Keyword Search

Two Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Arlington, VA

2,286 Rentals
  1. |
    2 BEDS
    $4,870
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$4,710 - $5,440
    Required Monthly Fees$160
    Total Monthly Price$4,870 - $5,040

    Zoso Flats

    1025 N Fillmore St, Arlington, VA 22201
    (202) 932-8486
  2. Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $3,819
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,819 - $15,126
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,819 - $4,174
    - 12 Month Lease

    The View Ballston

    4000 Wilson Blvd, Arlington, VA 22203
    (202) 870-5163
  3. 2 BEDS
    $3,759
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,742 - $6,956
    Required Monthly Fees$17
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,759 - $4,117

    Verde Pointe

    1947 N Uhle St, Arlington, VA 22201
    (240) 695-1763
  4. Exceptional Value
    |
    2 BEDS
    $2,999
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,968 - $4,416
    Required Monthly Fees$31
    Total Monthly Price$2,999 - $4,113

    Crystal City Lofts

    305 10th St S, Arlington, VA 22202
    (202) 524-8637
  5. 2 Months Free
    |
    2 BEDS
    $3,272
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,254 - $6,020
    Required Monthly Fees$18
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,272 - $3,749

    The Clark

    3400 S Clark St, Arlington, VA 22202
    (202) 890-1322
  6. Rent Special
    |
    2 BEDS
    $3,382
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,364 - $9,837
    Required Monthly Fees$18
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,382 - $4,617

    Gables Pointe 14

    1353 N Rolfe St, Arlington, VA 22209
    (571) 655-3524
  7. Good Value
    |
    2 BEDS
    $2,640
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,590 - $10,677
    Required Monthly Fees$50
    Total Monthly Price$2,640 - $10,727

    Cortland Columbia Pike

    1201 S Ross St, Arlington, VA 22204
    (205) 927-5381
  8. 2 BEDS
    $2,692
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,670 - $2,912
    Required Monthly Fees$22
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,692 - $2,814

    Centro Arlington

    950 S George Mason Dr, Arlington, VA 22204
    (202) 914-5334
  9. 1 Month Free
    |
    2 BEDS
    $3,944
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,915 - $15,008
    Required Monthly Fees$29
    Total Monthly Price$3,944 - $15,037

    Cortland Rosslyn

    1771 N Pierce St, Arlington, VA 22209
    (202) 949-2581
  10. Exceptional Value
    |
    2 BEDS
    $3,418
    Plus Fees

    J SOL

    4000 Fairfax Dr, Arlington, VA 22203
    (202) 856-9693
  11. 2 Months Free
    |
    2 BEDS
    $3,921
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,880 - $4,855
    Required Monthly Fees$41
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,921 - $4,896

    UrbA

    624 N Glebe Rd, Arlington, VA 22203
    (240) 414-8041
  12. Exceptional Value
    2 BEDS
    $3,514
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,420 - $4,137
    Required Monthly Fees$94
    Total Monthly Price$3,514 - $4,231

    AVA Ballston Square

    850 N Randolph St, Arlington, VA 22203
    (240) 414-4638
  13. Exceptional Value
    2 BEDS
    $3,630
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,630 - $4,285
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,630 - $4,200

    The Zoe

    2051 S Bell St, Arlington, VA 22202
    (571) 619-9457
  14. Rent Special
    |
    2 BEDS
    $3,281
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,177 - $7,726
    Required Monthly Fees$104
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,281 - $6,634

    Sage Modern Apartments

    480 11th St S, Arlington, VA 22202
    (202) 932-7629
  15. Rent Special
    |
    2 BEDS
    $3,397
    Plus Fees

    Altaire

    400 Army Navy Dr, Arlington, VA 22202
    (202) 894-7518
  16. Good Value
    |
    2 BEDS
    $2,691
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,664 - $4,148
    Required Monthly Fees$27
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,691 - $3,626

    Array at West Alex

    3445 Berkeley St, Alexandria, VA 22302
    (202) 919-8086
  17. Price Drop. $620 Off
    |
    2 BEDS
    $2,374
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,330 - $5,014
    Required Monthly Fees$44
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,374 - $2,785

    The Alexander Apartments

    4390 King St, Alexandria, VA 22302
    (202) 856-9035
  18. 2 BEDS
    $3,750
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,750 - $3,900
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,750 - $3,900
    - 12 Month Lease

    Ballston Place

    901 N Pollard St, Arlington, VA 22203
    (202) 932-0691
  19. Good Value
    2 BEDS
    $2,891
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,814 - $3,515
    Required Monthly Fees$77
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,891 - $3,366

    Jasper Columbia Pike

    1028 S Walter Reed Dr, Arlington, VA 22204
    (571) 384-4537
  20. Good Value
    2 BEDS
    $2,708
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,686 - $5,519
    Required Monthly Fees$22
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,708 - $2,853

    Potomac Towers

    2001 N Adams St, Arlington, VA 22201
    (571) 475-9065
  21. 1 Month Free
    2 BEDS
    $3,010
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,965 - $3,187
    Required Monthly Fees$45
    Total Monthly Price$3,010 - $3,080

    Rosslyn Vue Apartments

    1820 N Quinn St, Arlington, VA 22209
    (202) 914-5441
  22. Exceptional Value
    2 BEDS
    $3,345
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,345 - $4,630
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,345 - $4,630

    The Grace

    269 19th Ct S, Arlington, VA 22202
    (240) 414-4683
  23. Discounts
    2 BEDS
    $2,184
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,149
    Required Monthly Fees$35
    Total Monthly Price$2,184
    - 12 Month Lease

    Columbia Grove Apartments

    1010 S Frederick St, Arlington, VA 22204
    (703) 997-5472
  24. Good Value
    2 BEDS
    $2,752
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,745 - $2,822
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,752 - $2,829

    Falls Green

    501 Roosevelt Blvd, Falls Church, VA 22044
    (202) 932-9553
  25. 2 BEDS
    $2,683
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,674 - $3,439
    Required Monthly Fees$9 - $26
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,683 - $2,700

    Cavalier Club

    6200 Wilson Blvd, Falls Church, VA 22044
    (240) 414-8465
  26. 2 BEDS
    $3,552
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,519 - $21,261
    Required Monthly Fees$33
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,552 - $4,017

    The Sur

    3400 Potomac Ave, Arlington, VA 22202
    (202) 919-8328
  27. Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $3,705
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,705 - $5,145
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,705 - $5,145

    Valen

    2050 S Bell St, Arlington, VA 22202
    (240) 414-8210
  28. Good Value
    2 BEDS
    $3,653
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,599 - $4,791
    Required Monthly Fees$54 - $60
    Total Monthly Price$3,653 - $4,851

    Modera Clarendon

    3415 Washington Blvd, Arlington, VA 22201
    (202) 883-6543
Showing 42 of 382 results, Page 2 of 10

Living & Renting in Arlington

Arlington at a Glance

Average Rent

$2,373
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Arlington
6

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Arlington

Renting in Arlington

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Arlington

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,577 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,577 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,715 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,766 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,766 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
827 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
827 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,111 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,111 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
994 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters