Deals & Discount Filters
Apartments under $2,500 for Rent in Richmond, VA
6,632 Rentals
-
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,422+2 BEDS$1,832+Base Rent$1,422 - $2,407Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,422 - $2,166
-
1 Month Free|
-
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,320+2 BEDS$1,600+3 BEDS$1,910+Base Rent$1,235 - $1,825Required Monthly Fees$85Total Monthly Price$1,320 - $1,910- 12 Month Lease
Carriage Club Apartments
7098 Fernwood St, Richmond, VA 23228 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,236Base Rent$1,236 - $2,605Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,236 - $1,563
The Trail Lofts
12 S 17th St, Richmond, VA 23219 -
|
-
-
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,870Base Rent$1,706 - $2,094Required Monthly Fees$164 - $169Total Monthly Price$1,870 - $2,263
Gayton Pointe Townhomes
9712 Tartuffe Dr, Richmond, VA 23238 -
|Plus FeesSTUDIO$1,079+1 BED$1,300+2 BEDS$2,031+
Residences at the John Marshall
101 N 5th St, Richmond, VA 23219 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,229+2 BEDS$1,500+Base Rent$1,159 - $1,820Required Monthly Fees$70 - $105Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,229 - $1,925- 12 Month Lease
Iron House Apartments
1309 W Broad St, Richmond, VA 23220 -
Good ValuePlus Fees1 BED$1,105+2 BEDS$1,400+3 BEDS$2,245+
River Lofts at Tobacco Row
2 S 25th St, Richmond, VA 23223 -
|Plus Fees1 BED$1,350+2 BEDS$1,705+
Link Apartments® Manchester
901 McDonough St, Richmond, VA 23224 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,434+2 BEDS$1,666+3 BEDS$2,202+Base Rent$1,258 - $2,359Required Monthly Fees$176Total Monthly Price$1,434 - $2,535
Legacy at Mayland
8800 Queensmere Pl, Richmond, VA 23294 -
Good Value|
-
Plus Fees1 BED$1,115+2 BEDS$1,364+3 BEDS$1,625+
Laurel Pines
4123 E Wood Harbor Ct, Richmond, VA 23231 -
Exceptional Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,403+2 BEDS$1,503+Base Rent$1,370 - $2,070Required Monthly Fees$33Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,403 - $1,993
The Gallery Midtown Apartments
308 N Nansemond St, Richmond, VA 23221 -
Price Drop. $219 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,762+2 BEDS$2,314+Base Rent$1,721 - $2,420Required Monthly Fees$41Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,762 - $2,461
Avia Luxury Apartments
5200 Avia Way, Richmond, VA 23233 -
Rent Special
-
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,420+2 BEDS$1,425+Base Rent$1,370 - $1,720Required Monthly Fees$50 - $85Total Monthly Price$1,420 - $1,805
The Hudson
700 Stockton St, Richmond, VA 23224 -
Exceptional Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$2,244Base Rent$2,089 - $2,094Required Monthly Fees$155Total Monthly Price$2,244 - $2,249- 12 Month Lease
The Square
406 W Shafer St, Richmond, VA 23220 -
Rent Special|Plus Fees1 BED$1,575+2 BEDS$1,799+3 BEDS$2,089+
Village at West Lake
1500 German School Rd, Richmond, VA 23225 -
Exceptional ValuePlus Fees1 BED$1,621+2 BEDS$2,277+
The Summit at Scotts Addition
3022 W Broad St, Richmond, VA 23230 -
Rent Special|
-
Price Drop. $225 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,509+1 BED$1,598+2 BEDS$1,880+3 BEDS$2,138+Base Rent$1,471 - $3,426Required Monthly Fees$38Total Monthly Price$1,509 - $3,464
The Jamestown
500 W 14th St, Richmond, VA 23224 -
Exceptional ValuePlus Fees1 BED$1,539+2 BEDS$1,999+
The Nest Scott's Addition
3113 W Marshall St, Richmond, VA 23230 -
