Keyword Search

Apartments with Rent Specials Hampton, VA

467 Rentals
  1. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,223+
    2 BEDS
    $1,498+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,190 - $1,935
    Required Monthly Fees$33
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,223 - $1,943

    Cambridge Apartments

    5109 Goldsboro Dr, Hampton, VA 23605
    (757) 529-8549
  2. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,606+
    2 BEDS
    $1,716+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,510 - $1,783
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,606 - $1,789

    Four Seasons

    102-A Indian Summer Dr, Yorktown, VA 23693
    (757) 780-8696
  3. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,714+
    2 BEDS
    $2,038+
    3 BEDS
    $2,684+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,582 - $2,929
    Required Monthly Fees$132
    Total Monthly Price$1,714 - $3,061

    Pinnacle Apartments

    600 Freeman Dr, Hampton, VA 23666
    (757) 239-2386
  4. Discounts
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,346+
    1 BED
    $1,366+
    2 BEDS
    $1,241+
    3 BEDS
    $1,551+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,241 - $1,552
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,241 - $1,552

    Harborstone

    761-1A Adams Dr, Newport News, VA 23601
    (757) 960-7789
  5. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,472+
    2 BEDS
    $1,555+
    3 BEDS
    $1,987+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,466 - $2,131
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,472 - $2,137

    Pines of York

    3100 Hampton Hwy, Yorktown, VA 23693
    (757) 294-8510
  6. Rent Special
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,113
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,099
    Required Monthly Fees$14
    Total Monthly Price$1,113
    - 12 Month Lease

    Seven Oaks Apartments

    869 36th St, Newport News, VA 23607
    (757) 899-4293
  7. Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $1,418
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,365
    Required Monthly Fees$53
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,418
    - 12 Month Lease

    Pinewood Apartments

    18 Tall Pine Dr, Hampton, VA 23666
    (757) 239-3511
  8. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,202+
    2 BEDS
    $1,468+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,149 - $1,490
    Required Monthly Fees$53
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,202 - $1,543
    - 12 Month Lease

    Coliseum Gardens Apartments

    135 Pine Chapel Rd, Hampton, VA 23666
    (757) 239-3464
  9. Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $985+
    3 BEDS
    $1,170+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$985 - $1,170
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$985 - $1,170

    Bay Creek

    24 Salisbury Way, Hampton, VA 23669
    (757) 239-3470
  10. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,130+
    2 BEDS
    $1,230+
    3 BEDS
    $1,456+
    4 BEDS
    $1,581+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,124 - $1,575
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Total Monthly Price$1,130 - $1,581
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Grand Hampton At Langley

    611 Michigan Dr, Hampton, VA 23669
    (757) 720-7642
  11. Discounts
    1 BED
    $1,070+
    2 BEDS
    $1,120+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$995 - $1,095
    Required Monthly Fees$75 - $85
    Total Monthly Price$1,070 - $1,180
    - 12 Month Lease

    Huntington on the James

    312 73rd St, Newport News, VA 23607
    (757) 979-6969
  12. Building Photo - Marcella at Town Center
    Discounts
    1 BED
    $1,661+
    2 BEDS
    $1,926+
    3 BEDS
    $2,551+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,610 - $3,076
    Required Monthly Fees$51
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,661 - $3,127

    Marcella at Town Center

    101 Benevita Pl, Hampton, VA 23666
    (757) 848-4403
  13. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,130+
    2 BEDS
    $1,230+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,130 - $1,450
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,130 - $1,450

    Westwood Apartments

    101 Maywood Dr, Hampton, VA 23666
    (757) 244-9874

Can't find what you are looking for?

Clear All Filters

Hampton at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,383
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Hampton
7

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Hampton

Hampton, VA Apartments for Rent

Hampton stretches along the Chesapeake Bay and traces its origins to 1610, making it one of the oldest continuous English-speaking settlements in the United States. Those looking for apartments for rent in Hampton will find a waterfront city with deep historical roots, from Fort Monroe National Monument to Hampton University's historic campus, alongside strong military and aerospace employers including Langley Air Force Base and NASA's Langley Research Center.

Renting in Hampton offers coastal living with practical amenities for daily life. The city features Buckroe Beach and Park for outdoor recreation, while Peninsula Town Center provides shopping and dining in an open-air setting. Downtown Hampton offers waterfront restaurants and local shops along Queens Way. Commuters benefit from easy access to Interstate 64, which connects to nearby Newport News, Norfolk, and Virginia Beach. With a median household income around $59,000 and average rents ranging from about $1,350 for a one-bedroom to $1,500 for a two-bedroom, Hampton provides affordable options for those working in the region's military, aerospace, and education sectors.