Keyword Search

Apartments for Rent in Chamberlayne, VA with Gym/Fitness Center

5,693 Rentals
  1. 2 Months Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,750+
    2 BEDS
    $2,300+
    3 BEDS
    $3,800+
    Plus Fees

    The Guild

    900 N Allen Ave, Richmond, VA 23220
    (804) 409-9530
  2. |
    1 BED
    $1,625+
    2 BEDS
    $2,441+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,625 - $3,796
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,625 - $3,796

    Scott's View

    3410 W Clay St, Richmond, VA 23230
    (804) 655-0444
  3. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,475
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,350 - $1,850
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,475 - $1,800
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Bakery

    127 N 17th St, Richmond, VA 23219
    (804) 999-5878
  4. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,768+
    2 BEDS
    $2,373+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,768 - $4,066
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,768 - $2,573

    The Ella Scotts Addition

    3810 W Broad St, Richmond, VA 23230
    (804) 781-3059
  5. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $1,495+
    1 BED
    $1,625+
    2 BEDS
    $2,360+
    Plus Fees

    The Ace

    1201 N Arthur Ashe Blvd, Richmond, VA 23230
    (804) 217-7460
  6. Price Drop. $135 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,161+
    2 BEDS
    $1,321+
    3 BEDS
    $1,981+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,065 - $2,435
    Required Monthly Fees$96 - $141
    Total Monthly Price$1,161 - $2,576

    Colonial Apartments

    5501 Pony Farm Dr, Richmond, VA 23227
    (804) 781-3363
  7. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,321+
    2 BEDS
    $1,461+
    3 BEDS
    $1,956+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,255 - $2,915
    Required Monthly Fees$66 - $119
    Total Monthly Price$1,321 - $3,034

    Chesterfield Village

    211 Lingstorm Ln, Richmond, VA 23225
    (804) 409-4238
  8. Price Drop. $175 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $928+
    2 BEDS
    $1,268+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$800 - $1,815
    Required Monthly Fees$128 - $163
    Total Monthly Price$928 - $1,928
    - 1 Month Lease

    404 Rivertowne Apartment Homes

    402 Westover Hills Blvd, Richmond, VA 23225
    (804) 999-5115
  9. Price Drop. $175 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,130+
    2 BEDS
    $1,295+
    3 BEDS
    $1,730+
    Plus Fees - 1 Month Lease

    St. John's Wood

    901 Saint Johns Wood Dr, Richmond, VA 23225
    (804) 944-8567
  10. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,772+
    1 BED
    $1,872+
    2 BEDS
    $2,832+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,750 - $4,515
    Required Monthly Fees$22
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,772 - $4,537
    - 15 Month Lease

    Chasen

    2922 W Marshall St, Richmond, VA 23230
    (804) 409-0729
  11. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,685+
    2 BEDS
    $2,105+
    3 BEDS
    $2,660+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,575 - $2,925
    Required Monthly Fees$110
    Total Monthly Price$1,685 - $3,035

    The Brook

    1230 Brook Bend Rd, Glen Allen, VA 23060
    (804) 944-8541
  12. Price Drop. $175 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,253+
    2 BEDS
    $1,268+
    3 BEDS
    $2,213+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,225 - $3,050
    Required Monthly Fees$28
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,253 - $2,878
    - 1 Month Lease

    London Towne

    5618 Eunice Dr, Richmond, VA 23228
    (804) 944-8755
  13. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,672+
    2 BEDS
    $2,252+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,516 - $3,962
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,672 - $3,962

    The Icon

    1209 Mactavish Ave, Richmond, VA 23230
    (804) 409-9739
  14. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,357+
    1 BED
    $1,265+
    2 BEDS
    $1,588+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,259 - $1,696
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,265 - $1,702

    Deco at CNB

    219 E Broad St, Richmond, VA 23219
    (804) 781-3660
  15. Discounts
    |
    1 BED
    $1,213+
    2 BEDS
    $1,418+
    3 BEDS
    $2,083+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,095 - $3,035
    Required Monthly Fees$78 - $118
    Total Monthly Price$1,213 - $3,153

    Treehouse

    5701 Pony Farm Dr, Richmond, VA 23227
    (804) 409-0561
  16. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,594+
    2 BEDS
    $1,569+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,405 - $2,355
    Required Monthly Fees$84 - $94
    Total Monthly Price$1,569 - $2,449

