Keyword Search

Two Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Arlington, VA

2,284 Rentals
  1. Building Photo - 801 15th St S
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $6,894
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$6,557
    Required Monthly Fees$337
    Total Monthly Price$6,894

    801 15th St S Unit SI FL4-ID1261495P

    801 15th St S, Arlington, VA 22202
  2. Building Photo - 401 12th St S
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $5,725
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$5,443
    Required Monthly Fees$282
    Total Monthly Price$5,725

    401 12th St S Unit GO FL12-ID1038990P

    401 12th St S, Arlington, VA 22202
  3. Building Photo - 401 12th St S
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $4,319
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$4,105
    Required Monthly Fees$214
    Total Monthly Price$4,319

    401 12th St S Unit GO FL19-ID1474781P

    401 12th St S, Arlington, VA 22202
  4. 2 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $6,529
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$6,208
    Required Monthly Fees$321
    Total Monthly Price$6,529

    2111 Richmond Hwy Unit SI FL4-ID1022401P

    2111 Richmond Hwy, Arlington, VA 22202
  5. Building Photo - 2627 S Walter Reed Dr
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $2,500
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,500
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,500

    2627 S Walter Reed Dr

    2627 S Walter Reed Dr, Arlington, VA 22206
  6. Building Photo - 1111 19th St N
    2 BEDS, 3 BATHS
    $5,750
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$5,750
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$5,750

    1111 19th St N Unit 2804

    1111 19th St N, Arlington, VA 22209
  7. Building Photo - 4241 Columbia Pike
    2 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $2,350
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,350
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,350

    4241 Columbia Pike Unit 601

    4241 Columbia Pike, Arlington, VA 22204
  8. 2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $3,000
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,000
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,000

    4007 9th St S

    4007 9th St S, Arlington, VA 22204
  9. Building Photo - 1221 S Eads St
    2 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $7,892
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$7,462
    Required Monthly Fees$430
    Total Monthly Price$7,892

    1221 S Eads St Unit SI FL10-ID1024709P

    1221 S Eads St, Arlington, VA 22202
Showing 42 of 381 results, Page 6 of 10

Living & Renting in Arlington

Arlington at a Glance

Average Rent

$2,373
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Arlington
6

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Arlington

Renting in Arlington

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Arlington

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,577 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,577 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,715 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,766 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,766 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
827 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
827 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,111 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,111 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
994 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters