Ft $1,227/mo
- Piney Knolls 674 Sq Ft $1,227/mo
- Northrop 647 Sq Ft $1,266/mo
Discover the cheapest neighborhoods in Richmond
Education
tooltips
Submitting Request
Thank You
About Our Deals