    Breckenridge

    9951 Racquet Club Ln, Glen Allen, VA 23060
    (804) 719-3774
  17. Price Drop. $225 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,598+
    2 BEDS
    $1,688+
    3 BEDS
    $2,133+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,475 - $2,845
    Required Monthly Fees$123 - $163
    Total Monthly Price$1,598 - $3,008
    - 1 Month Lease

    Cardinal Forest

    4724 Cardinal Rd, Richmond, VA 23228
    (804) 298-7576
  18. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,472+
    2 BEDS
    $1,842+
    3 BEDS
    $2,372+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,375 - $3,205
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Total Monthly Price$1,472 - $3,082

    The Crossings at Short Pump

    3400 Cox Rd, Richmond, VA 23233
    (804) 374-8389
  19. |
    1 BED
    $1,476+
    2 BEDS
    $2,005+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,451 - $3,117
    Required Monthly Fees$25
    Total Monthly Price$1,476 - $3,142

    River’s Edge at Manchester

    505 Porter St, Richmond, VA 23224
    (804) 509-1309
  20. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,320+
    2 BEDS
    $1,600+
    3 BEDS
    $1,910+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,235 - $1,825
    Required Monthly Fees$85
    Total Monthly Price$1,320 - $1,910
    - 12 Month Lease

    Carriage Club Apartments

    7098 Fernwood St, Richmond, VA 23228
    (804) 944-8832
  21. |
    1 BED
    $1,422+
    2 BEDS
    $1,832+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,422 - $2,407
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,422 - $2,166

    Overview

    1817 E Main St, Richmond, VA 23223
    (804) 509-1303
  22. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,573+
    2 BEDS
    $1,843+
    3 BEDS
    $2,658+
    Plus Fees

    MAA Hunton Park

    3100 Stone Arbor Ln, Glen Allen, VA 23059
    (804) 719-2919
  23. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,652+
    2 BEDS
    $1,972+
    3 BEDS
    $2,247+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,630 - $3,935
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Total Monthly Price$1,652 - $3,942

    Legends at Virginia Center

    1200 Virginia Center Pkwy, Glen Allen, VA 23059
    (804) 781-3485
  24. 2 BEDS
    $1,870+
    3 BEDS
    $2,727+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,706 - $2,563
    Required Monthly Fees$164 - $169
    Total Monthly Price$1,870 - $2,732

    Gayton Pointe Townhomes

    9712 Tartuffe Dr, Richmond, VA 23238
    (804) 578-7691
  25. 1 BED
    $1,434+
    2 BEDS
    $1,666+
    3 BEDS
    $2,148+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,258 - $2,339
    Required Monthly Fees$176
    Total Monthly Price$1,434 - $2,515

    Legacy at Mayland

    8800 Queensmere Pl, Richmond, VA 23294
    (804) 781-3584
  26. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,420+
    2 BEDS
    $1,425+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,370 - $1,720
    Required Monthly Fees$50 - $85
    Total Monthly Price$1,420 - $1,805

    The Hudson

    700 Stockton St, Richmond, VA 23224
    (804) 404-9576
Showing 42 of 241 results, Page 1 of 6

Chamberlayne, VA Apartments for Rent with Fitness Center

You want the convenience of going to the gym without leaving your apartment community. When you find an apartment in Chamberlayne with a fitness center, your wish can become a reality. Having an apartment with a gym saves you commute time and money spent on costly memberships.

Apartment gyms tend to be smaller than traditional gyms. Typically, they’ll include some treadmills, elliptical machines, stationary bikes, free weights, and perhaps a rowing machine or two. While the space is smaller and the equipment isn’t as plentiful as in a full-size fitness center, apartment gyms are less crowded. You also won’t have to worry about traffic, parking, and monthly membership fees.

As you search for apartments for rent with fitness centers in Chamberlayne, ask about the equipment, how often it is maintained, and whether any other services, such as on-site classes, are provided. Look for other popular amenities for your healthy lifestyle, such as a swimming pool or walking trail. Apartment Finder is here to help you find your Chamberlayne apartment with a fitness center so you can reach your fitness goals with ease and convenience.

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters