Keyword Search

Apartments for Rent in Richmond, VA with Parking

5,251 Rentals
  1. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,475
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,350 - $1,850
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,475 - $1,800
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Bakery

    127 N 17th St, Richmond, VA 23219
    (804) 999-5878
  2. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $1,495+
    1 BED
    $1,625+
    2 BEDS
    $2,360+
    Plus Fees

    The Ace

    1201 N Arthur Ashe Blvd, Richmond, VA 23230
    (804) 217-7460
  3. |
    1 BED
    $1,625+
    2 BEDS
    $2,441+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,625 - $3,796
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,625 - $3,796

    Scott's View

    3410 W Clay St, Richmond, VA 23230
    (804) 655-0444
  4. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,768+
    2 BEDS
    $2,373+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,768 - $4,176
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,768 - $2,573

    The Ella Scotts Addition

    3810 W Broad St, Richmond, VA 23230
    (804) 781-3059
  5. |
    1 BED
    $1,493+
    2 BEDS
    $2,006+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,468 - $3,119
    Required Monthly Fees$25
    Total Monthly Price$1,493 - $3,144

    River’s Edge at Manchester

    505 Porter St, Richmond, VA 23224
    (804) 509-1309
  6. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,772+
    1 BED
    $1,872+
    2 BEDS
    $2,832+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,750 - $4,515
    Required Monthly Fees$22
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,772 - $4,537
    - 15 Month Lease

    Chasen

    2922 W Marshall St, Richmond, VA 23230
    (804) 409-0729
  7. Good Value
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,229
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,229 - $1,449
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,229 - $1,449

    Pointe at River City

    11 N Laburnum Ave, Richmond, VA 23223
    (804) 626-9708
  8. Discounts
    1 BED
    $1,413+
    2 BEDS
    $1,483+
    3 BEDS
    $1,868+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,380 - $2,425
    Required Monthly Fees$33
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,413 - $2,133

    Belmont Hills Apartments

    4037 Lamplighter Dr, Richmond, VA 23234
    (804) 735-1455
  9. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,666+
    2 BEDS
    $2,252+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,512 - $3,962
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,666 - $3,962

    The Icon

    1209 Mactavish Ave, Richmond, VA 23230
    (804) 409-9739
  10. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,310+
    1 BED
    $1,455+
    2 BEDS
    $1,588+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,304 - $1,582
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,310 - $1,588

    Deco at CNB

    219 E Broad St, Richmond, VA 23219
    (804) 781-3660
  11. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,725+
    1 BED
    $1,810+
    2 BEDS
    $2,660+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,715 - $3,595
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Total Monthly Price$1,725 - $3,605

    Ellison Museum District

    3600 Grove Ave, Richmond, VA 23221
    (762) 240-5385
  12. Price Drop. $135 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,161+
    2 BEDS
    $1,321+
    3 BEDS
    $1,981+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,065 - $2,435
    Required Monthly Fees$96 - $141
    Total Monthly Price$1,161 - $2,576

    Colonial Apartments

    5501 Pony Farm Dr, Richmond, VA 23227
    (804) 781-3363
  13. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,321+
    2 BEDS
    $1,461+
    3 BEDS
    $1,956+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,255 - $2,915
    Required Monthly Fees$66 - $119
    Total Monthly Price$1,321 - $3,034

    Chesterfield Village

    211 Lingstorm Ln, Richmond, VA 23225
    (804) 409-4238
  14. Price Drop. $175 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $928+
    2 BEDS
    $1,268+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$800 - $1,815
    Required Monthly Fees$128 - $163
    Total Monthly Price$928 - $1,968
    - 1 Month Lease

    404 Rivertowne Apartment Homes

    402 Westover Hills Blvd, Richmond, VA 23225
    (804) 999-5115
  15. Price Drop. $175 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,374+
    2 BEDS
    $1,529+
    3 BEDS
    $1,884+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,130 - $2,545
    Required Monthly Fees$154 - $208
    Total Monthly Price$1,374 - $2,723
    - 1 Month Lease

    St. John's Wood

    901 Saint Johns Wood Dr, Richmond, VA 23225
    (804) 944-8567
  16. Price Drop. $175 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,253+
    2 BEDS
    $1,268+
    3 BEDS
    $2,213+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,225 - $3,075
    Required Monthly Fees$28
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,253 - $2,878
    - 1 Month Lease

    London Towne

    5618 Eunice Dr, Richmond, VA 23228
    (804) 944-8755
  17. Price Drop. $225 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,598+
    2 BEDS
    $1,688+
    3 BEDS
    $2,008+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,475 - $3,015
    Required Monthly Fees$123 - $163
    Total Monthly Price$1,598 - $3,178
    - 1 Month Lease