Discounts|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,349+1 BED$1,514+2 BEDS$2,129+Base Rent$1,343 - $2,123Required Monthly Fees$6Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,349 - $2,129
Residences at Richmond Trust
629 E Main St, Richmond, VA 23219 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,445+2 BEDS$1,825+3 BEDS$2,490+Base Rent$1,370 - $2,565Required Monthly Fees$75Total Monthly Price$1,445 - $2,640
Model Tobacco Lofts
1100 Richmond Hwy, Richmond, VA 23224 -
Discounts|Plus FeesSTUDIO$1,412+1 BED$1,667+2 BEDS$2,099+
Tapestry West
2031 Maywill St, Richmond, VA 23230 -
Price Drop. $176 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,565+1 BED$2,054+Base Rent$1,559 - $7,550Required Monthly Fees$6Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,565 - $7,556
Otis
1661 Roseneath Rd, Richmond, VA 23230 -
Price Drop. $311 Off
-
Good Value|
-
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,835+2 BEDS$2,378+Base Rent$1,794 - $2,672Required Monthly Fees$41Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,835 - $2,464- 12 Month Lease
3500 West View
3500 Cox Rd, Richmond, VA 23233 -
Exceptional Value|
-
Good Value|Plus Fees1 BED$1,670+2 BEDS$2,450+
Triton Scotts Addition - Monument
3700 Monument Ave, Richmond, VA 23230 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,706+2 BEDS$2,296+Base Rent$1,674 - $2,354Required Monthly Fees$32Total Monthly Price$1,706 - $2,386
Bexley West Creek
1000 Collective Way, Richmond, VA 23238 -
Exceptional Value|Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$1,600+2 BEDS$1,849+
The Horizon at Springdale Park
4100 Concord Creek Pl, Richmond, VA 23223 -
Price Drop. $650 OffPlus FeesSTUDIO$1,375+1 BED$1,320+2 BEDS$1,856+
The Watkins at Shockoe
117 S 14th St, Richmond, VA 23219 -
Rent Special|
-
Discounts|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,442+1 BED$1,486+2 BEDS$1,795+Base Rent$1,442 - $2,653Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,442 - $2,421
The Carousel
2400 Grayland Ave, Richmond, VA 23220 -
Price Drop. $330 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$2,225Base Rent$2,120Required Monthly Fees$105Total Monthly Price$2,225
The Loop at Midtown
2 W Franklin St, Richmond, VA 23220 -
Discounts|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,750+2 BEDS$2,460+Base Rent$1,700 - $2,520Required Monthly Fees$20Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,750 - $2,540
Wrighthaven Square Apartments
2351 Wrighthaven Ln, Richmond, VA 23230 -
Good Value
-
Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$1,215+2 BEDS$1,449+
Spur Line Lofts
1021 E 4th St, Richmond, VA 23224
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 2 of 18
Living & Renting in Richmond
Richmond at a Glance
Renting in Richmond
Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes
- Apartment Type Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Studio 496 Sq Ft $1,273 / mo
- 1 Bedroom 684 Sq Ft $1,443 / mo
- 2 Bedrooms 956 Sq Ft $1,632 / mo
- 3 Bedrooms 1,249 Sq Ft $2,040 / mo
- 4 Bedrooms 1,378 Sq Ft $3,044 / mo
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Richmond
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Blackwell 555 Sq Ft $1,059/mo
- Elkhardt 660 Sq Ft $1,081/mo
- Fairmount 722 Sq Ft $1,135/mo
- Worthington 690 Sq Ft $1,138/mo
- Cedarhurst 656 Sq Ft $1,150/mo
- Ginter Park 588 Sq Ft $1,191/mo
- Rosedale 650 Sq Ft $1,197/mo
- British Camp Farms 674 Sq Ft $1,227/mo
- Piney Knolls 674 Sq Ft $1,227/mo
- Northrop 647 Sq Ft $1,266/mo
Discover the cheapest neighborhoods in Richmond
Education
tooltips
Submitting Request
Thank You
About Our Deals