Keyword Search

Loft Apartments for Rent in Chamberlayne, VA

656 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $175 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,130+
    2 BEDS
    $1,295+
    3 BEDS
    $1,730+
    Plus Fees - 1 Month Lease

    St. John's Wood

    901 Saint Johns Wood Dr, Richmond, VA 23225
    (804) 944-8567
  2. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,105+
    1 BED
    $1,393+
    2 BEDS
    $1,512+
    3 BEDS
    $2,502+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,092 - $2,869
    Required Monthly Fees$13
    Total Monthly Price$1,105 - $2,882
    - 12 Month Lease

    Coliseum Lofts

    1335-1387 W Broad St, Richmond, VA 23220
    (804) 781-9153
  3. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,420+
    2 BEDS
    $1,425+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,370 - $1,720
    Required Monthly Fees$50 - $85
    Total Monthly Price$1,420 - $1,805

    The Hudson

    700 Stockton St, Richmond, VA 23224
    (804) 404-9576
  4. Discounts
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,442+
    1 BED
    $1,486+
    2 BEDS
    $1,787+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,442 - $2,642
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,442 - $2,400

    The Carousel

    2400 Grayland Ave, Richmond, VA 23220
    (804) 409-9624
  5. 1 BED
    $1,731+
    2 BEDS
    $2,025+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,698 - $3,030
    Required Monthly Fees$33
    Total Monthly Price$1,731 - $2,341

    James River at Stony Point

    9101 Stony Point Pky, Richmond, VA 23235
    (804) 999-6192
  6. Price Drop. $330 Off
    1 BED
    $1,354+
    2 BEDS
    $2,225+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,249 - $2,120
    Required Monthly Fees$105
    Total Monthly Price$1,354 - $2,225

    The Loop at Midtown

    2 W Franklin St, Richmond, VA 23220
    (804) 409-8397
  7. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,000+
    1 BED
    $950+
    2 BEDS
    $950+
    3 BEDS
    $1,695+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Eagle Mill Lofts

    1418 W Marshall St, Richmond, VA 23220
    (804) 723-6621
  8. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,350+
    2 BEDS
    $2,039+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,350 - $3,039
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,350 - $2,591

    The Cooperage

    1650 Overbrook Rd, Richmond, VA 23220
    (804) 944-8590
  9. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,394+
    1 BED
    $1,488+
    2 BEDS
    $1,617+
    3 BEDS
    $2,014+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,394 - $2,842
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,394 - $2,135

    Todd Lofts

    1128 Hermitage Rd, Richmond, VA 23220
    (804) 495-3970
  10. Price Drop. $800 Off
    1 BED
    $1,295+
    2 BEDS
    $1,595+
    3 BEDS
    $1,995+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,295 - $2,795
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,295 - $1,995
    - 12 Month Lease

    T and E Apartments

    1011 W Marshall St, Richmond, VA 23220
    (804) 554-3601
  11. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,105+
    1 BED
    $1,230+
    2 BEDS
    $2,025+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$970 - $1,894
    Required Monthly Fees$135
    Total Monthly Price$1,105 - $2,029
    - 12 Month Lease

    Towers on Franklin

    104 W Franklin St, Richmond, VA 23220
    (804) 655-0197
  12. Price Drop. $310 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,257+
    1 BED
    $1,327+
    2 BEDS
    $1,676+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,230 - $1,870
    Required Monthly Fees$27
    Total Monthly Price$1,257 - $1,897

    Pohlig Box Factory Apartments

    2411 E Franklin St, Richmond, VA 23223
    (804) 805-4746
  13. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,486+
    2 BEDS
    $2,046+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,480 - $2,065
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,486 - $2,071

    One Canal Apartments

    108 S 1st St, Richmond, VA 23219
    (804) 509-1255
  14. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,487+
    2 BEDS
    $1,877+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,385 - $2,220
    Required Monthly Fees$92
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,487 - $2,312

    Shiplock Views

    2801 E Main St, Richmond, VA 23223
    (804) 525-9427
  15. Outside of building - 1117 N Lombardy St
    Rent Special
    3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $2,800
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,800
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,800
    - 12 Month Lease

    1117 N Lombardy St Unit A

    1117 N Lombardy St, Richmond, VA 23220
  16. Building Photo - 2201 E Main St
    1 BED, 1.5 BATHS
    $2,600
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,600
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,600
    - 3 Month Lease

    2201 E Main St Unit Seven

    2201 E Main St, Richmond, VA 23223
  17. Building Photo - 105 E Broad St
    3 BEDS, 3 BATHS
    $2,950
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,950
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,950

    105 E Broad St Unit 2B

    105 E Broad St, Richmond, VA 23219
  18. Building Photo - 9005 White Plains Ct
    3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $2,700
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,700
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,700

    9005 White Plains Ct

    9005 White Plains Ct, Mechanicsville, VA 23116
  19. Building Photo - The Altamont
    Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $1,500+
    3 BEDS
    $1,810+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    The Altamont

    1620 Altamont Ave, Richmond, VA 23230
  20. Interior Photo - The Stables
    1 BED
    $1,055
    Plus Fees

    The Stables

    410 Hancock St, Richmond, VA 23220
  21. 408 - Centennial Apartments
    Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,422+
    2 BEDS
    $1,786+
    Plus Fees

    Centennial Apartments

    523 E Main St, Richmond, VA 23219
  22. 1 BED
    $974+
    2 BEDS
    $1,749+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$852 - $1,985
    Required Monthly Fees$122
    Total Monthly Price$974 - $2,107

    Shockoe Center

    1900 E Franklin St, Richmond, VA 23223

Can't find what you are looking for?

Clear All Filters

Chamberlayne, VA Apartments with Lofts for Rent

Are you dreaming of the perfect loft apartment in Chamberlayne? Apartment Finder helps you find a great loft that’s within your budget. Loft-style apartments have distinctive features like exposed brick walls, open floor plans, and large windows. Now a trendy style choice, lofts became popular when artists and musicians moved into abandoned warehouses during the 1960s. Much like studio apartments, lofts have very few interior walls. However, lofts tend to be much larger than studio apartments, often with 10-foot ceilings.

Today, most traditional lofts are located in historic warehouses. However, because loft apartments are so popular and old warehouses are limited, modern lofts are built in newer apartment communities to mimic the look of the traditional loft. Modern lofts for rent might have features and amenities that traditional lofts in busy city centers cannot provide, including swimming pools and fitness centers. Traditional lofts tend to be in popular neighborhoods like art and theater districts, putting residents within walking distance to some of the best restaurants, shops, and nightlife in Chamberlayne.

Whether you want the trendy sophistication and history of a traditional loft apartment or the affordability of a modern cheap loft, Apartment Finder helps you find the best place for you and your budget. Ready to start enjoying those lofty views? Find your Chamberlayne loft for rent today.