    Cardinal Forest

    4724 Cardinal Rd, Richmond, VA 23228
    (804) 298-7576
  18. Discounts
    |
    1 BED
    $1,213+
    2 BEDS
    $1,418+
    3 BEDS
    $1,973+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,095 - $2,680
    Required Monthly Fees$78 - $118
    Total Monthly Price$1,213 - $2,798

    Treehouse

    5701 Pony Farm Dr, Richmond, VA 23227
    (804) 409-0561
  19. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,421+
    2 BEDS
    $1,816+
    3 BEDS
    $2,506+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,205 - $3,325
    Required Monthly Fees$116 - $151
    Total Monthly Price$1,421 - $3,476

    Foxchase Brandywine

    2400 Milhaven Dr, Richmond, VA 23238
    (804) 719-3847
  20. Discounts
    |
    1 BED
    $1,474+
    2 BEDS
    $1,699+
    3 BEDS
    $2,039+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,440 - $2,980
    Required Monthly Fees$34
    Total Monthly Price$1,474 - $2,769

    Wellesley Terrace At Short Pump

    3807 Chase Wellesley Ct, Richmond, VA 23233
    (804) 719-3853
  21. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,472+
    2 BEDS
    $1,827+
    3 BEDS
    $2,277+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,375 - $3,400
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Total Monthly Price$1,472 - $3,147

    The Crossings at Short Pump

    3400 Cox Rd, Richmond, VA 23233
    (804) 374-8389
  22. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,105+
    1 BED
    $1,393+
    2 BEDS
    $1,512+
    3 BEDS
    $2,502+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,092 - $2,869
    Required Monthly Fees$13
    Total Monthly Price$1,105 - $2,882
    - 12 Month Lease

    Coliseum Lofts

    1335-1387 W Broad St, Richmond, VA 23220
    (804) 781-9153
  23. |
    1 BED
    $1,427+
    2 BEDS
    $1,838+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,427 - $2,413
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,427 - $2,171

    Overview

    1817 E Main St, Richmond, VA 23223
    (804) 509-1303
  24. Price Drop. $176 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,640+
    1 BED
    $2,129+
    2 BEDS
    $2,770+
    3 BEDS
    $4,503+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,559 - $12,872
    Required Monthly Fees$81
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,640 - $12,953

    Otis

    1661 Roseneath Rd, Richmond, VA 23230
    (804) 764-0530
  25. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,835+
    2 BEDS
    $2,378+
    3 BEDS
    $3,552+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,794 - $3,511
    Required Monthly Fees$41
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,835 - $3,552
    - 12 Month Lease

    3500 West View

    3500 Cox Rd, Richmond, VA 23233
    (804) 719-4382
  26. Price Drop. $219 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,762+
    2 BEDS
    $2,319+
    3 BEDS
    $2,591+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,721 - $2,550
    Required Monthly Fees$41
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,762 - $2,591

    Avia Luxury Apartments

    5200 Avia Way, Richmond, VA 23233
    (804) 719-3863
  27. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,792+
    2 BEDS
    $2,224+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,637 - $2,094
    Required Monthly Fees$155
    Total Monthly Price$1,792 - $2,249
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Square

    406 W Shafer St, Richmond, VA 23220
    (804) 781-3618
  28. Discounts
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,501+
    1 BED
    $1,741+
    2 BEDS
    $2,054+
    3 BEDS
    $2,328+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,463 - $3,426
    Required Monthly Fees$38
    Total Monthly Price$1,501 - $3,464

    The Jamestown

    500 W 14th St, Richmond, VA 23224
    (804) 781-3471
Showing 42 of 334 results, Page 1 of 8

Richmond at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,442
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Richmond
7

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Richmond

Richmond, VA Apartments for Rent with Parking

Discover the perfect rental experience in Richmond, VA when you rent an apartment with parking available. Whether you're hunting for apartments with garages, covered parking, or a surface lot, we understand that having a dedicated parking spot is a game-changer for renters. Say goodbye to the hassle of circling the block or searching for street parking when you come home.

Choose from a variety of apartments with parking options that suit your lifestyle. No more worrying about where to leave your car or dealing with parking tickets. On Apartment Finder, you'll find the best apartment deals in Richmond so you can find an apartment with parking while staying within your budget. Click on any of these 334 apartments for rent with parking to view floor plans, see photos, and get more information on amenities and availability.

Renting in Richmond

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Richmond

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Public
Grades 9-12
200 Students
GreatSchools Rating