Keyword Search

Luxury Apartments for Rent in Hampton, VA

120 Rentals
  1. 2 BEDS
    $2,036
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,030 - $2,999
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,036 - $3,005

    The Chapman

    670 Downey Green, Hampton, VA 23666
    (757) 239-3566
  2. 1 BED
    $1,686
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,660 - $2,053
    Required Monthly Fees$26
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,686 - $1,936

    Ellipse Urban Apartments

    2001 Commerce Dr, Hampton, VA 23666
    (757) 290-1954
  3. |
    STUDIO
    $1,429+
    1 BED
    $1,590+
    2 BEDS
    $2,228+
    3 BEDS
    $2,666+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,429 - $2,666
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,429 - $2,666

    Axis at PTC

    1850 Merchant Ln, Hampton, VA 23666
    (757) 529-8317
  4. 2 BEDS
    $2,036
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,975 - $2,510
    Required Monthly Fees$61
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,036

    Hampstead Heath Luxury Homes

    1 Hampstead Heath Way, Hampton, VA 23666
    (757) 979-2428
  5. 1 BED
    $1,561+
    2 BEDS
    $2,036+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,536 - $3,452
    Required Monthly Fees$25
    Total Monthly Price$1,561 - $2,690

    The Constellation on King

    27 King St, Hampton, VA 23669
    (757) 964-0481
  6. Building Photo - Fort Monroe Lofts (90)
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $2,238
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,238
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,238

    Fort Monroe Lofts (90) Unit 203

    90 Ingalls Rd, Hampton, VA 23651
  7. Building Photo - Fort Monroe Lofts (90)
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $2,232
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,232
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,232

    Fort Monroe Lofts (90) Unit 207

    90 Ingalls Rd, Hampton, VA 23651
  8. 3 BEDS, 3.5 BATHS
    $2,500
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,500
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,500

    1242 26th St

    1242 26th St, Newport News, VA 23607
  9. 3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $2,495
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,495
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,495

    1227 31st St

    1227 31st St, Newport News, VA 23607

Can't find what you are looking for?

Clear All Filters

Hampton at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,383
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Hampton
7

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Hampton

Hampton, VA Apartments for Rent

Hampton stretches along the Chesapeake Bay and traces its origins to 1610, making it one of the oldest continuous English-speaking settlements in the United States. Those looking for apartments for rent in Hampton will find a waterfront city with deep historical roots, from Fort Monroe National Monument to Hampton University's historic campus, alongside strong military and aerospace employers including Langley Air Force Base and NASA's Langley Research Center.